Complete event-by-event clickable results of the 83rd annual Eastern States Championships are HERE!

COMPLETE CLICKABLE BOYS EASTERNS RESULTS

55-Meter Dash Trials
55-Meter Dash Semifinals
55-Meter Dash Finals
200-Meter Dash Trials
200-Meter Dash Finals
400-Meter Dash Finals
800-Meter Run Finals
Mile Run Finals
Two-Mile Run Finals
55-Meter Hurdles Trials
55-Meter Hurdles Semifinals
55-Meter Hurdles Finals
High Jump
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Pole Vault
Shot Put
800-Meter Relay Trials
800-Meter Relay Finals
1,600-Meter Relay
3,200-Meter Relay
Distance Medley

COMPLETE CLICKABLE GIRLS EASTERNS RESULTS

55-Meter Dash Trials
55-Meter Dash Semifinals
55-Meter Dash Finals
200-Meter Dash Trials
200-Meter Dash Finals
400-Meter Dash Finals
800-Meter Run Finals
Mile Run Finals
Two-Mile Run Finals
55-Meter Hurdles Trials
55-Meter Hurdles Semifinals
55-Meter Hurdles Finals
High Jump
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Pole Vault
Shot Put
800-Meter Relay Trials
800-Meter Relay Finals
1,600-Meter Relay
3,200-Meter Relay
Distance Medley

Advertisements

Winslow’s Shakira Dancy blazes to Easterns 200 title, just misses SJ record by 1-100th of a second!!!!!

Shakira Dancy finally ran a hot indoor 200-meter dash for the first time in her high school career, and the result was unforgettable.

Dancy, who had an indoor 200 PR of 25.45 before Tuesday, ran 24.39 to win the 200 at the 83rd annual Eastern States Championships at the 168th Street Armory.

She missed the school record, Camden County record and South Jersey record of 24.38 by 1-100th of a second. All are held by Krystal Cantey, who ran 24.38 in 2006 in the 200-meter dash semis at Easterns.

Dancy’s time is No. 14 in the U.S. this year, No. 11 in meet history and No. 11 in state history.

Dancy led three South Jersey runners under 25 seconds in the trials with a 24.65. Delia’s Cecelia Gerstenbacher ran 24.66 and her teammate, Toni Glatz, ran 24.96.

In the final, Dancy finished half a step ahead of Gerstenbacher, who moves up to No. 4 in South Jersey with her 24.52, which is a Gloucester County record.

Glatz was fourth in 25.18, and it appears’ Glatz’s previous PR before Tuesday night was a 26.67 and granted it’s not a race that’s run very often indoors, but that is still quite a leap.

Dancy has run as fast as 23.96 for 200 meters outdoors, which she did at the state Group 4 meet last spring, and she went on to win the outdoor Meet of Champions at 24.28.

It’s time for lists!

First, here’s the all-time Easterns 200-meter dash performance list. On the fast, banked track at the Armory, the 200 has always been a fast race:

23.77 … Whitney Fountain (Chris. Columbus, N.Y.), 2009
23.99s ……… Fountain, 2009
24.00s … Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic), 2016
24.02 … Darius Symone (New Rochelle, N.Y.), 2014
24.03s ……… Fountain, 2010
24.16s ……… Symone, 2014
24.19 … Tiandra Ponteen (Washington Irving, N.Y.), 2001
24.21 … Dominique Booker (Immaculate Conception), 2008
24.25 … Kyle Plante (Colonie, N.Y.), 2010
24.32 … Quashira McIntosh (Hope, R.I.), 2015
24.34 … Toneisha Friday (Franklin Twp.), 2005
24.34s ……… Booker, 2008
24.37s ……… Plante, 2010
24.38s … Krystal Cantey (Winslow), 2006
24.38s … Raquel Vassell (East Orange), 2006
24.39 … Shakira Dancy [Winslow], 2017

And here is the all-time South Jersey list, with all sub-25-second times:

24.38 … Krystal Cantey [Winslow Twp.], 2006
24.39 … Shakira Dancy [Winslow Twp.[, 2017
24.46 … Amandi Rhett [Moorestown], 2000
24.52 … Cecelia Gerstenbecher [Delsea], 2017
24.61 … Ste’yce McNeil [Winslow Twp.], 2012
24.5h … Jennifer Jackson [Eastern], 2003
24.78 … Dana Burnett [Williamstown], 1996
24.83 … Kiara Lester [Deptford], 2014
24.93 … Aliyah Taylor [Rancocas Valley], 2017
24.94 … Shardae Anderson [Paulsboro], 2005
24.96 … Toni Glatz [Delsea], 2017

And this is the all-time state performance list for the indoor 200:

23.84 … Wendy Vereen [Trenton], 1984
24.00 … Sydney McLaughlin [Union Catholic], 2016
24.14 … Melisa Barber [Montclair], 1998
24.16 … Aleah Williams [Montclair], 1997
24.21 … Dominique Booker [Immaculate Conception], 2008
24.24 … Stephanie Saleem [Neptune], 1985
24.34 … Toneisha Friday [Franklin], 2005
24.37 … Myasia Jacobs [Paramus Catholic], 2012
24.38 … Krystal Cantey [Winslow Twp.], 2006
24.38 … Racquel Vassal [East Orange], 2006
24.39 … Shakira Dancy [Winslow Twp.[, 2017
24.46 … Amandi Rhett [Moorestown], 2000
24.52 … Cecelia Gerstenbecher [Delsea], 2017
24.53 … Olivia Baker [Columbia], 2014

Dancy is only the third South Jersey sprinter to win the Easterns 200-meter dash title since the event was added to Easterns in 1996. She joins Avionne Sloan of Camden, who won the race in 2004 in 25.11, and another great Winslow runner, Ste’cye McNeil, who ran 24.65 in 2012.

Here are all the 200-meter dash winners in meet history:

1996 … Michelle Mundey (Woodson, Washington, D.C.), 24.87
1997 … Stacey Ann Carr (Mt. Vernon, N.Y.), 25.46
1998 … Konique Bellah (Wheeler, R.I.), 25.51
1999 … Paula George (Taft, N.Y.), 25.02
2000 … Anike Orimogunje (Queen of Peace, N.J.), 24.99
2001 … Tiandra Ponteen (Washington Irving, N.Y.), 24.19
2002 … Jen Harris (Franklin, N.J.), 24.80
2003 … Tierra Fletcher (Spellman, N.Y.), 24.78
2004 … Avionne Sloan (Camden, N.J.), 25.11
2005 … Toneisha Friday (Franklin, N.J.), 24.34
2006 … Racquel Vassell (East Orange, N.J.), 24.38
2007 … Christie Verdier (Baldwin, N.Y.), 25.20 [24.64 in trials]
2008 … Dominique Booker (Imm. Conception, N.J.), 24.21
2009 … Whitney Fountain (Christopher Columbus, N.U.), 23.77
2010 … Kyle Plante (Colonie, N.Y.), 24.25
2011 … Tanaya Yarde (Mt. Vernon, N.Y.), 24.77
2012 … Ste’cye McNeil (Winslow, N.J.), 24.65
2013 … Quashira McIntosh (Hope, R.I.), 24.60
2014 … Symone Darius (New Rochelle, N.Y.), 24.02
2015 … Quashira McIntosh (Hope, R.I.), 24.32
2016 … Halie Hazzard (St. Anthony’s, N.Y.), 24.60
2017 … Shakira Dancy (Winslow, N.J.), 2439

Rancocas Valley boys win hot Easterns 4×200 with U.S. #8 1:29.29!!!!! OMG!!!!!

For all the long, storied history of Rancocas Valley boys track, one thing that had eluded the Red Devils during the program’s long history was an Easterns title.

Till now.

Brian Merriman, Sam Keleekai, Rob Hawkins and Brandon Boggs ran 1:29.29 and won the 800-meter relay Tuesday night at the 83rd annual Eastern States Championships at the 168th Street Armory in New York.

The time is No. 1 in New Jersey this year and No. 8 in the U.S.

The Red Devils posted the third-fastest time in qualifying races earlier Tuesday night at 1:31.04, behind Newburgh Free Academy (1:30.08) and Timber Creek (1:30.12).

But it was all R.V. in the final, with the Red Devils leading from start to finish.

Newburgh was a DNF, and Hamden High of Connecticut wound up second in 1:30.53, with Timber Creek third in 1:30.97 in the two-section final. Egg Harbor Township ran 1:31.23 for fourth, giving South Jersey three of the top four spots.

R.V.’s time is a school record and 10th-fastest in South Jersey indoor history. Rancocas Valley is the third straight South Jersey school to win the Easterns 4-by-200, following Deptford in 2015 and Pennsauken in 2016.

Overall, South Jersey has won the Easterns 4-by-200 11 times in the last 30 years. Here’s a list of South Jersey 800-meter relay winners at Easterns, going back to the Jadwin Gym days:

1:33.33 … Willingboro, 1988
1:30.87 … Woodrow Wilson, 1995
1:31.17 … Woodrow Wilson, 1996
1:29.61 … Camden, 1999
1:28.46 … Lenape, 2000
1:28.82 … Camden, 2002
1:29.52 … Vineland, 2003
1:26.90 … Camden, 2004
1:29.72 … Timber Creek, 2013
1:30.51 … Deptford, 2015
1:29.74 … Pennsauken, 2016
1:29.29 … Rancocas Valley, 2017

And here’s the updated all-time South Jersey list, with every sub-1:30 time:

1:26.90 … Camden, 2004
1:27.60 … Vineland, 2004
1:28.0h … Edgewood, 2001
1:28.45 … Camden, 2002
1:28.46 … Lenape, 2000
1:28.48 … Camden, 2007
1:28.91 … Camden, 2000
1:29.06 … Oakcrest, 2012
1:29.17 … Camden, 2001
1:29.29 … Rancocas Valley, 2017
1:29.52 … Vineland, 2003
1:29.57 … Camden, 1997
1:29.61 … Camden, 1999
1:29.72 … Timber Creek, 2013
1:29.74 … Pennsauken, 2016
1:29.87 … Timber Creek, 2016
1:29.92 … Deptford, 2017
1:29.97 … Pleasantville, 2008

Egg Harbor Twp. boys 4-by-800 races to all-time South Jersey #5 and 2nd-place at Easterns!!! That was faaaaaast!!!!!

The Egg Harbor boys ran the fifth-fastest indoor 4-by-800 relay in South Jersey history Tuesday night at Easterns, placing second to Old Bridge.

Robert Dessoye, Alex Dessoye, Aidan Hendriks and Eric Barnes ran 7:52.12 at the Armory, second to Old Bridge’s 7:49.96 in a previous section of the race.

Dessoye led off in 2:00.6, with Winkler carrying in 1:58.6, Hendriks in 1:56.5 and Barnes anchoring in 1:56.7.

Their times are No. 3 and No. 6 in the U.S. this year.

Here’s the all-time South Jersey indoor list:

7:43.64 … Cherokee, 2012
7:45.55 … Pleasantville, 2013
7:51.43 … Washington Twp., 2009
7:51.78 … Cherokee, 2000
7:52.12 … Egg Harbor Twp., 2017
7:52.77 … Pleasantville, 2006
7:52.95 … Willingboro, 2003
7:53.64 … Willingboro, 2002
7:54.76 … Pleasantville, 2007
7:55.40 … Washington Twp., 2008
7:55.44 … Haddonfield, 2010

And here’s the all-time Easterns performance list, with Old Bridge No. 8 and Egg Harbor No. 14 (really tied for No. 13 with an intrinsically slower hand time).

7:45.55 … Pleasantville, N.J., 2013
7:47.00 … Pope John XXIII, 2012
7:47.81 … Morris Catholic, 2009
7:47.84 … Cherokee, 2012
7:48.6+ … Roselle Catholic, 1970
7:49.4+ … Maria Regina, N.Y., 1975
7:49.89 … South Brunswick, 2014
7:49.96 … Old Bridge, 2017
7:50.68 … Warwick Valley, N.Y., 2012
7:50.86 … Boys and Girls, N.Y., 2012
7:50.97 … Lawrenceville School, 2009
7:51.78 … Cherokee, 2000
7:52.0+ … McQuaid Jesuit, N.Y., 1975
7:52.12 … Egg Harbor Twp., 2017
7:52.85 … Dickinson, N.Y., 2011
7:52.8+ … Roselle Catholic, 1975
7:52.8+ … Georgetown Prep, Md., 1977
7:52.95 … Willingboro, 2003
7:53.47 … Oceanside, N.Y., 1993
7:53.64 … Willingboro, 2002

Sterling girls run #9 all-time South Jersey DMR for 2nd place at Easterns!!!

They were seeded 16th at 12:40.

Needless to say, they beat their seed time.

Sterling’s girls ran 12:07.00 — a 33-second season-best and the seventh-fastest time in the U.S. this year — for second place in the distance medley out of the slow heat Tuesday night at Easterns at the 168th Street Armory.

North Hunterdon, which entered the race ranked 8th nationally at 12:09.10, won the fast heat in 12:00.45, 4th-fastest this year nationally. Sterling’s time stood for second and is ninth-fastest in South Jersey indoor track history and the fastest ever by a school other than Haddonfield, Lenape or Ocean City.

North Hunterdon and Sterling ran the No. 1 and 2 times by New Jersey schools this year. Randolph (12:11.43), Ridge (12:12.33), Pope John (12:15.78) and Danbury, Ct. (12:19.85) made it six schools under 12:20.

Here’s the updated all-time South Jersey indoor DMR list:

  • 11:43.94 … Haddonfield, 2014, Nationals
  • 11:54.63 … Lenape, 2013, Easterns
  • 11:55.90 … Lenape, 2012, Varsity Classic
  • 11:58.92 … Lenape, 2010, Easterns
  • 12:02.51 … Ocean City, 2014, New Balance Indoors
  • 12:03.4 ….. Haddonfield, 2015, Varsity Classic
  • 12:04.45 … Haddonfield, 2009, National Scholastic Indoors
  • 12:04.9 ….. Lenape, 2015, Varsity Classic
  • 12:07.00 … Sterling, 2017, Easterns
  • 12:11.7 ….. Haddonfield, 2017, Varsity Classic
  • 12:12.22 … Ocean City, 2005, Nike Indoor Nationals
  • 12:13.46 … Washington Twp., 2011, Easterns
  • 12:14.48 … Haddonfield, 2013, Easterns
  • 12:15.60 … Lenape, 2014, Varsity Classic
  • 12:17.4 ….. Lenape, 2017, Varsity Classic
  • 12:19.81 … Lenape, 2009, Nike Indoor Nationals

Junior Sydney Coppolino led off with a 3:36.3 split for Sterling, with Saraly Gonzalez splitting 61.2 for 400, Leyna Jewell  2:24.8 and Madison Coppolino anchoring in 5:04.8.

As fast as the race was, neither school cracked the all-time Easterns top-20 in the DMR, which has always been a crazy fast race:

DISTANCE MEDLEY
11:48.61 … Southern Regional, 2009
11:49.59 … Warwick Valley, N.Y., 2008
11:49.62 … Southern Regional, 2007
11:50.86 … Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, N.Y., 2002
11:51.54 … Red Bank Regional, 2002
11:51.28 … Shenendehowa, N.Y., 2009
11:52.9h … Red Bank Regional, 2003
11:53.54+ … Bernards, 1983
11:54.63 … Lenape, 2013
11:55.32 … Red Bank Catholic, 2012
11:56.08 … Mount St. Dominic, 2014
11:56.24 … Colts Neck, 2007
11:56.75 … Roxbury, 2006
11:57.06 … Mount St. Dominic, 2012
11:57.07 Freehold Township, 2014
11:57.92 … Suffern, N.Y., 2005
11:58.74 … West Morris Mendham, 2012
11:58.80 … Southern Regional, 2008
11:58.82 … Red Bank Catholic, 2011
11:58.92 … Lenape, 2010

Ford Palmer reflects on 3:54 mile in first-person account on new running site CitiusMag.com

Absegami graduate Ford Palmer isn’t just a good runner, he’s a pretty good writer as well. Palmer, the fastest miler South Jersey has ever produced, ran a personal-best 3:54.92 this weekend chasing Edward Cheserek to the finish line at Boston University.

Cheserek, who ran at St. Benedict’s in Newark before attending Oregon, broke the college record with his 3:52.01. Palmer was less than four seconds back with the No. 21 time in U.S. indoor track history.

To read Palmer’s first-person account of the race and his doubts leading up to the gun, click here!

Girls Easterns all-time performance list!

And now the girls all-time Easterns performance list!

(incomplete non-winning results 1980-1984, full results 1985-2016)
55-METER DASH
6.5+ … Michelle Glover (Willingboro), 1980
6.84 … Myasia Jacobs (Paramus Catholic), 2011
6.91s … Lynne Layne (New Rochelle), 2006
6.91 … English Gardner (Eastern), 2010
6.92 …….. Gardner, 2008
6.92s ……… Jacobs, 2011
6.93 … Brenesha Thompson (Medger Evers), 2015
6.93s …….. Jacobs, 2010
6.94 … Halle Hazzard (St. Anthony’s, N.Y.), 2016
6.95+ .. Denise Mitchell (Edgewood), 1983
6.97 … Jenna Harris (Franklin), 2003
6.97t … ….. Hazzard, 2016
6.98 … Virgil Hodge (Washington Irving, N.Y.), 2003
6.98s …….. Layne, 2006
6.98s …….. Harris, 2003
6.99 … Dominique Booker (Immaculate Conception), 2008
7.00+ … Angie Johnson (Nashua, N.H.), 1989
7.00 … Amandi Rhett (Moorestown), 2000
7.00 … Torie Robinson (Winslow), 2014

200-METER DASH
23.77 … Whitney Fountain (Chris. Columbus, N.Y.), 2009
23.99s ……..Fountain, 2009
24.00s …….. Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic), 2016
24.02 … Darius Symone (New Rochelle, N.Y.), 2014
24.03s …….. Fountain, 2010
24.03s …….. Simone, 2014
24.19 … Tiandra Ponteen (Washington Irving, N.Y.), 2001
24.21 … Dominique Booker (Immaculate Conception), 2008
24.25 … Kyle Plante (Colonie, N.Y.), 2010
24.32 … Quashira McIntosh (Hope, R.I.)
24.34 … Toneisha Friday (Franklin Twp.), 2005
24.34s …….. Booker, 2008
24.37s …….. Plante, 2010
24.38s … Krystal Cantey (Winslow), 2006
24.38s … Raquel Vassell (East Orange), 2006
24.38 … Zoey Russell (Fredrick Douglas), 2008

400-METER DASH
54.40 … Zola Golden (Arlington, N.Y.), 2014
54.87 … Neisha Bernard-Thomas (Tilden, N.Y.), 2000
54.91 … Nijgia Snapp (Oakcrest), 2008
54.98 … Tawana Watkins (Paterson Kennedy), 2002
55.14 … Okechi Ogbuokiri (Willingboro), 2003
55.23 … Dominique Blake (Harry S Truman, N.Y.), 2004
55.25 … Elizabeth Mott (New Rochelle, N.Y.), 2008
55.27 … Paris Peoples (Cardozo, N.Y.), 2016
55.32 … Amber Allen (Passaic County Vo-Tech), 2008
55.42 … Jennifer Edobi (Union), 2014
55.44 Kyle Plante (Colonie, N.Y.), 2009

800-METER RUN
2:09.26 … Janine Davis (Queen of Peace), 2005
2:09.94 … Brittany Sheffey (Bellport, N.Y.), 2005
2:10.61 … Olivia Williams (St. Anthony’s, N.Y.), 2011
2:11.16 … Alaine Tate (Bayside, N.Y.), 2010
2:11.26 … Brianna Welch (North Shore, N.Y.), 2007
2:11.35 … Ellen Dougherty (Riverhead, N.Y.), 2004
2:11.37 … Kristin Reese (Carmel, N.Y.), 2008
2:11.80 … Kameron McIntosh (Suffern, N.Y.), 2013
2:11.85 … Jessica Gelibert (Bay Shore, N.Y.), 2012
2:11.86 … Erica Johnson (Bayview Academy, N.Y.), 2013

ONE-MILE RUN
4:43.1 … Michelle Rowen (Washington Twp.), 1983
4:45.09 … Ceci Hopp (Greenwich, Ct.), 1981
4:50.11 … Maddy Berkson (Classical, R.I.), 2014
4:52.31 … Eileen Ellig (Rutland, Vt.), 1985
4:52.36 … Shola Lynch (Hunter, N.Y.), 1986
4:52.37 … Patty Weigand (Conestoga, N.Y.), 1986
4:52.55 … Nnena Lynch (Hunter, N.Y.), 1987
4:53.36 … Lisa Welch (Peabody, Mass.), 1981
4:54.73 … Erin Donohue (Haddonfield), 2001
4:55.05 ……… Weigand, 1987
4:55.24 …….. N. Lynch, 1989
4:55.87 …….. N. Lynch, 1988
4:55.98 … Hannah Bonaguidi (Delaware Valley), 2016
4:56.86 … Laurie Glynn (Winchester, Mass.), 1981
4:57.56 … Wendy Delan (Bonny Eagle, Maine), 1986

TWO-MILE RUN
10:22.29 … Leslie Welch (Peabody, Mass.), 1981
10:28.20 … Aisling Cuffe (Cornwall, N.Y.), 2010
10:32.73 … Katie McCafferty (Oak Knoll School), 2008
10:34.26 … Christine Crowley (Wellesley, Mass.), 1986
10:35.66 … Anne Letko (North Hunterdon), 1986
10:36.63 … Bella Burda (Arlington, N.Y.), 2014
10:38.0 ….. Cathy Feeney (Wayne Valley), 1990
10:40.01 … Jodie Bilotta (North Hunterdon), 1987
10:40.6 …. Molly Murray (Plymouth Whitemarsh), 1981
10:40.8 …..Patti Mileski (Ridgewood), 1983

60-YARD HURDLES
7.66 … Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic), 2015
7.71 … Charmaine Walker (Plainfield), 1997
7.75s …….. McLaughlin, 2015
7.76 … Lindsay Rowe (Benjamin Cardoza, N.Y.), 2007
7.82q … Dawn Bowles (Neptune), 1988
7.87p …….. McLaughlin, 2015
7.88 … Alyssa Sandy (Paul Robeson, N.Y.), 2016
7.89 … Nia Ali (Pleasantville), 2006
7.89 … Ste’cye McNeil (Winslow), 2012
7.89s …….. Sandy, 2016
7.91s … Lindsay Rowe (Benjamin Cardoza, N.Y.), 2007
7.92 … Shenea Dawkins (New Rochelle), 2002
7.93 … Allison Williams (Brentwood, N.Y.), 1989
7.93 … Wendy Vereen (Trenton), 1983

HIGH JUMP
5-11 … Emily Kianka (Hopewell Valley), 2010
5-10 … Deb Vento (Freehold Boro), 2003
5-10 … Lacey Shuman (Maryvale Prep), 2010
5- 9 … Tatiana Smolin (Randolph), 1985
5- 9 … Shauna Byfield (Manhasset, N.Y.), 2000
5- 8 … Tish Edwards (Mater Dei), 1980
5- 8 … Shelley Mitchell (Lakewood), 1988
5- 8 … Tammy Peeples (Weston, Mass.), 1991
5- 8 … Stacy Grant (South Shore, N.Y.), 1995
5- 8 … Kathy Kilar (North Edison), 1996
5- 8 … Michelle June (Meade, Md.), 1997
5- 8 … Jessica Taibe (Hunterdon Central), 2000
5- 8 … Lauren Biscardi (Shoreham Wading, N.Y.)
5- 8 … Carin Knight (New Rochelle, N.Y.)
5- 8 … Lataya Dixon (J.P. Stevens), 2007
5- 8 … Sarah Palmer (Schuylerville), 2010
5- 8 … Kyaira Wright-Harmon (Franklin), 2012
5- 8 … Noel Jancewicz (Robbinsville), 2012
5- 8 … Megan McCloskey (Germantown Academy), 2013
5- 8 … Kate Gulbrandsen (Lawrenceville), 2014

POLE VAULT
13-0 … Danielle O’Reilly (Shawnee), 2004
13-0 … Megan Clark (Jamesville DeWitt, N.Y.), 2011
12-6 … Michelle Rubinitti (Northern Valley), 2016
12-0 … Lindsay Rosales (Washingtonville, N.Y.), 2003
12-0 … Jessica Kloss (Moorestown), 2004
12-0 … Julianne Toto (Middletown South), 2005
12-0 … Stephanie Duffy (Washingtonville, N.Y.), 2007
12-0 … Michelle Quimby (Shenendehowa, N.Y.), 2009
12-0 … Nicole Pompei (Hanover Park), 2009
12-0 … Kayula Polcai (Ridgewood), 2010
12-0 … Chelsea Hartigan (Ramapo), 2010
12-0 … Catherine Shih (Bernards), 2010
12-0 … Kayla Polcai (Ridgewood), 2011
12-0 … Dana Schweiger (Toms River North), 2011
12-0 … Carissa Leonard (Lakeland-Panus, N.Y.), 2011
12-0 … Chelsea Vaughan (Southern Regional), 2012
12-0 … Jenna Calandro (Newtown, N.Y.), 2014
12-0 … Nicole Macco (Matawan), 2014

LONG JUMP
20- 8 … Keturah Orji (Mount Olive), 2014
20- 6 ¼ … Carol Lewis (Willingboro), 1980
19-11 ½ … Nolle Graham (Taft, N.Y.), 1998
19- 8 … Cidae’a Woods (Winslow Twp., N.J.), 2013
19- 7 ¾ … Adja Sacker (Worcester Tech, Mass.), 2016
19- 7 ½ … Keyon Soley (Uniondale, N.Y.), 1998
19- 7 ½ … Lynn Layne (New Rochelle, N.Y.), 2006
19- 5 ½ … Claire Connor (Rahway), 1984
19- 5 ½ … Jennifer Clayton (Suffern, N.Y.), 2009
19- 4 ½ … Chinela Davis (North Rockland, N.Y.), 2001
19- 4 … Celeste Holder (Parsippany), 2006

TRIPLE JUMP
43-11 ½ … Keturah Orji (Mount Olive), 2014
40-11 … Stephanie McIntyre (South Brunswick), 2007
40- 8 ½ … Gabriela Baiter (Elwood-John Glenn, N.Y.), 2007
40- 6 … Carlene Cummings (Englewood), 1998
39-9 ¼ … Kirsten Fields (Mount Vernon, N.Y.), 2005
39-9 … Bryanna Grant (Cranford), 2012
39-7 ¾ … Adefunke Sonaike (Montgomery), 2012
39-7 ¼ … Iana Amsterdam (Essex County Vo-Tech), 2011
39- 6 ¾ … Ebony Young (Hillsborough), 2009
39- 5 … Shenae Dawkins (New Rochelle), 2002

SHOT PUT
54-11 … Alyssa Wilson (Donovan Catholic), 2016
51-  8 … Nickolette Dunbar (Whippany Park), 2016
49-10 … Jessica Molina (Westwood), 2016
48-10 …….. Molina (Westwood), 2015
47- 8 ½ … Danielle Notarfrancesco (Jackson Liberty), 2016
47-4 ¾ … Vanessa Stewart (North Babylon, N.Y.), 2010
46-9 … Jackie Hudgins (Hightstown), 2001
46-6 … Theresa Picciallo (Immaculate Heart), 2011
46- 1 ½ …Amarys Berry (Hackensack), 2016
45-11 ¼ … Nicole Sims (Plainfield), 1991
45-9 … Apresha Hampton (Teaneck), 2011
45-9 … Theresa Picciallo (Immaculate Heart), 2012
45-8 … Melody Johnson (No. Attleboro), 1986
45-7 … DeAnne Hahn (Brick Twp.), 2007
45-5 … Kelly Fazekas (Northern Valley-Demarest), 2003
45-5 … Taryn O’Connor (Hillsborough), 2007

800-METER RELAY

1:38.40 … Paul Robeson, 2016
1:39.27 … Middle College/Medger Evers, N.Y., 2011
1:39.29 … Union Catholic, 2016
1:39.41 … Uniondale, N.Y., 2007
1:39.86 … Paul Robeson, N.Y., 2001
1:39.94 … Hempstead, N.Y., 2007
1:40.22 … Medgar Evers, 2015
1:40.37 … Washington Irving, N.Y., 2001
1:40.51 … Hempstead, N.Y., 2005
1:40.76 … Hope, R.I., 2012
1:40.76 … New Rochelle, N.Y., 2013
1:40.77 … Moorestown, 2000

1,600-METER RELAY
3:46.80 … Columbia, 2013
3:47.03 … Union Catholic, 2015
3:48.7+ … Plainfield, 1980
3:49.07+ … Camden, 1995
3:49.19 … Boys and Girls, 2007
3:49.27 … Willingboro, 2003
3:49.74+ … Plainfield, 1981
3:50.55+ … Snyder, 1981
3:51.30+ … Tilden, N.Y., 1987
3:52.31 … Simon Gratz, Pa., 1998

3,200-METER RELAY
9:05.40 … Columbia, 2014
9:06.94 … Pope John XXIII, 2007
9:11.22+ … Upper Perkiomen, Pa., 1982
9:11.37 … Lenape, 2012
9:11.94 … Lenape, 2008
9:12.67 … Bay Shore, N.Y., 1996
9:13.0+ … Notre Dame, N.Y., 1987
9:13.30 … Southern Regional, 2009
9:13.82 … Freehold Township, 2013
9:13.92 … Boys and Girls, N.Y., 2001

DISTANCE MEDLEY
11:48.61 … Southern Regional, 2009
11:49.59 … Warwick Valley, N.Y., 2008
11:49.62 … Southern Regional, 2007
11:50.86 … Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, N.Y., 2002
11:51.54 … Red Bank Regional, 2002
11:51.28 … Shenendehowa, N.Y., 2009
11:52.9 … Red Bank Regional, 2003
11:53.54+ … Bernards, 1983
11:54.63 … Lenape, 2013
11:55.32 … Red Bank Catholic, 2012