Dual Meet Results

Note: Spring 2017 Dual Meet Results will appear below.

Date Home Team Away Team Score & Full Results Link

 

 

 

 

 

 

Note: This page will play host to Dual Meet results starting in the Spring of 2016.  To submit results go to: http://www.sjtrack.org/#!dual-meet-sumbit/beezn or email the webmaster at sjtcaweb@gmail.com.  Thanks and have a great Spring.

Lenape 108, Washington Township 23 on 5/19/2016

400IH Sadie Horner 1:10.4 Lenape Hayley Conway 1:14.2 Lenape Casey Porter 1:15.2 Lenape

100 Jasmine Staten 12.2 Lenape Dana Duffield 13.2 Lenape Ciaron Williams 13.5 Lenape

1600 Talia Hartman 5:44.4 Lenape Patricia Thomas 6:02.1 Lenape C. Foss 6:19.6 Wash TWP

400 Shannon Storms 60.5 Lenape Ciaron Williams 60.7 Lenape J. Price 1:03.9 Wash TWP

100HH Jasmine Staten 14.6 Lenape Hayley Conway 19.5 Lenape Sadie Horner 20.9 Lenape

800 Sarah Gibson 2:31.1 Lenape S. Cleary 2:33.4 Wash TWP M. Regone 2:36.4 Wash TWP

200 Jasmine Staten 25.8 Lenape Ashley Corbett 28.7 Lenape Sarah Barakat 29.0 Lenape

4×400 4:26.5 Lenape

Shot Jasmine Fuller 30’10” Lenape Young 30’07” Wash TWP Sullivan Leiby 30’02” Lenape

Disc Sullivan Leiby 105’00” Lenape Young 98′ 01″ Wash TWP Hushly 75’07” Wash TWP

Jav Erika Johnson 93’05” Lenape Amanda McCari 87’00” Wash TWP Isabel Deal 84’03 Wash TWP

HJ Alexis McDonald 4’10” Lenape Emile Shipski 4’08” Wash TWP Catherine Over 4’04” Lenape

LJ Jasmine Staten 17’07” Lenape Alexis McDonald 14’09.25″ Lenape Jess Trauger 14’02” Lenape

TJ Alexis McDonald 32’10.5″ Lenape Emile Shipski 28’01.5″ Wash TWP Grace Overman 26’05.75″ Lenape

PV Shannon Storms 9’06” Lenape Cassie Hoxit 9’06” Lenape Kayla Doughtery 6’06” Lenape

 

Kingsway (93) at Clearview (47) on 5/16/2016

Notes

This win for Kingsway clinches the Tri-County Conference Royal Division dual meet title for them with a perfect record of 6 wins and 0 losses.

Location

Site: Clearview Regional High School City: Mullica Hill State: NJ

Teams, Scores and Records
Team Score Wins Losses Ties
Kingsway 93 6 0 0
Clearview (H) 47 3 3 0
Events
Team Runner Time/Distance
100 Dash
Clearview Woolam, Kate

12.60
Kingsway Jones, Jasmine

12.70
Clearview Perez, Mikayla

12.80

400 Run

Clearview Woolam, Kate

1:00.30
Kingsway Jones, Jasmine

1:02.80
Kingsway Demary, Autumn

1:03.80

800 Run

Kingsway Vick, Rachel

2:26.40
Kingsway Robinson, Morgan

2:29.30
Clearview Fossett, Sophie

2:30.50

1,600 Run

Kingsway Standford, Destiny

05:53.40
Kingsway Robinson, Morgan

05:55.80
Kingsway Nugent, Mackenzie

05:57.00

3,200 Run

Kingsway Standford, Destiny

11:38.20
Kingsway Mullarkey, Alyssa

11:50.00
Clearview Donahue, Kaitlin

11:51.90

110 Hurdles

Clearview Bigelow, Dyani

16.00
Clearview Groch, Brianna

18.30
Kingsway Kibler, Nicole

18.60

High Jump

Clearview Fossett, Sophie

4-06
Clearview Francis, Zekira

0-04

Shot Put

Kingsway Hilt, Emily

37-08
Kingsway Kennedy, Elizabeth

27-11
Kingsway Miller, Arquel

26-02 3/4

Discus

Kingsway Hilt, Emily

099-00
Kingsway Fagan, Cassidy

087-02
Clearview Guht, Jacklyn

085-01

Pole Vault

Kingsway Gray, Erin

10-03
Kingsway Damilante, Emily

08-00
Kingsway Marsh, Christa

07-06

1,600 Relay

Kingsway Anicic, Kylie
Green, Katelyn
Robinson, Morgan
Vick, Rachel
04:11.80

200 Dash

Kingsway Harris, Nadira

27.30
Clearview Lanzalotti, Rachel

27.40
Kingsway Rivell, Hailey

27.50

400 Hurdles

Clearview Bigelow, Dyani

1:10.00
Kingsway Rivell, Hailey

1:13.00
Kingsway Demary, Autumn

1:13.90

Long Jump

Kingsway Jones, Jasmine

16-10 1/2
Kingsway Marsh, Christa

15-01 1/2
Kingsway Slaughter, A

14-06 3/4

Triple Jump

Kingsway Jones, Jasmine

36-01 1/4
Clearview Bigelow, Dyani

31-04 3/4
Kingsway Slaughter, A

30-03 1/2

Javelin

Clearview Woolam, Kate

097-05
Kingsway Hilt, Emily

091-05
Clearview Fisher, Madison

075-00

Girls: Haddonfield 69.5, Audubon 60.5 on 4/26 and 5/12

Boys: Willingboro 71, Moorestown  69 on 5/11/16

Events Team/Athlete 1st
 

Long Jump

Moorestown

H. Rieger

 

21’1

 

Triple Jump

WBoro

Y. Gresham

 

42’7

 

Javelin

WBoro

N. Murray

 

137’4

 

Shot

WBoro

P. Ogunleye

 

45’4

 

Discus

WBoro

P. Ogunleye

 

139’7

 

Pole Vault

Moorestown

J. Filler

 

11’6

 

High Jump

WBoro

D. Gary

 

6’4

 

400 hurdles

WBoro

T. Davidson

 

56.8

 

100m

Moorestown

Outlaw

 

10.8

 

1600m

Moorestown

Morris

 

4:43.8

 

400m

Moorestown

Outlaw

 

48.2

 

High hurdles

WBoro

T. Davidson

 

15.3

 

800m

Moorestown

Fox

 

2:04.5

 

200m

Moorestown

Outlaw

 

21.9

 

3200m

Moorestown

Arvelo

 

10:41.3

 

4×4 relay

Moorestown

Outlaw, Fox Howard,  Clark

 

3:23.9

Boys: Rancocas Valley 85, Burlington Township 55 on 5/11/2016 (Click for Results)

Girls: Sterling 112, Lindenwold 18; Sterling 106, Audubon 34; Audubon 104, Lindenwold 36 on 5/10/2016 (Click for Results)

Boys: Eastern 61, Cherokee 79 on 5/9/2016 (Click for Results)

Girls: Eastern 50, Cherokee 89 on 5/9/2016 (Click for Results)

Girls: Hammonton 56, Kingsway 84 on 5/9/2016 (Click for Results)

Cumberland (62) at Clearview (78) on 5/9/2016

Location

Site: Clearview Regional High School City: Mullica Hill State: NJ

Teams, Scores and Records
Team Score Wins Losses Ties
Clearview (H) 78 3 3 0
Cumberland 62 0 2 0
Events
Team Runner Time/Distance
100 Dash
Cumberland Hannah, Vashti

12.50
Cumberland Mosley, Lindzey

12.80
Clearview Francis, Zekira

13.10

400 Run

Clearview Woolam, Kate

1:02.20
Cumberland Birdsall, Erica

1:04.20
Clearview Fossett, Sophie

1:05.00

800 Run

Clearview Schaeffer, Emily

2:39.30

1,600 Run

Clearview Jones, Megan

05:58.10
Clearview Doring, Rachel

05:58.20
Clearview Beske-Somers, Gabrielle

05:59.40

3,200 Run

Clearview Jones, Megan

13:00.70
Clearview Pumphrey, Jennifer

13:00.90

110 Hurdles

Clearview Bigelow, Dyani

16.30

High Jump

Cumberland Maloney, Megan

4-10

Shot Put

Cumberland Dawkins, SyDonnie

34-04 1/2
Cumberland Chavez, D.J.

25-05 1/2
Clearview Sommer, Joanna

24-11

Discus

Cumberland Dawkins, SyDonnie

101-08
Clearview Guht, Jacklyn

077-09
Clearview Walters, Emily

063-07

Pole Vault

Cumberland Maloney, Megan

09-00
Clearview Palese, Stephanie

07-00
Clearview Fisher, Madison

07-00

1,600 Relay

Clearview Lanzalotti, Rachel
Woolam, Kate
Bigelow, Dyani
Fritz, Ava
04:19.40

200 Dash

Cumberland Hannah, Vashti

25.80

Javelin

Clearview Woolam, Kate

091-02
Cumberland Dawkins, SyDonnie

078-02
Clearview Walters, Emily

064-01

Triple Jump

Cumberland Hannah, Vashti

34-08 3/4
Cumberland Mosley, Lindzey

32-06

Long Jump

Cumberland Hannah, Vashti

16-10
Cumberland Mosley, Lindzey

15-05
Clearview Francis, Zekira

13-10 1/2
Winslow Boys Dual Meet Record 4-0

Winslow Boys 91- Cherry hill West 45

Winslow boys 76- Timbercreek- 64

Winslow boys 102- Seneca 15

Winslow boys 82-Shawnee 58

Boys: Willingboro 88.66, Pennsauken 50.33 on 5/3/2016

Willingboro         88.66        Pennsauken         50.33
                       
Lj                R. Woods        Penn                 19’11
TJ                 R.  Woods         Penn                 40’1/4
400h         T. Davidson         Wboro                  59.6
100m         M. Booker         Penn                  10.7
1600m         A. Cooper        Wboro                 5:02.2
400m         T. Davidson        Wboro                  49.7
110h         Z. Bell                 Wboro                  15.4
800m         A.Cooper        Wboro                  2:07.7
200m         M. Booker         Penn                  21.1
3200m         A.Gyamfi         Wboro                  11:29.0
4×4                 Pennsauken                                 3:33.9
Shot         P. Ogunleye        Wboro                  44’8.5
Discus         P. Ogunleye         Wboro                  132’2
Jav                D. Garcia         Penn                 117’4
Pv                J. Sims                Wboro                   9′
Hj                D. Gary                Wboro                   6′

Boys: Williamstown 112.5, Cumberland 27.5 on 5/2/2016
Boys: Williamstown 77, Hammonton 63 5/2/2016
Boys: Hammonton 104, Cumberland 35 on 5/2/2016

Girls: Kingsway 117, Triton 19 5/2/2016 (Click for Results)

Girls: Sterling 94, Haddonfield 46; Haddonfield 101, Haddon Township  31; Sterling  109, Haddon Township  30 on 5/4/2016 (Click for Results)

Boys: Lenape 96.5, Cherokee 34.5 on 5/4/2016 (Click for Results)

Boys: Washington Township 84 – Eastern 55 On 5/4/2016

400 IH — 1st WT- Alex Zingani (1:01.3), 2nd WT- Maness, 3rd WT Davis

100 METER — 1st WT — Tahir Roundtree (11.2), 2nd Eastern – Stevenson, 3rd – Eastern – Murphy

1600 METER — 1st WT — Sean Smithson (4:57.0), 2nd WT — Ralston, 3rd Eastern – Passaro

400 METER — 1st WT — Charles Reamon (52.3), 2nd WT — Yates, 3rd Eastern Carusso

100 HH — 1st WT — Ryan Maness (16.2), 2nd WT — Brookins, 3rd WT — Sutherland

800 METER — 1st WT — Drew Kulis (2:05.3), 2nd Eastern Carusso, 3rd WT — Dearing

200 METER — 1st WT — Charles Reamon (22.6), 2nd Eastern — Barratt, 3rd WT — Yates

3200 METER — 1st Eastern, 2nd Eastern, 3rd Eastern

4×400 — 1st Washington Twp

LONG JUMP — 1st WT — Tahir Roundtree (18’10 1/4), 2nd WT — Yates, 3rd Eastern – Goyius

TRIPLE JUMP — 1st WT — Kenneth Flood (36’8 1/2), 2nd Eastern — Asare, 3rd WT – Scavuzzo

POLE VAULT — 1st Eastern — 2nd WT Cheng

HIGH JUMP — 1st Eastern, 2nd WT — Roundtree, 3rd WT — Wilson

SHOT PUT — 1st Eastern – Cheston Bulgen (41’6), 2nd WT — Mark, 3rd Eastern — Oppon

JAVELIN — 1st Eastern — Devlin Cox (156-5), 2nd WT– Eggert, 3rd Eastern — Hina

DISCUS — 1st Eastern — Ryan Bolden (130’9), 2nd Eastern — Oppon, 3rd Eastern — Bulgen

Girls: Lenape 82 vs. Cherokee 40 on 5/4/2016 (Click for Results)

Girls: Egg Harbor Township 67.5, Ocean City 72.5 on 5/4/2016 (Click for Results)

Boys: Timber Creek 106, Shawnee 32 on 5/4/2016 (Click for Results)

Girls: Hammonton 70, Williamstown 70 on 5/2/2016 (Click for Results)

Girls: Hammonton 77.5, Cumberland 62.5 on 5/2/2016 (Click for Results)

Clearview (68) at Highland (71) on 5/2/2016

Location

Site: Highland Regional City: Blackwood State: NJ

Teams, Scores and Records
Team Score Wins Losses Ties
Highland (H) 71 2 2 0
Clearview 68 2 2 0
Events
Team Runner Time/Distance
100 Dash
Highland Upshaw, Donjai

12.50

400 Run

Clearview Woolam, Kate

1:00.00

800 Run

Highland Priest, Kalin

2:29.40

1,600 Run

Highland Priest, Kalin

05:35.00

3,200 Run

Clearview Donahue, Kaitlin

12:13.00

110 Hurdles

Clearview Bigelow, Dyani

15.70

High Jump

Clearview Fossett, Sophie

4-10

Shot Put

Highland Randall, Anniyah

32-10

Discus

Highland Price, Olivia

065-00

Pole Vault

Highland Walton, Kayla

08-06

1,600 Relay

Clearview Lanzalotti, Rachel
Woolam, Kate
Fossett, Sophie
Bigelow, Dyani
04:25.00
Clearview Lanzalotti, Rachel
Woolam, Kate
Fossett, Sophie
Bigelow, Dyani
04:25.00

Long Jump

Highland Walton, Kayla

14-04

Triple Jump

Highland Walton, Kayla

34-02

400 Hurdles

Clearview Bigelow, Dyani

1:10.50

200 Dash

Highland Upshaw, Donjai

26.80

Javelin

Clearview Woolam, Kate

091-08

Gloucester Catholic (22) at Woodstown (113) on 5/2/2016

Location

Site: Woodstown City: Woodstown State: NJ

Teams, Scores and Records
Team Score Wins Losses Ties
Gloucester Catholic 22 0 5 0
Woodstown (H) 113 4 2 0
Events
Team Runner Time/Distance
100 Dash
Woodstown Norman, India

12.60

400 Run

Woodstown Millbourne, Lynnae

1:06.80

800 Run

Gloucester Catholic Young, Lauren

2:54.60

1,600 Run

Woodstown Gallatig, Isabel

06:06.50

3,200 Run

Woodstown Gallatig, Isabel

15:28.80
Woodstown Morris, Lilybelle

15:28.80

110 Hurdles

Woodstown Norman, India

15.90

High Jump

Woodstown Swilley, Danielle

4-10

Shot Put

Woodstown McKinney, Dayna

28-10 1/2

Discus

Gloucester Catholic Heister, Sam

083-10

Pole Vault

Woodstown Major, Melissa

06-00

1,600 Relay

Woodstown Krivda, Julianna
Read, Sara
Jones, Janiyah
Gunther, Emma
05:12.30

200 Dash

Woodstown Norman, India

26.20

400 Hurdles

Woodstown Kadlec, Devan

1:13.50

Long Jump

Woodstown Millbourne, Lynnae

13-07 1/2

Triple Jump

Woodstown Millbourne, Lynnae

32-10 3/4

Javelin

Woodstown Batten, Georgeanne

088-09

Boys: Burlington Township 72, Northern Burlington 67 on 4/27/2016 (Click for Results)

Boys: Timber Creek 93.75, Shawnee 46.25 on 4/27/2016 (Click for Results)

Seneca (43) at Winslow (73) on 4/26/2016

Teams, Scores and Records
Team Score Wins Losses Ties
Winslow (H) 73 2 1 0
Seneca 43 0 1 0
Events
Team Runner Time/Distance
100 Dash
Winslow Ahirakwe, Flora

12.30

400 Run

Winslow Dancy, Shakira

0:59.00

800 Run

Seneca Martin,

2:21.30

1,600 Run

Seneca Hay, Kayla

06:07.20

3,200 Run


110 Hurdles

Winslow Preston, Brittany

16.00

High Jump


Shot Put

Winslow Johnson, Ciarra

39-06

Discus

Winslow Johnson, Ciarra

110-08

Pole Vault

Seneca Bohi, Rebecca

09-00

1,600 Relay


400 Hurdles

Winslow Berry, Nicole

1:06.60

200 Dash

Winslow Dancy, Shakira

25.10

Long Jump

Winslow Tobias, Tionna

16-08

Triple Jump

Seneca Raffo,

33-06

Javelin

Seneca Hagmayer,

086-08

Boys: Haddonfield 92, Audubon 48 on 4/26/2016 (Click for Results)

Girls: Gateway Regional, Lindenwold on 4/26/2016

Long Jump-Chelsea Guarrera-1st-12’3″-Gateway; Rachel Gill-2nd-11’9 3/4″-Gateway; Skylar Rucci-3rd-11’7 1/4″-Gateway
Triple Jump-Chelsea Guarerra-1st-27’10 1/4″ (G); Skylar Rucci-2nd-26′ 4 1/4″ (G); Rachel Gill-3rd- 23’6 1/4″ (G)
400 IH–Johanny Del-Orbe–1st–1:13.8 (G); Hunt–2nd-116.1 (L); K. Stokely–3rd–1:18.5 (G)
100M–J. Fine–1st-13.2 (G); G. Hunt–2nd–13.4 (L); C. Toomer–3rd–13.5 (L)
1600M–McKenzie McIntrye–1st–6:24.1 (G); M. Medley–2nd–6:44.5 (L); J. McNulty–3rd–6:59.7 (G)
400M–E. Moore–1st–1:09.2 (L); J. McCane–2nd–1:10.0 (L); A. Walden–3rd–1:10.1 (L)
100HH–G. Hunt–1st–19.1 (L); J. Del-Orbe–2nd–19.2 (G); K. Stokely–3rd–21.1 (G)
800M–S. Anthony–1st–2:53.2 (L); M. McIntyre–2nd–2:57.5 (G); T. Bell–3rd–3:11,9 (L)
200M–J. McCain–1st–29.3 (L); J. Fine–2nd–29.6 (G); 3rd-tie–J. Del-Orbe (G)/A. Harrison –30.0
3200M–Skylar Rucci–1st–16.01.7 (G); J. McNulty–2nd–16:17.1 (G); D. Moore–3rd–16:35.4 (L)
Relay–Not Contested
High Jump–K. Stokely–1st–4′ 2″ (G); S. Anthony–2nd–4’0″ (L); K . Funk–3rd–4′ 0″ (G)
Javelin–S. Karium–1st–82’6″ (L); Dashiona–2nd–70’10” (L); LeGoff–3rd–62’11” (G)
Discus–D. Burkett–1st–106’7″ (G); Shola–2nd–88′ 11″ (L); D. Hopkins–3rd–81’9″ (L)
Shot-Put–A. Brialyh Moore–1st–30’10” (L); D. Burkett–2nd–28’5″ (G); S. Karimu–3rd–27′ 4 3/4″ (L)   

Boys: Williamstown 96, Clearview 44 on 4/20/2016 (Click for Results)

Boys: Kingsway 80, Williamstown 60 on 4/26/2016 (Click for Results)

Boys: Rancocas Valley 78, Willingboro 62 on 4/25/2016

Events         Team/Athlete 1st

Long Jump RV  R. Mark 20’8   3/4

Triple Jump RV B. Boggs 41’5”

Javelin            RV R. Mark 174’10”

Shot            RV    T. Hills    47’11 1/2

Discus           WBoro   P. Ogunleye 140’6

Pole Vault       WBoro. JSimms  9’6

High Jump      WBoro Y. Gresham 5’10”

400 hurdles     WBoro   T. Davidson 56.1

100m           RV  R. Boggs 11.1

1600m            RV      I. Curbelo  4:44.8

400m          WBoro T. Davidson 49.2

High hurdles WBoro Z. Bell 14.8

800m          RV  I. Curbelo 2:00.4

200m          WBoro  T. Davidson 22.4

3200m           RV  10:15.9

4×4 relay WBoro   Milton, Walker, Hernandez, Davidson 3:23.4


Girls: Clearview 74, Hammonton 66 on 4/25/2016 (Click for Results)

Penns Grove (43) at Woodstown (91) on 4/25/2016

Location

Site: Woodstown City: Woodstown State: NJ

Teams, Scores and Records
Team Score Wins Losses Ties
Woodstown (H) 91 3 2 0
Penns Grove 43 1 2 0
Events
Team Runner Time/Distance
100 Dash
Penns Grove Cooke, Tija

12.20

400 Run

Woodstown Millbourne, Lynnae

1:08.00

800 Run

Woodstown Kopec, Samantha

2:56.00

1,600 Run

Woodstown Morris, Lilybelle

06:13.90

3,200 Run

Woodstown Morris, Lilybelle

15:35.10

110 Hurdles

Woodstown Norman, India

16.60

High Jump

Woodstown Swilley, Danielle

4-10

Shot Put

Penns Grove Albert, Regina

31-04

Discus

Penns Grove Dowe, Takyah

089-02

Pole Vault

Penns Grove Pachecko, .

07-00

1,600 Relay

Woodstown Krivda, Julianna
Read, Sara
Jones, Janiyah
Gunther, Emma
05:00.00

200 Dash

Penns Grove Cooke, Tija

26.00

400 Hurdles

Woodstown Kadlec, Devan

1:11.40

Long Jump

Penns Grove Cooke, Tija

16-00 1/4

Triple Jump

Woodstown Millbourne, Lynnae

30-07 1/4

Javelin

Penns Grove Ky,

107-01

Girls: Cherokee 107, Washington Township 31 on 4/22/2016

400IH – Clark (Cherokee) 1:07.3

100 – Strauss(Cherokee 13.2

1600 – Taylor(WT) 5:40.1

400 – Donahue(Cherokee) 1:01.8

100HH – Carter(Cherokee) 16.0

800 – G. Moraschi(Cherokee) 2:33.7

200 – Keller(Cherokee) 26.4

3200 – Leone(WT) 12:45.1

4×400 – Cherokee 4:17.5

Shot – Schrier(Cherokee) 31’4

Disc – Young(WT) 98′ 1

Jav – Schrier(Cherokee) 105′ 4

HJ – Wash(Cherokee) 4′ 4

LJ – Keller(Cherokee) 14′ 9

TJ – Keller(Cherokee 32′ 3

PV – Fericy(Cherokee) 7′ 6

Delsea Boys 84, Schalick Boys 56 on 4/22/2016

LJ: Khaliel Burnett (D) 21-6

TJ: Kason Barrett (S) 42-5

400IH: Jared Golembski (S) 59.3

100: Charles Walker (D) 10.9

1600: George Tenenberg (D) 4:34.1

400: Barrett (S) 51.9

110HH: Golembski (S) 15.6

800: Jake Hellmig (D) 2:05.6

200: AJ Covington (S) 22.9

3200: Samuel Gerstenbacher (S) 10:04.1

4×400: Schalick 3:38

HJ: Burnett (D) 5-8

PV: Jarrod Brovero (D) 14′

Javelin: Jake Hallowell (D) 132-0

Shot: Bill Goldsborough (D) 44-6.5

Discus: Hallowell (D) 122-9

Girls: Haddonfield 87, Heights 52; Haddonfield 106, Woodbury 34; Heights 83, Woodbury 54 on 4/22/2016 (Click for Results)

Girls: Hammonton 79.5, Highland 60.5 on 2/21/2016 (Click for Results)

Boys: Hammonton 67.5, Highland 72.5 on 4/20/2016

Boys: Kingsway 72, Hammonton 67 on 4/20/2016 (Click for Results)

Girls: Seneca 125, Cherry Hill West 10 on 4/20/2016 (Click for Results)

Girls: Sterling 121, Overbrook 19; Overbrook 79, Gateway 51 on 4/19/2016 (Click for Results)

Girls: Haddon Twp. 79, West Deptford 61; West Deptford 102, Lindenwold 28 on 4/19/2016 (Click for Results)

Girls: Audubon 102, Collingswood 38; Audubon 90, Paulsboro 50; Collingswood 77, Paulsboro 59 on 4/19/2016 (Click for Results)

Timber Creek (72) at Winslow (64) on 4/19/2016

Teams, Scores and Records
Team Score Wins Losses Ties
Timber Creek 72 1 0 0
Winslow (H) 64 1 1 0
Events
Team Runner Time/Distance
100 Dash
Winslow Dancy, Shakira

12.90

400 Run

Winslow Dancy, Shakira

0:58.70

800 Run

Timber Creek Condell, Alyssa

2:20.00

1,600 Run

Timber Creek Condell, Alyssa

05:48.00

3,200 Run


110 Hurdles

Timber Creek Lavias, Christine

14.40

High Jump

Timber Creek Starnes, Kia

5-02

Shot Put

Winslow Johnson, Ciarra

39-00

Discus

Timber Creek Harris-David, Gabby

125-02

Pole Vault


1,600 Relay

Winslow Ahirakwe, Flora
Melton, Amaiya
Preston, Brittany
Williams, Iyianna
04:10.00

Long Jump

Winslow Tobias, Tionna

17-09

Triple Jump

Timber Creek Amungo, Dikemba

33-00 1/2

Javelin

Timber Creek Harris-David, Gabby

092-09

200 Dash

Winslow Dancy, Shakira

24.80

Intermediate Hurdles


400 Hurdles

Winslow Berry, Nicole

1:04.90

Boys: Willingboro 102   Northern Burlington 38 Date: 4/19

Events  Team/Athlete 1st
Long Jump NBC

K. Shwartzmen

18’4 1/2
Triple Jump WBoro

J. Boyd

37’6 3/4
Javelin WBoro

C. Jones

151’8
Shot WBoro

P. Ogunleye

44’5 3/4
Discus WBoro

P. Ogunleye

131’1
Pole Vault NB

B. Morrow

9’6
High Jump WBoro

R. Patterson

6’0
400 hurdles WBoro

T. Davidson

58.7
100m WBoro

G. Milton

11.2
1600m NB

B. Bharti

4:50.4
400m WBoro

T. Davidson

51.0
High hurdles WBoro

Z. Bell

14.9
800m WBoro

A Cooper

2:00.4
200m WBoro

T. Davidson

22.7
3200m NB

C. O’Dwyer

11:10.08
4×4 relay WBoro

Bell, Walker,

Hernandez, Gibson

3:39.4

Rancocas Valley Boys 77, Moorestown Boys 63 Date: 4/19

400h – B. Outlaw (M) 58.1

100 – M. Sheppard (M) 10.7

1600 – I. Curbelo (RV) 4:39.3

400 – B. Outlaw (M) 49.2

110H – A. Haqq (RV) 14.9

800 – I. Curbelo (RV) 1:58.9

200 – B. Outlaw (RV) 22.0

3200 – I. Curbelo (RV) 10:23.0

4×400 – Bolt, Howard, Clark, Fox (M) 3:33.3

Disc – T. Hills (RV) 127′ 0”

Shot – T. Hills (RV) 46′ 0”

Jav – R. Marks (RV) 166′ 1”

LJ – S. Clark (M) 20′ 4”

TJ – B. Boggs (RV) 42′ 5.25”

PV – S. Filler (RV) 11′

HJ – Lieger (M) 5′ 8”

Schalick Girls 103, Penns Grove Girls 37, Date: 4/13

Schalick First place performances:

Lydia Hall – High Jump

Emily Camp – Discus

Camryn Castellini – Pole Vault

Avery Bramell  – Triple Jump

Olivia Moore – 100 high hurdles and 400 intermediate hurdles

Olivia Gerstenbacher – 1600 m and 3200 m

Paige Nelson – 400 m

Amanda Chomo – 800 m

Allison Lowry, Olivia Moore, Olivia Moore, Shannon Hennessy – 4 x 400 m relay

 

Schalick Boys 72, Penns Grove Boys 68, Date: 4/13

Schalick First place performances were:

Austin Carney – Javelin

Jared Golembski – 110 high hurdles

Samuel Gerstenbacher – 800 m / 1600 m / 3200 m

Kason Barrett – 400 m

Superior Ryan, Tyler Ellis, Jared Golembski, Kason Barrett – 4 x 400 m relay

Washington Twp Girls vs Cherry Hill East Girls; Date: 4/5

95 – 35 CHE

100 m – Bryant, Jessica: 13.6, CHE

200 m – Allen, Danielle: 27.8, CHE

400 m – Davis, Jaleyn: 1:07.0, WT

800 m – Leone, Rebecca: 2:28.5, WT

1600 m – Leone: 5:40.9, WT

3200 m – Field, Taegan: 12:52.2, WT

100 HH – Christophe, Bianca: 17.8, CHE

400 IH – Christophe: 1;12.3, CHE

4 X 400 Relay – Davis; Leone; Price, Jordan; Taylor, Katie: 4:24.6, WT

Long Jump – Bryant: 15’ 7.5”, CHE

Triple Jump – Bryant: 31’ 8.5”, CHE

Pole Vault – None

Javelin – Groble, Analisa: 94’ 2”, CHE

Shot Put- Coleman, Dahyo: 29’ 11.75”, CHE

Discus – Wrinn, Jessica: 90’ 8”, CHE

High Jump – Beasley, Star: 4’ 8”, CHE

Lenape vs Cherry Hill East girls Date: 4/13/16

77 – 63       Lenape

100 m – Lambert: 12.7,  L

200 m – Lambert: 26.6,  L

400 m – Lambert: 1:00.7,  L

800 m – Sharp, Gabby: 2:30.8, L

1600 m – Quimby, Megan: 5:25.1, L

3200 m – Quimby: 11:57.0, L

100 HH – Christophe, Bianca: 17.5, CHE

400 IH – Conway, Hailey: 1:10.0, L

4 X 400 Relay – Allen, Danielle; Smith, Jessica; Christophe, Bianca; Beasley, Star: 4:19.1, CHE

Long Jump – Bryant: 17’ 4”, CHE

Triple Jump – Bryant: 34’ 4.5”, CHE

Pole Vault – Hoxit: 9’ 0”, L

Javelin – Groble, Analisa: 94’ 5”, CHE

Shot Put- Fuller, Jasmine: 33’ 9”, L

Discus – Lieby, Suili: 100’ 5’, L

High Jump – James, Chelsey: 4’ 8”, CHE

Cherry Hill West (25) at Winslow (105) on 4/13/2016

Teams, Scores and Records
Team Score Wins Losses Ties
Cherry Hill West 25 0 1 0
Winslow (H) 105 1 0 0
Events
Team Runner Time/Distance
100 Dash
Winslow Dancy, Shakira

12.50

400 Run

Winslow Dancy, Shakira

1:00.10

800 Run

Winslow Berry, Nicole

2:32.10

1,600 Run

Cherry Hill West McCurgy,

06:11.10

3,200 Run

Cherry Hill West Bean,

13:16.10

110 Hurdles

Winslow Berry, Nicole

16.40

High Jump

Winslow Tobias, Tionna

5-00

Shot Put

Winslow Johnson, Ciarra

37-07

Discus

Winslow Johnson, Ciarra

108-10

Pole Vault


1,600 Relay

Winslow Hood, Nicole
Morrison, Alexandria
Rouse, Rayven
Melvins, Amaiya
04:25.90

Javelin

Winslow Johnson, Ciarra

079-10

Triple Jump

Winslow Hess, Maryn

31-10

Long Jump

Winslow Tobias, Tionna

18-04

400 Hurdles

Winslow Berry, Nicole

1:06.20

200 Dash

Winslow Dancy, Shakira

25.20

Cherry Hill East 89,  Lenape 51; Date: 4/13

Boys Track: Willingboro 78 – Burlington Township 58   Date: 4/13

RV: 97 – Pennsauken:31 (4/13/16 at RV): 4/13

400h – C. Glasper (RV) 59.7

100 – M. Booker (P) 10.8

1600 – J. Tyndale (RV) 4:54.2

400 – B. Merriman (RV) 49.9

110H – A. Haqq (RV) 15.6

800 – J. Tyndale (RV) 2:01.1

200 – M. Booker (P) 21.9

3200 – J. Niedermayer (RV) 11:04.2

4×400 – Pennsauken (Jones, Booker, Russell, Whitefield) 3:21

TJ – B. Boggs (RV) 42′ 1”

LJ – I. Clement (RV) 21′ 3/4”

Jav – R. Marks (RV) 174′ 8”

Shot – T. Hills (RV) 42′ 10”

Disc – T. Hills (RV) 124′ 10”

HJ – I. Clement (RV) 5′ 8”

PV – not contested

Sterling 108, WD 31.5; Sterling 121, Collingswood 19; WD 78, Collingswood 53

Haddonfield 128 , Gateway 12 Date: 4/12

Haddon Heights 86 Overbrook 49; Haddon Heights 82 Paulsboro 52 Date: 4/12

Cinnaminson Boys 114, Pemberton Boys 26 Date: 4/12

Cinnaminson Girls 107, Pemberton Girls 24 Date: 4/12

Audubon 80, West Deptford 60, Audubon 98, Haddon Heights 42 Date 4/7 (Click for Results)

Highland 81.5, Triton 52.5 Date: 4/5 (Click for Results)


Delsea 90, Woodstown 45 Date: 4/6

100: Summiel (D) 11.3

200: Norman (W) 22.5

400: Norman (W) 52.6

800: Kane (D) 2:09.4

1600: Rauscher (D) 4:58.2

3200: Wickersham (W)

110HH: Walker (D) 16.6

400IH: Burden (W) 104.5

Relay: NC

LJ: Norman (W) 20-8.5

TJ: Burnett (D) 40-1.5

HJ: Burnett (D) 5-10

PV: Brovero (D) 13-0

Javelin: Poole (W) 122-6

Shot: Hallowell (D) 41-9.5

Discus: Hallowell (D) 137-11″

Sterling 112, Woodbury 27 , Sterling 106-Paulsboro 34 Date: 4/5 (Click for Results)

Haddonfield 97, Lindenwold 34;   Lindenwold 73,  Overbrook 58;  Haddonfield  107, Overbrook 24 (Click for Results)

 

Timber Creek Track and Field Score Sheet Chargers vs Seneca @ Seneca   Date:  April 5, 2016

Event School 1st Place

5 PTS

School 2nd Place

3 PTS

School 3rd

1 Pt

TC Seneca
400H TC Sage Brown

60.5

TC TC 9

9

0
100M TC Cameron Stinson

11.2

TC TC 9 0
1600M S Kevin Curtain

4:58.0

TC S 3 6
400M TC Dante Witcher

51.2

TC TC 9 0
B-110H TC Sage Brown

16.7

TC S 8 1
800M S Brendan Brown

2:11.7

TC TC 4 5
200M TC Cameron Stinson

22.3

TC TC 9 0
3200M TC Andrew Quigley

10:47

TC S 8 1
SHOT TC Joe Asemota

55’2”

TC TC 9 0
DISC TC Joe Asemota

130’

S S 5 4
JAV TC Alexander Georgiou

169’5”

TC S 8 1
HJ TC Diomari Gordon

5’4”

TC TC 9 0
LJ TC Jason Butler

18’8”

TC TC 9 0
TJ S Funches

37’

S S 0 9
PV S Brendan Brown

8’6”

S TC 1 8
RELAY TC Butler, Gibson, Witcher, Stinson

3:35

5 0
FINAL SCORE 105 35

Lenape Girls (85) Eastern Girls (55) on 4/5 (Click for results)

Lenape Boys (87) Eastern Boys (53) on 4/5 (Click for results)

Vineland (92) Absegami (48) on 4/4

No results submitted

Delsea (104) Gloucester Catholic (28) on 4/4

LJ: Taj Summiel (D) 20-2
TJ: Khaliel Burnett ( D ) 41-8.5
400h: Cassidy (GC) 1:13
100: Summiel (D) 11.2
1600: Colin Kane ( D ) 5:00
400: Kevin Glass ( D ) 57.2
110HH: Charles Walker ( D ) 17.2
800: Jake Hellmig ( D ) 2:06.4
200: Walker (D) 23.2
3200: GC
Relay: Not contested
PV: Jarrod Brovero (D) 13-6
HJ: Burnett (D) 5-10
Jav: Chris Onorato (D) 115-4
Shot: Jake Hallowell (D) 40-2.25
Discus:Hallowell (D) 154-6″

Hammonton (94) at Triton (41) on 4/1/2016
Site: Triton      City: Runnemede     State: NJ

Teams, Scores and Records
Team Score Wins Losses Ties
Hammonton 94 1 0 0
Triton (H) 41 0 1 0
Events
Team Runner Time/Distance

100 Dash

Hammonton King, Neuchatel 13.20
Hammonton Colon, Desiree  13.60
Hammonton Rolax, Laniya  14.10

400 Run

Triton Robb, Madison 1:07.40
Hammonton Silipeno, Nikki 1:10.60
Hammonton Simpers, Alyssa 1:12.60

800 Run

Hammonton Finetty, Brooke  2:44.30
Hammonton Patterson, Riley  2:45.70
Triton Shields, Riley  2:53.50

1,600 Run

Triton Baldini, Autumn  06:07.00
Hammonton Hoffman, Diane  06:10.00
Hammonton Leo, Gianna  06:27.00

3,200 Run

Triton Cummings, Kelsey  11:56.00
Hammonton Ranere, Ashley  12:23.60
Hammonton Massey, Isabella  13:47.60

110 Hurdles
Hammonton Massey, Victoria  18.30
Triton Flemming, Kaitlin 19.20
Hammonton Rolax, Laniya  19.30

High Jump
Hammonton Massey, Victoria  4-09
Triton Olsen, Layne 4-06

Shot Put
Hammonton Beebe, Brooke  32-03
Triton Olsen, Layne 31-02
Hammonton Gardner, Alexa 29-10

Discus
Hammonton Beebe, Brooke 087-09
Hammonton Minerva, Dominique 087-08
Hammonton Gardner, Alexa 080-10

Pole Vault
Triton Olsen, Layne  07-00

1,600 Relay
Triton Flemming, Kaitlin
Hume, Ashleigh
Shields, Riley
Robb, Madison 04:47.00

Javelin
Hammonton Gardner, Alexa 113-02
Hammonton Figueroa, Gianna 091-04
Hammonton Chiola, Madison 091-10

Long Jump
Triton Olsen, Layne 13-11 3/4
Hammonton Massey, Victoria 15-07
Hammonton Ranere, Nicole 14-06 1/2

200 Dash
Hammonton Colon, Desiree 30.00
Hammonton Rudisel, Alexis 30.80
Triton Roche, Katie 32.10

Triple Jump
Hammonton Rolax, Laniya  31-03 1/2
Hammonton Silipeno, Nikki 29-06 1/2
Hammonton Patterson, Riley 28-01

400 Hurdles
Hammonton Ranere, Nicole 1:17.20
Triton Flemming, Kaitlin 1:18.10
Triton Walter, 1:19.10

 

Schalick (83) at Woodstown (48) on 4/1/2016

Location

Site: Woodstown City: Woodstown State: NJ

Teams, Scores and Records
Team Score Wins Losses Ties
Schalick 83 1 0 0
Woodstown (H) 48 0 1 0
Events
Team Runner Time/Distance
100 Dash
Woodstown Norman, India

13.00

400 Run

Woodstown Biegen, Neshani

1:04.40

800 Run

Schalick Chomo, Amanda

2:37.50

1,600 Run

Schalick Gerstenbacher, Olivia

05:54.20

3,200 Run

Schalick Gerstenbacher, Olivia

12:44.50

110 Hurdles

Schalick Moore, Olivia

17.80

High Jump

Schalick Castellini, Cameryn

4-10

Shot Put

Schalick Thomas, Zyra

34-08

Discus

Schalick Camp, Emily

108-00

Pole Vault


1,600 Relay

Schalick Nelson, Paige
Moore, Olivia
Chomo, Amanda
Carter, Deyane
04:19.00

200 Dash

Woodstown Norman, India

27.00

400 Hurdles

Schalick Bramell, Avery

1:12.70

Long Jump

Woodstown Biegen, Neshani

15-03

Triple Jump

Woodstown Millbourne, Lynnae

31-05

Javelin

Woodstown Batten, Georgeanne

095-04

 

Meet: Hammonton v. Triton Date: 4-1-16
Site: HHS Weather:
Event
Winning Time/Dist.
Place
Hamm
__Triton_
1 2 3
400IH
1:05
K. Banes D. Murray Z. Barnard 9 0
01:05.0 H 01:05.4 H 01:07.8 H 9 0
100
10.9
A. Maturano R. Gibson C. Stibich 9 0
10.9 H 11.1 H 11.5 H 18 0
1600
04:50.5
P. Iuliucci S. DiBona Hill 8 1
04:50.5 H 05:01.5 H 05:07.9 T 26 1
400
51.3
Massey Thompson J. Maturano 4 5
51.3 T 51.7 H 53.6 H 30 6
110HH
17.6
Banes 5 0
17.6 H 35 6
800
02:12.5
P. Iuliucci Kylne N. Iuliucci 6 3
02:12.5 H 02:29.0 T 02:20.1 H 41 9
200
23.1
A. Maturano Rhode Massey 8 1
23.1 H 24.2 H 24.5 T 49 10
3200
10:53.3
Dougherty Ciocco Sziryack 8 1
10;53.3 H 11:09.6 H 11:14.1 T 57 11
4×400
03:44.8
J. Maturano – Dogostino – P. Iuliucci – Stibich Massey – Catell – Garage – Washart 5 0
03:44.8 H 04:04.7 T 62 11
Shot Put
46-0 1/4
Vega Samspon Brown 8 1
46-0 1/4 H 42-0 1/2 H 40-1 3/4 T 70 12
Discus
104-0
Vega Sampson Brown 8 1
104-0 H 96-3 H 88-1 T 78 13
Javelin
143-9
Barnard Zingrone Wildermuth 8 1
143-9 H 142-7 H 127-6 T 86 14
Long Jump
22-0
A. Maturano Monaco Morsillo 8 1
22’0 H 19’9 h 16′ 11 3/4 T 94 15
Triple Jump
34-3 1/4
Monaco 5 0
34 -3 1/4 H 99 15
Pole Valut
8’6
Sotelo Cicatello T. (Domazet/Post) 8.5 0.5
8’6 H 7’0 H 7’0 H/T 107.5 15.5
High Jump
5’8
A. Maturano Murray Relos 8 1
5’8 H 5’6 H 5’4 T 115.5 16.5
Final Score 115.5 16.5