And here’s the girls indoor Meet of Champions all-time top-20 performance list!!!!!

Last night we posted the boys indoor Meet of Champions all-time top-20 performance list and here’s the girl’s list!

I put these lists together along with legendary track writer Jim Lambert (“GET YOUR MEET OF CHAMPIONS ON!!!). If you see any errors or omissions, let me know as always in the comment section on this post.

The 52nd annual Meet of Champions — 42nd annual for the girls – is scheduled for 10 a.m. Sunday at Ocean Breeze. With the meet finally finding a home on a fast, banked track, some of these lists will likely be re-written this weekend!

For the boys list, click here.

55-METER DASH
6.92 … Dominique Booker, Montclair Immaculate, 2009 (1)
6.93 … Ogechi Nwaneri, Chatham, 2008 (1)
6.95 … Torie Robinson, Winslow Twp., 2014 (1)
6.7h … Wendy Vereen, Trenton, 1984 (1)
6.96 … Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic, 2011 (1)
6.97 … Aleah Williams, Montclair, 1998 (1)
6.97 … Melisa Barber, Montclair, 1998 (2)
6.98 …….. Booker, 2008 (2)
6.99 …….. Nwaneri, 2008 (t)
7.00 … Haisha Bisiolu (Union), 2013 (1)
7.01 …….. Williams, 1998 ()
7.02 … English Gardner, Eastern, 2008 ()
7.02 … Sydney Hawkins, Phillipsburg, 2018 (1)
7.03 …….. Gardner, 2010 (1)
7.03 … Torie Robinson, 2014 (t)
7.04 …….. Booker, 2009 (t)
7.04 …….. Gardner, 2008 (3)
7.04 …….. Bisiolu, 2014 (t)
7.04 …….. Bisiolu, 2014 (2)
7.04 … Aliyah Taylor, Pemberton, 2016 (1)
6.8h … Michele Glover, Willingboro, 1980 (1)
6.8h …….. Glover, 1981 (1)
7.05 … Regina Trotter, Weequahic, 1991 (1)
7.06 … Jailya Ash, Eastern, 2019 (1)
7.07 … Angie Clybourn, Egg Harbor, 1991 (2)
7.07 … Audrey Wilson, West Deptford, 2009 (2)
7.07 … Melisa Barber 1998 (q)
7.07 … Dennisha Page, Woodrow Wilson, 2019 (2
7.08 …….. Gardner, 2007 (1)
7.09 …….. Gardner, 2007 (q)
7.09 … Georgina Nembhard, 2007 (2)

200-METER RUN
24.96 … Kiara Lester, Deptford, 2016 (1)
25.03 … Shauntae Nelson, Piscataway, 2019 (1)
25.05 … Lauren Princz, Egg Harbor Twp., 2019 (2)
25.13 …….. Nelson, 2018 (1)
25.17 … Cecelia Gerstenbacher, Delsea, 2016 (2)
25.18 … Kiara Lester, Deptford, 2015 (1)
25.29 … Lauren Princz, Egg Harbor, 2018 (2)
25.39 … Mariah Fede, Paramus Catholic, 2019 (3)
25.54 … Nylah Perry, Winslow Twp., 2019 (4)
25.57 … Aliya Harrison, Sterling, 2018 (3)
25.58 … Shanelle Colman, East Brunswick, 2018 (4)
25.58 … Jewel Ash, Eastern, 2019 (5)
25.60 … Shakira Dancy, Winslow Twp., 2018 (5)
25.70 … Katherine Muccio, Ridgewood, 2018 (6)
25.74 … Nylah Perry, Winslow Twp., 2018 (7)
25.75 … Lauren Brzozowski, Ramapo, 2015 (2)
25.76 … Dennisha Page, Woodrow Wilson, 2018 (8)
25.78 … Phyllis Gordon, Neptune, 2015 (3)
25.79 … Yah-sha-rah Brathwaite, Elizabeth, 2019 (6)
25.84 … Chaa-nah-yah Brathwaite, Elizabeth, 2019 (7)
25.80 … Ain Jones-Davis, Livingston, 2016 (3)

400-METER RUN
53.34 … Sydney McLaughlin, Union Catholic, 2016 (1)
53.72 …….. McLaughlin, 2015 (1)
54.09 … Olivia Baker, Columbia, 2014 (1)
54.72 …….. Baker, 2013 (1)
55.19 … Nijgia Snapp, Oakcrest, 2008
55.45 … Mikele Barber, Montclair, 1998 (1)
55.91 … Kaira Brown, Kent Place, 2019 (1)
55.74 …….. Snapp, 2009 (1)
55.74 … Amber Allen, Passaic Tech, 2008 (2)
55.75 … Emily Cowan, Columbia, 2014 (2)
55.7h … Denise Mitchell, Edgewood, 1984 (1)
55.83 … Kiara Lester, Deptford, 2016 (2)
55.88 … Michelle Brown, Seneca, 2009 (2)
55.95 …….. Allen, 2009 (3)
55.96 …….. Brown, 2010 (1)
56.08 … Kristen Mahon, Notre Dame, 2006 (1)
56.07 … Emily Carrollo, Pope John, 2008 (3)
56.15 … Sydney McLaughlin, Union Catholic, 2014 (3)
56.15 … Haisha Bisiolu, Union, 2015 (2)
56.29 … English Gardner, Eastern, 2007 (1)
56.31 … Olivia Baker, Columbia, 2012 (1)
56.38 … Michelle Samuels, Red Bank, 1990 (1)
56.40 …….. Brown, 2008 (4)
56.41 …….. Baker, 2011 (1)
56.3y … Giselle Harris, Shabazz, 1985 (1)
56.52 … Sam Anderson, Matawan, 2015 (3)
56.4y … Stephanie Saleem, Neptune, 1985 (2)
56.59 … Rebecca Ochan, Highland Park, 2019 (2)

800-METER RUN
2:08.81 … Victoria Vanriele, Governor Livingston, 2018 (1)
2:09.18 …….. Vanriele, 2019 (1)
2:10.45 … Ajee’ Wilson, Neptune, 2009 (1)
2:10.52 … Corinne Myers, Westwood, 2014 (1)
2:11.50 … Jasmin Jones, Hackensack, 1987 (1)
2:11.53 … Megan Tiernan, Washington, 2010 (1)
2:11.82 … Molly McNamara, Red Bank, 2010 (2)
2:11.89 … Catherine Pagano, Northern Highlands, 2015 (1)
2:12.25 … Chelsea Cox, Monmouth, 2009 (2)
2:12.46 … Monica Olkowski, Cherokee, 1990 (1)
2:12.91 … Ryan Davis, Pingry School, 2018 (2)
2:12.93 … Katy Trotter, Red Bank, 2003 (1)
2:13.08 … Leena Morant, Union Catholic, 2019 (2)
2:13.3h … Giselle Harris, Shabazz, 1985 (1)
2:13.29 … Adrian Vitello, Freehold Twp., 2014 (2)
2:13.51 … Emmy Duffey, Lenape, 2011 (1)
2:13.72 … Janine Davis, Queen of Peace, 2005 (1)
2:13.85 … Kathleen Jaeger, Hunterdon Central, 2015 (2)
2:14.06 … Chelsea Lodato, Old Bridge, 2010 (3)
2:14.08 … Amari Onque … Shabazz, Union Catholic, 2016 (1)
2:14.09 … Kat Vodopia, Hunterdon Central, 2011 (2)

1,600-METER RUN
4:48.23 … Jill Smith, Southern Regional, 2009 (1)
4:48.5h … Michelle Rowen, Washington Twp., 1983 (1)
4:50.85 … Christina Rancan, West Windsor-Plains. South, 2016 (1)
4:51.18 … Ciara Roche, Freehold Twp., 2016 (2)
4:51.60 … Briana Gess, Haddonfield, 2016 (3)
4:53.17 … Kylene Cochrane, West Morris Central, 2014 (1)
4:53.36 … Lindsey Kane, Washington Twp., 2014 (2)
4:53.98 … Jill Smith, Southern Regional, 2007 (1)
4:54.15 … Marin Warner, Holmdel, 2014 (3)
4:54.41 … Molly McNamara, Red Bank Catholic, 2011 (1)
4:54.58 … Celine Mazzi, Delsea, 2014 (4)
4:55.21 … Amanda Marino, Jackson, 2006 (1)
4:55.7y … Michelle Rowen, Washington Twp., 1982 (1)
4:56.08 … Jenn Ennis, Roxbury, 2006 (2)
4:56.0y … Ruth Lockbaum, Glassboro, 1985 (1)
4:56.96 … Madison Brand, Middletown South, 2018 (1)
4:57.12 … Megan Quimby, Lenape, 2016 (4)
4:57.90 … Danielle Tauro, Southern, 2005 (1)
4:57.8y … Karen Ahearn, Bernards, 1985 (2)
4:58.26 …….. Ahearn, 1986 (1)
4:58.23 … Katie Watson, Summit, 2011 (2)

3,200-METER RUN
10:24.73 … Dana Giordano, Bernards, 2012 (1)
10:26.53 … Ashley Higginson, Colts Neck, 2007 (1)
10:27.25 … Mackenzie Barry, Mendham, 2012 (2)
10:31.06 … Megan Lacy, Cherokee, 2012 (3)
10:32.55 … Julia Threthaway, West Morris, 2019 (1)
10:34.49 … Nicole Vanasse, Pingry School, 2018 (1)
10:35.70 … Julia Guerra, Indian Hills, 2016 (1)
10:36.74 …….. Higginson, 2006 (1)
10:36.7y … Meg Waldron, Bernards, 1983 (1)
10:37.70 … Dana Klein, Gill St. Bernard, 2014 (1)
10:38.31 … Megan Venables, Highland Reg., 2011 (1)
10:38.39 … Monica Hebner, Northern Highlands, 2018 (2)
10:38.54 … Mackenzie Barry, West Morris Mendham, 2013 (1)
10:38.87 … Amanda Trotter, Red Bank, 2003 (1)
10:38.90 … Erin Donohue, Haddonfield, 2001 (1)
10:39.39 … Melanie Thompson, Voorhees, 2009 (1)
10:39.71 … Angela Rugino, Toms River North, 2009 (2)
10:39.6y … Anne Marie Letko, North Hunterdon, 1986 (1)
10:39.93 … Nicole Vanasse, Pingry School, 2019 (2)
10:41.29 … Olympia Martin, Ridgewood, 2016 (2)
10:41.35 … Briana Jackucewicz, Colts Neck, 2009 (3)

55-METER HURDLES
7.82 … Sydney McLaughlin, Union Catholic, 2015 (1)
7.86 … Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, 1997 (1)
7.94 … Stey’ce McNeil, Winslow, 2012 (1)
7.97 … Sydney McLaughlin, Union Catholic, 2015 (t)
7.8y … Wendy Vereen, Trenton, 1984 (1)
7.96 … Dawn Bowles, Neptune, 1988 (1)
7.99 … Patti Dziekonska, West Windsor … Plainsboro North (1)
8.03 … Claudine Smith, Atlantic City, 2019 (1)
8.04 …….. Walker, 196 (1)
8.04 … Trier Young, Neptune, 2005 (1)
7.9y … Carol Lewis, Willingboro, 1980 (1)
8.06 …….. Smith, 2019 (q)
8.07 … Porscha Dobson, Kent Place, 2003 (1)
8.07 … Patti Dziekonska, West Windsor … Plainsboro North (1)
8.07 … Tia Livingston, Union Catholic, 2016 (1)
8.08 … Grace O’Shea, Ramapo, 2018 (1)
8.09 …….. Walker, 1997 (q)
8.09 … Samantha Sharper, Woodrow Wilson, 2008 (1)
8.10 … Samantha Jensen, Central Reg., 2012 (2)
8.11 … Carlene Cummings, Englewood, 1998 (1)
8.11 … Racquel Vassell, East Orange, 2007 (1)
8.11 … Danielle Delgado, Franklin Twp., 2014 (2)
8.12 … Briana Feldhaus, Randolph, 2009

HIGH JUMP
5-10 1/2 … Tatiana Smolin, Randolph, 1984 (1)
5-10 … Deb Vento, Freehold Boro, 2003
5-10 … Emily Kianka, Hopewell Valley, 2010 (1)
5-10 … Alexa Williams, Dayton, 2011 (1)
5-10 … Fiona Paladino, Montgomery, 2011 (2)
5-10 … Jenna Rogers, Rutherford, 2018 (1)
5-8 … Carol Lewis, Willingboro, 1981 (1)
5-8 … Tish Edwards, Mater Dei, 1981 (2)
5-8 …….. Edwards, 1982 (1)
5-8 …….. Smolin, 1983 (1)
5-8 …….. Smolin, 1985 (1)
5-8 … Tamika Toppin, South Plainfield, 1997 (1)
5-8 … Cheryl Burdick, Ramsey, 1999 (1)
5-8 … Lataya Dixon, J.P. Stevens, 2007 (1)
5-8 … Magie Gilbertson, Howell, 2010 (2)
5-8 … Kyaira Wright-Harmon, Franklin, 2012 (1)
5-8 … Noel Jancewicz, Robinsville, 2012 (1)
5-8 … Gabrielle Bennett, Winslow Twp., 2015 (1)
5-8 … Tierra Hooker, Timber Creek, 2018 (2)
5-8 …….. Hooker, 2019 (1)

LONG JUMP
18-7 ½ … Nakaja Weaver, North Brunswick, 2019 (1)
18-6 ½ … Tionna Tobias, Winslow Twp., 2019 (2)

SHOT PUT
53-2 … Nickolette Dunbar, 2016 (1)
50-0 … Alyssa Wilson, 2016 (2)
49-9 ¾ … Nicole Sims, Plainfield 1991 (1)
47- 11 ¼ … Nickolette Dunbar, 2015 (1)
47- 8 … Theresa Picciallo, Immaculate Heart, 2012 (1)
47- 7 …….. Sims, 1992 (1)
47- 6 …….. Sims, 1993 (1)
47- 5 ½ … Kim Hicks, Plainfield, 1992 (2)
47- 2 ¼ … Jessica Molina, Westwood, 2016 (3)
47- 0 … Shelby Bigsby, Montclair, 2018 (1)
46- 4 ½ …….. Picciallo, 2011 (1)
46- 3 … Taryn O’Connor, Hillsborough, 2007 (1)
46- 1 ½ … DeAnne Hahn, Brick Township, 2008 (1)
45- 10 ¾ … Jessica Fazekas, Demarest, 2002 (1)
45- 9 ½ … Jessica Molina, Westwood, 2015 (2)
45- 5 … Zyra Thomas, Schalick, 2018 (2)
45- 3 … Nacole Moore, Bridgeton, 2000 (1)
44- 10 ½ … Jackie Hudgins, Hightstown, 2001 (1)
44- 9 ¼ …….. Sims, 1990 (1)
44- 9 …….. Hahn, 2007 (2)
44- 6 … Lisa Stuto, Brick Township, 2008 (1)
44- 3 ¼ … Apresha Hampton, Teaneck, 2011 (2)
44- 3 … Danielle Notarfrancesco, Jackson Liberty, 2016 (4)
44- 2 … Kelly Fazekas, Demarest, 2002 (2)
44- 1 ¼ … Maureen Laffan, Toms River North, 2008 (3)
44- 1 ½ … Sylvia Galarza, Millville, 2004 (1)

POLE VAULT
12-6 … Jen Holly, Barnegat, 2008 (1)
12-6 … Chrissy Finkel, Montville, 2009 (1)
12-6 … Chelsea Vaughan, Southern, 2012 (1)
12-6 … Hayley Horvath, Notre Dame, 2018 (1)
12-6 … Ashley Preston, Delsea, 2018 (2)
12-6 … Caroline Dannenbaum, Pingry School, 2019 (1)
12-3 … Natalie Gengel, Princeton, 2006 (1)
12-0 … Kristen Hafford, Warren Hills, 2005 (1)
12-0 … Finkel, 2008 (1)
12-0 … Nicole Pompei, Hanover Park, 2009 (2)
12-0 … Catherine Shih, Bernards, 2010 (1)
12-0 … Emily Urciuoli, Clifton, 2010 (2)
12-0 … Kayla Polcari, Ridgewood, 2010 (3)
12-0 … Dana Schweiger, Toms River North, 2011 (1)
12-0 … Marlena Sabatino, Hillsborough, 2012 (2)
12-0 … Kristina Langan, Wayne Hills, 2015 (1)
12-0 … Lea Saifi, Governor Livingston, 2016 (1)
12-0 … Melissa Purcell, Pascack Valley, 2018 (3)

1,600-METER RELAY
3:47.27 … Union Catholic, 2016 (1)
3:48.30 … Columbia, 2013 (1)
3:50.32 … Union Catholic, 2015 (1)
3:52.76 … Columbia, 2014 (1)
3:53.50 … Columbia, 2010 (1)
3:53.84 … Union Catholic, 2019 (1)
3:55.08 … Camden, 2009 (1)
3:55.24 … Montclair, 1998 (1)
3:55.45 … Mount St. Dominic, 2014 (2)
3:55.58 … Union, 2013 (2)
3:55.69 … Southern, 2009 (1)
3:55.73 … Columbia, 1995 (1)
3:56.10 … Union Catholic, 2014 (3)
3:56.64 … Columbia, 2015 (2)
3:56.72 … Columbia, 1996 (1)
3:56.76 … Southern, 2008 (1)
3:56.90 … Union Catholic, 2018 (1)
3:57.35 … Columbia, 2012 (1)
3:57.50 … Union, 2014 (4)
3:57.82 … Rancocas Valley, 2019 (2)

3,200-METER RELAY
9:14.47 … Ridge, 2017 (1)
9:17.78 … Ridge, 2018 (1)
9:18.64 … Ridge, 2019 (1)
9:28.95 … Ridgewood, 2018 (2)
9:28.97 … Union Catholic, 2018 (3)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s