A look at the fastest Holmdel single-race times in South Jersey history!!!

We wrote on Wednesday about https://sjtrackblog.com/2020/11/25/haddonfield-girls-cement-status-as-njs-1-team-with-riveting-holmdel-invite-triumph/In a battle of No. 1 vs. No. 2, the top-ranked Haddonfield girls outscored No. 2 Ridgewood 52-65 to win the team title in the unofficial Meet of Champions.

As we mentioned, Haddonfield’s 19:31 team average for their five scorers is the fastest ever by a South Jersey team on the historic 5K Holmdel County Park course, which has been since 1972 for the Meet of Champions and state meet.

Incredibly, only 13 schools in South Jersey history have averaged within half a minute per runner!

Here’s a look at all the South Jersey schools that have averaged 20:30 or faster in a single race at Holmdel. If you see a performance missing, please let me know at FromTheBackstretch@gmail.com!

19:31.00 … Haddonfield, 2020 [1st, Holmdel Invitational]
19:35.42 … Haddonfield, 2013 [5th, M-of-C]
19:43.73 … Haddonfield Colt Invitational
19:45.35 … Kingsway, 2017 [2nd, M-of-C]
19:49.67 … Shawnee, 2013 [7th, M-of-C]
19:53.83 … Haddonfield, 2005 [6th, M-of-C]
19:56.01 … Haddonfield, 2013 [2nd, Group 2]
19:56.20 … Cherry Hill East, 2006 [7th, M-of-C]
19:56.36 … Kingsway, 2019 [1st, Group 4]
19:57.01 … Haddonfield, 2005 [1st, Group 2]
19:57.40 … Seneca, 2013 [2nd, Group 3]
19:58.88 … Kingsway, 2016 [3rd, M-of-C]
19:59.1 ….. Moorestown, 2001 [1st, M-of-C]
19:59.70 … Cherokee, 2010 [6th, M-of-C]
20:00.43 … Shawnee, 2017 [4th, Group 4]
20:02.28 … Seneca, 2012 [2nd, Group 3]
20:03.07 … Seneca, 2013 [10th, M-of-C]
20:03.35 … Kingsway, 2017 [5th, Group 4]
20:03.90 … Haddonfield, 2007 [1st, Group 2]
20:04.53 … Haddonfield, 2014 [3rd, Group 2]
20:06.10 … Shawnee, 2017 [5th, M-of-C]
20:06.90 … Haddonfield, 2019 [2nd, Group 2]
20:06.98 … Shawnee, 2013 [4th, Group 4]
20:10.13 … Lenape, 2006 [8th, M-of-C]
20:11.24 … Seneca, 2012 [12th, M-of-C]
20:11.56 … Shawnee, 2002 [1st, Group 4]
20:11.62 … Cherry Hill East, 2006 [2nd, Group 4]
20:11.80 … Shawnee, 2003 [1st, M-of-C]
20:13.10 … Cherokee, 2010 [5th, Group 4]
20:14.16 … Ocean City, 2012 [3rd, Group 3]
20:14.43 … Shawnee, 2015 [7th, Group 4]
20:14.90 … Kingsway, 2015 [6th, Group 4]
20:15.2 ….. Moorestown, 2001 [1st, Group 2]
20:15.27 … Haddonfield, 2007 [8th, M-of-C]
20:16.38 … Shawnee, 2002 [1st, M-of-C]
20:17.67 … Seneca, 2015 [7th, M-of-C]
20:19.09 … Haddonfield, 2006 [10th, M-of-C]
20:19.1 ….. Shawnee, 1998 [1st, M-of-C]
20:19.4 ….. Shawnee, 2001 [3rd, M-of-C]
20:19.60 … Shawnee, 2003 [1st, Group 4]
20:20.49 … Bishop Eustace, 2010 [3rd, Parochial A]
20:21.14 … Lenape, 2009 [6th, Group 4]
20:23.15 … Shawnee, 2014 [7th, Group 4]
20:24.37 … Cherokee, 2004 [8th, M-of-C]
20:24.50 … Seneca, 2014 [4th, Group 3]
20:24.92 … Moorestown, 2000 [3rd, M-of-C]
20:28.15 … Cherokee, 2011 [6th, Group 4]
20:28.94 … Haddonfield, 2009 [11th, M-of-C]
20:29.21 … Lenape, 2012 [7th, Group 4]
20:29.22 … Haddonfield, 2015 [12th, M-of-C]
20:29.39 … Lenape, 2007 [5th, Group 4]
20:29.48 … Delsea, 2009 [8th, M-of-C]
20:29.72 … Seneca, 2017 [5th, Group 3]
20:30.75 … Haddonfield, 2016 [1st, Group 2]

Brady Shute takes 6th at Holmdel Invite, finishes season unbeaten vs. South Jersey competition!!!!!

Woodbury senior Brady Shute mixed it up with some of the top runners in the state Wednesday afternoon and emerged with a monster 16:09 at the Holmdel Invitational.

Shute, who competes for the combined Woodbury-Gateway Co-Op program, placed sixth among New Jersey’s best in the unofficial Meet of Champions at Holmdel County Park.

Shute was the top South Jersey finisher, and his 6th-place finish is highest by a Gloucester County runner in a [official or unofficial] Meet of Champions since Washington Township’s Brian Skelly placed 3rd in the 1999 race. 

Shute did not lost a race to a South Jersey runner this year. He won every previous race he entered this fall, including the Colonial Conference All-Star meet, the Gloucester County Championships and the Group 1 sectionals.

His time makes him the =#4 performer in Gloucester County history over the 5,000-meter course at Holmdel and is fastest in 10 years. 

His previous Holmdel PR was a 16:30 when he placed 2nd in the Varsity F race at last year’s Shore Coaches Championships.

Highland senior Cole Wassell, also running as an at-large individual, ran a Holmdel PR 16:26 and placed 13th overall, and Collingswood senior Josh Forrest ran a Holmdel PR 16:47 and placed 32nd.

This year’s Meet of Champions was cancelled, and the Holmdel Invitational replaced was scheduled in its place as a way for New Jersey’s top teams and individuals to race together on the historic course that has hosted the Meet of Champions for nearly half a century.

Although the meet is not recognized by the NJSIAA and all individuals and teams technically ran for clubs or unattached, the times and performances will go down in the record books – at least our record books – as official, since they did happen during the high school season and in accordance with accepted high school rules.

Click here to read about Haddonfield winning the girls race and Cherokee placing 5th, and click here to read about the Haddonfield taking 4th in the boys race.

Here’s a look at the all-time Gloucester County performance list at Holmdel!

15:54 … Mike Mantini [Gateway], 1978 Group 2 [1]
15:54 … Paul Szulewski [Williamstown], 2010 Meet of Champions [8]
15:57 … Paul Szulewski [Williamstown], 2009 Meet of Champions [10]
15:59 … Anthony Dentino [Washington Twp.], 2010 Group 4 [4]
16:06 … Anthony Dentino [Washington Twp.], 2010 Shore Coaches [4]
16:08 … Paul Szulewski [Williamstown], 2009 Group 4 [5]
16:08 … Paul Szulewski [Williamstown], 2010 Group 4 [11]
16:09 … Noah Culbreath [Kingsway], 2014 Group 4 [6]
16:09 … Brady Shute [Woodbury-Gateway Co-Op] 2020 Holmdel Invitational [6]
16:10 … Paul Szulewski [Williamstown], 2009 Shore Coaches [4]
16:11 … Sebastien Reed [Pitman], 2019 Group 1 [1]
16:13 … Brian Skelly [Washington Twp,], 1999 Meet of Champions [3]
16:13 … Noah Culbreath [Kingsway], 2013 Meet of Champions [27]
16:15 … Carmen Cavella [Washington Twp,], 2003 Group 4 [8]
16:15 … Ryan Magnus [Kingsway], 2012 Meet of Champions [21]
16:14 … Noah Culbreath [Kingsway], 2014 Shore Coaches [1]
16:15 … Anthony Dentino [Washington Twp.], 2010 Meet of Champions [26]
16:17 … Joe Grandizio [Kingsway], 2017 Meet of Champions [17]
16:17 … Jonathan Connor [Kingsway], 2017 Group 4 [8]
16:18 … Brian Skelly [Washington Twp,], 1998 Group 4 [3]
16:18 … Sebastien Reed [Pitman], 2018 Group 1 [1]
16:19 … Brian Skelly [Washington Twp,], 1998 Meet of Champions [8]
16:19 … Carmen Cavella [Washington Twp,], 2003 Meet of Champions [15]
16:19 … Stone Caraccio [Kingsway], 2018 Shore Coaches [3]
16:20 … Justin Branco [Delsea], 2014 Meet of Champions [23]
16:20 … Noah Culbreath [Kingsway], 2014 Meet of Champions [24]
16:20 … Kieran Burns [Kingsway], 2017 Group 4 [11]
16:20 … Kieran Burns [Kingsway], 2017 Meet of Champions [21]
16:22 … Carmen Cavella [Washington Twp,], 2003 Shore Coaches [3]
16:22 … Nick Costello [Delsea], 2011 Meet of Champions [30]
16:22 … Nick Costello [Delsea], 2012 Shore Coaches [2]
16:22 … Jonathan Connor [Kingsway], 2017 Meet of Champions [22]
16:23 … Nick Pschunder [Eastern], 2015 Shore Coaches [2]
16:23 … Colin Kane [Delsea], 2018 Meet of Champions [19]
16:24 … Nick Costello [Delsea], 2010 Group 4 [4]
16:24 … Kyle Leonard [Washington Twp.], 2012 Group 4 [10]
16:24 … Brian Mangiaracina [Kingsway], 2017 Group 4 [13]
16:24 … Kieran Burns [Kingsway], 2018 Meet of Champions [21]
16:25 … Brian Skelly [Washington Twp,], 1998 Shore Coaches [7]
16:25 … Nick Costello [Delsea], 2011 Group 3 [4]
16:25 … Noah Culbreath [Kingsway], 2013 Group 4 [9]
16:25 … Nick Pshunder [Eastern], 2014 Meet of Champions [31]
16:25 … Nick Pshunder [Eastern], 2014 Shore Coaches [4]
16:25 … Sebastien Reed [Pitman], 2019 Meet of Champions [26]
16:26 … Kyle Evernham [Kingsway], 2014 Group 4 [12]
16:27 … Ozzie Huerta [Kingsway], 2005 Meet of Champions [3]
16:27 … Christian Mele [Cherry Hill East], 2014 Group 4 [14]
16:28 … Tom Horne [Glassboro], 1993 Group 1 [1]
16:28 … Cade Hindley [Kingsway], 2017 Group 4 [14]
16:28 … Joe Grandizio [Kingsway], 2017 Group 4 [15]
16:29 … Sebastien Reed [Pitman], 2018 Meet of Champions [32]
16:30 … Ryan Magnus [Kingsway], 2012 Group 4 [7]
16:30 … Colin Kane [Delsea], 2018 Group 2 [5]
16:30 … Nick Costello [Delsea], 2011 Shore Coaches [1]
16:30 … Brady Shute [Gateway/Woodbury Co-op], 2019 Shore Coaches [2]

Haddonfield boys record 17-SECOND GAP, take 4th in Holmdel Invitational!!!

Haddonfield packed its five scorers in a remarkable 17 seconds and placed fourth in the Holmdel Invitational, the unofficial 2020 Meet of Champions.

With the Meet of Champions cancelled this year, the Holmdel Invitational was created to gather the top teams in the state on the same championship course at Holmdel County Park where the M-of-C has been held since 1972.

And Haddonfield, ranked No. 5 in the state, finished a tremendous season in style, by averaging 16:52 over the hilly 5,000-meter Holmdel course and finishing behind only CBA, Ridge and North Hunterdon.

All five Bulldogs ran between 16:42 and 16:59, with sophomore George Andrus first across the line in 26th place. Junior Tobias Janssen, senior Caleb Clevenger, senior Sean Eisenhower and senior John Hurly crossed in an eight-second span, Janssen in 36th in 16:51, Clevenger 37th in 16:53, Eisenhower 39th in 16:55 and Hurly in 42nd in 16:59.

Sophomores Ian Romea and Robert DiMedo ran 17:56 and 18:08 for Haddonfield. In team scoring, Haddonfield went 17-24-25-26-29.

CBA won with 48 points, Ridge was second with 64, North Hunterdon third with 100 and Haddonfield fourth with 121, just ahead of Colts Neck at 125.

Cherry Hill East placed 8th with seniors Gabe Rodriguez [16:45], Aidan Eyre [17:06] and Justin Whitney [17:22], junior Dylan Hagan [17:36] and senior Aidan Groff [17:51] averaging 17:20. Sophomore Michael McCurdy [17:52] and junior Ethan Anderer [18:18] also raced for East.

More on the individual race soon, but tremendous performance by Woodbury-Gateway Co-Op senior Brady Shute, who was the top South Jersey finisher in 6th place in 16:09.

HADDONFIELD GIRLS CEMENT STATUS AS NJ’S #1 TEAM WITH RIVETING HOLMDEL INVITE TRIUMPH!!!!!

What a way to finish the season!

Seniors Sarah Naticchia, Allison Colflesh and Payton Weiner all finished among the top 15 runners to lead top-ranked Haddonfield to a remarkable team victory in the Holmdel Invitational – the unofficial 2020 New Jersey Meet of Champions.

Freshman Anne Earp and sophomore Helene Usher placed 31st and 35th for Haddonfield.

Haddonfield – running as the Haddonfield Running Club – edged No. 2 Ridgewood 52-65, with the margin of victory coming from Usher, who finished 18 places ahead of Ridgewood’s fifth runner.

After four runners, Ridgewood led 27-35.

Naticchia ran a Holmdel PR 18:50 for 7th place, Colflesh was 13th in 19:07 and Weiner 15th in 19:11, also a Holmdel PR. Earp ran 20:05 in her first career race at legendary Holmdel County Park, and Usher ran 20:22 in her first crack at the Holmdel hills. Junior Jess Goode [48th in 20:47] and Lindsay Colflesh [52nd in 20:59] also ran for Haddonfield.

In terms of team scoring, Haddonfield went 3-5-7-17-20.

Haddonfield averaged 19:31, fastest ever by a South Jersey team at Holmdel. The 2013 Haddonfield team held the record with a 19:35 from the 2013 Meet of Champions.

With the victory, Haddonfield finished the 2020 season undefeated and cemented its status as the No. 1 team in New Jersey this year and one of the greatest teams in South Jersey history.

Although the NJSIAA won’t consider this an official Meet of Champions victory, the New Jersey track and cross country community will always consider it an unofficial Meet of Champions team title.

Officially recognized or not, Haddonfield becomes the first South Jersey school to finish the season No. 1 since Shawnee won its fourth Meet of Champions in 2003. The only other South Jersey schools to win the Meet of Champions team title in the meet’s 49-year history is Moorestown in 2001.

Cherokee, despite running without freshman Kerry O’Day, its top finisher at sectionals, still finished 5th overall among the top teams in the state with 144 points, and Cherokee returns its entire lineup next fall (and six of its top seven in 2022).

Incredibly, the quartet of sophomore Kelsey Niglio, freshman Olivia Parkinson, junior Nicole Clifford and freshman Alaina Bromley all finished in order – Niglio in 39th, Parkinson in 40th, Clifford in 41st and Bromley in 42nd. For team scoring purposes, they finished 24th through 27th.

Junior Noelle Falzone [42nd in 21:34], freshman Allison Rathman [43rd in 21:45] and freshman Emma Parkinson [51st in 22:17] also ran for Cherokee.

Collingswood senior Sophie Steidle, running as an individual, was 12th in 19:03, taking 53 seconds off her Holmdel PR of 19:58 from the 2018 Shore Coaches Invite.

Highland sophomore Grace Wassell, also competing as an individual wild card, was 20th in 19:39.

The boys and girls all-time South Jersey Holmdel performance list!!!!!

With the Holmdel Invitational set for Wednesday afternoon, this is a good chance to catch up on the incredible history of South Jersey runners on the historic Holmdel County Park 5,000-meter course.

Unfortunately, there was no Shore Coaches, state meet or Meet of Champions this year, but at least a handful of South Jersey runners will get the chance to race up the giant hill at the start, squeeze their way through the winding rollercoasters, race down into the bowl and climb back up, then around the tennis courts and roll along the back trails until they come out of the woods and make a bee-line for the finish.

There’s nothing quite like it.

This is my best attempt at an all-time boys list with a 16:30 cut-off and an all-time South Jersey girls list with a 19:30 cut-off. There are bound to be a few mistakes and omissions, so please message me at FromTheBackstretch@gmail.com if you find an error or missing performance.

BOYS
15:16 … Jason DiJoseph [Paul VI], 1988
15:29 … Kevin Antczak [Mainland Regional], 2019
15:32 … Kevin Antczak [Mainland Regional], 2019
15:33 … Jason DiJoseph [Paul VI], 1988
15:33 … Josh Clark [Highland], 2015
15:36 … Louis Corgliano [Hammonton], 2013
15:36 … Jason DiJoseph [Paul VI], 1987
15:37 … Aaron Groff [Cherry Hill East], 2015
15:38 … Gregory Hughes [Mainland], 2003
15:39 … Luke Petela [Haddon Twp.], 2014
15:39 … Aaron Groff [Cherry Hill East], 2015
15:40 … Shawn Wilson [Cherokee], 2012
15:40 … Brett Johnson [Ocean City], 2008
15:40 … Steve Maine [Highland], 2013
15:41 … Jon Vitez [Haddonfield], 2009
15:42 … Ben Potts [Haddonfield], 2010
15:41 … Ethan Wechsler [Cherokee], 2019
15:42 … Shawn Hutchison [Bishop Eustace], 2014
15:43 … Marc Pelerin [Cherokee], 2001
15:43 … Miles Schoedler [Ocean City], 2010
15:44 … Brett Johnson [Ocean City], 2008
15:45 … Keith Krieger [Cherokee], 2002
15:45 … Shawn Wilson [Cherokee], 2011
15:46 … Jack Shea [Cherokee], 2015
15:47 … Urie Ridgeway [Bridgeton], 1988
15:48 … Chris Platt [Haddonfield], 2001
15:48 … Keith Krieger [Cherokee], 2002
15:48 … Austin Gabay [Cinnaminson], 2019
15:48 … Oliver Adler [Cherry Hill East], 2019
15:49 … Gregory Hughes [Mainland], 2003
15:49 … Luke Petela [Haddon Twp.], 2014
15:50 … Mike Myers [Eastern Reg.], 2000
15:51 … Jon Anderson [Cinnaminson], 2003
15:51 … Murad Campbell [Overbrook], 1998
15:51 … Ethan Wechsler [Cherokee], 2019
15:52 … Kevin Antczak [Mainland Reg.], 2019
15:54 … Mike Mantini [Gateway], 1978
15:54 … Paul Szulewski [Williamstown], 2010
15:54 … Skip Stiles [Haddonfield], 2001
15:54 … Mike Myers [Eastern], 2000
15:55 … Dominick Munson [Timber Creek], 2014
15:55 … Breton Bonnett [Haddonfield], 2001
15:55 … Aaron Groff [Cherry Hill East], 2014
15:56 … David Forward [Shawnee], 2008
15:56 … Ethan Wechsler [Cherokee], 2018
15:56 … Brett Johnson [Ocean City], 2008
15:56 … Jon Vitez [Haddonfield], 2009
15:56 … Ben Potts [Haddonfield], 2010
15:56 … Kyle Kirk [Camden Catholic], 2012
15:57 … Nate Miller [Highland Reg.], 1998
15:57 … Paul Szulewski [Williamstown], 2009
15:57 … Connor Herr [Shawnee], 2010
15:57 … Michael Ungvarsky [Cinnaminson], 2016
15:58 … Jason DiJoseph [Paul VI], 1987
15:58 … Marc Pelerin [Cherokee], 2000
15:58 … Jack Shea [Cherokee], 2016
15:58 … Austin Gabay [Cinnaminson], 2019
15:58 … Oliver Adler [Cherry Hill East], 2019
15:58 … Martin Ridell [Haddonfield], 2019
15:59 … Anthony Dentino [Washington Twp.], 2010
15:59 … Steve Maine [Highland], 2012
15:59 … Robert Edwards [Bridgeton], 2002
15:59 … Shawn Hutchison [Bishop Eustace], 2014
16:00 … Nate Miller [Highland], 1998
16:00 … Aaron Groff [Cherry Hill East], 2014
16:00 … Ethan Wechlser [Cherokee], 2019
16:01 … Mike Myers [Eastern Reg.], 1999
16:01 … Marc Pelerin [Cherokee], 2001
16:01 … Marc Pelerin [Cherokee], 2001
16:01 … Matt Nussbaum [Haddonfield], 2010
16:01 … Austin Gabay [Cinnaminson], 2018
16:01 … Kevin Antczak [Mainland Regional], 2018
16:01 … Oliver Adler [Cherry Hill East], 2019
16:02 … Ron Deckert [Oakcres], 1980
16:02 … Urie Ridgeway [Bridgeton], 1988
16:02 … Gregory Hughes [Mainland], 2003
16:02 … John Fennekohl [Ocean City], 2006
16:02 … Dave Forward [Shawnee], 2008
16:02 … Sean McPherson [Sterling], 2014
16:03 … Brett Johnson [Ocean City], 2008
16:03 … Shawn Wilson [Cherokee], 2011
16:03 … Jack Shea [Cherokee], 2015
16:03 … Nate Miller [Highland Reg.], 1998
16:04 … Marc Pelerin [Cherokee], 2000
16:04 … Dan Deichert [Eastern], 2001
16:04 … Kevin Antczak [Mainland Regional], 2018
16:05 … Jim Smith [Haddonfield], 1979
16:05 … Dominick Munson [Timber Creek], 2014
16:05 … Karl Savage [Eastern], 1996
16:05 … Murad Campbell [Overbrook], 1997
16:05 … Jon Vitez [Haddonfield], 2008
16:05 … Connor Herr [Shawnee], 2011
16:06 … Scott Keyser [Mainland Reg.], 1995
16:06 … Jim Wyner [Mainland Reg.]. 2003
16:06 … Brett Johnson [Ocean City], 2007
16:06 … Anthony Dentino [Washington Twp.], 2010
16:06 … Connor Herr [Shawnee], 2010
16:06 … Greg Halla [Haddonfield], 2012
16:06 … Ethan Wechsler [Cherokee], 2018
16:07 … Ron Faith [Paul VI], 1984
16:07 … Steve Grabowski [Cinnaminson], 2005
16:07 … Connor Herr [Shawnee], 2010
16:07 … Connor Herr [Shawnee], 2010
16:07 … Louis Corgliano [Hammonton], 2012
16:08 … Chad Lyons [Overbrook], 2000
16:08 … Marc Pelerin [Cherokee], 2001
16:08 … Paul Szulewski [Williamstown], 2009
16:08 … Paul Szulewski [Williamstown], 2010
16:08 … Ben Potts [Haddonfield], 2010
16:08 … Ethan Wechsler [Cherokee], 2018
16:08 … Martin Riddell [Haddonfield], 2019
16:09 … Jim Smith [Haddonfield], 1979
16:09 … Jeff Davis [Cumberland Reg.], 1984
16:09 … Urie Ridgeway [Bridgeton], 1987
16:09 … Ray Beyer [Absegami], 1990
16:09 … Tom Keefer [Paul VI], 1991
16:09 … Joe Halin [Cherokee], 1999
16:09 … Ryan Birchmeier [Ocean City], 2007
16:09 … Mike Sheehan [Holy Cross], 2007
16:09 … Miles Schoedler [Ocean City], 2010
16:09 … Noah Culbreath [Kingsway], 2014
16:10 … Ron Faith [Paul VI], 1984
16:10 … Chris Platt [Haddonfield], 2001
16:10 … Chris Platt [Haddonfield], 2002
16:10 … Greg Hughes [Mainland Reg.], 2002
16:10 … Jon Anderson [Cinnaminson], 2002
16:10 … Paul Szulewski [Williamstown], 2009
16:10 … Chris Martin [Northern Burlington], 2013
16:10 … Nick Pshunder [Delsea], 2014
16:10 … Austin Gabay [Cinnaminson], 2018
16:10 … Martin Riddell [Haddonfield], 2018
16:10 … Greg Eisenhower [Haddonfield], 2018
16:11 … Don Deckert [Oakcrest], 1980
16:11 … Ron Faith [Paul VI], 1984
16:11 … Lance Hess [Bridgeton], 1988
16:11 … Jim Wyner [Mainland Reg.], 2003
16:11 … Aaron Groff [Cherry Hill East], 2013
16:11 … Greg Pelose [Haddonfield], 2015
16:11 … Connor Melko [Bishop Eustace], 2018
16:11 … Sebastien Reed [Pitman], 2019
16:12 … Jon Anderson [Cinnaminson], 2003
16:12 … Matt Poskus [Cinnaminson], 2006
16:12 … Jon Vitez [Haddonfield], 2007
16:12 … Miles Schoedler [Ocean City], 2010
16:12 … Peter Murray [Shawnee], 2010
16:12 … Josh Clark [Highland], 2014
16:12 … Justin Kelly [Cherokee], 2016
16:12 … Andrew Gostovich [Haddonfield], 2019
16:12 … Anas Bensaoud [Clearview], 2019
16:13 … Kevin Pumphrey [Highland], 1984
16:13 … Joe Cranston [Paul VI], 1989
16:13 … Brian Skelly [Washington Twp,], 1999
16:13 … Adam Ambrus [Shawnee], 2000
16:13 … Breton Bonnette [Haddonfield], 2001
16:13 … Jim Wyner [Mainland Reg,], 2003
16:13 … Tom Yersak [Cherokee]. 2004
16:13 … Brett Johnson [Ocean City], 2006
16:13 … Mike Sheehan [Holy Cross], 2007
16:13 … Dave Forward [Shawnee], 2008
16:13 … Greg Halla [Haddonfield], 2012
16:13 … Steve Maine [Highland], 2012
16:13 … Dominick Munson [Timber Creek], 2013
16:13 … Noah Culbreath [Kingsway], 2013
16:14 … Jon Anderson [Cinnaminson], 2002
16:14 … Jon Anderson [Cinnaminson], 2002
16:14 … Greg Hughes [Mainland Reg.], 2002
16:14 … Steve Grabowski [Cinnaminson], 2004
16:14 … Ryan Garvin [Lenape], 2008
16:14 … Phil Fanz [St. Augustine], 2009
16:14 … Peter Murray [Shawnee], 2010
16:14 … Greg Malloy [Cherokee], 2010
16:14 … Sean McPherson [Sterling], 2013
16:14 … Aaron Groff [Cherry Hill East], 2013
16:15 … Jason DiJoseph [Paul VI], 1986
16:15 … Albert Donowa [Camden], 1989
16:15 … Jay Wassell [Highland], 1995
16:15 … Murad Campbell [Overbrook], 1996
16:15 … Adam Ambrus [Shawnee], 2000
16:15 … Dan Deichert [Eastern], 2000
16:15 … Keith Krieger [Cherokee], 2002
16:15 … Carmen Cavella [Washington Twp,], 2003
16:15 … Anthony Kelhower [Lenape], 2004
16:15 … Martin Riddell [Haddonfield], 2016
16:15 … David Forward [Shawnee], 2007
16:15 … Ryan Magnus [Kingsway], 2012
16:14 … Noah Culbreath [Kingsway], 2014
16:15 … Owen Long [Haddon Twp.], 2015
16:16 … Dan Owens [Absegami], 1980
16:16 … Bruce Miller [Cherry Hill East], 1981
16:16 … Jeff Boyer [Overbrook], 1982
16:16 … Pete Dougherty [Paul VI], 1990
16:16 … Chad Lyons [Overbrook], 2000
16:16 … John Richardson [Ocean City], 2002
16:16 … Greg Malloy [Cherokee], 2010
16:16 … Anthony Dentino [Washington Twp.], 2010
16:16 … Robert Rawls [Triton], 2010
16:17 … Lance Hess [Bridgeton], 1988
16:17 … Jason Fiscus [Haddon Twp.], 1988
16:17 … John Williams [Paul VI], 1994
16:17 … Adam Ambrus [Shawnee], 2000
16:17 … Michael Rankin [Paul VI], 2008
16:17 … Anthony Horten [Moorestown], 2010
16:17 … Jimmy Daniels [Sterling], 2012
16:17 … Dominick Munson [Timber Creek], 2013
16:17 … Shawn Hutchison [Bishop Eustace], 2013
16:17 … Josh Clark [Highland], 2015
16:17 … Owen Long [Haddon Twp.], 2015
16:17 … Robert Abrams [Cherry Hill West], 2016
16:17 … Joe Grandizio [Kingsway], 2017
16:17 … Jon O’Connor [Kingsway], 2017
16:18 … Bruce Miller [Cherry Hill East], 1980
16:18 … Steve Keen [Cinnaminson], 1982
16:18 … Steve Keen [Cinnaminson], 1983
16:18 … Chris Hageman [Paul VI], 1984
16:18 … Jason DiJoseph [Paul VI], 1986
16:18 … Jason Fiscus [Haddon Twp.], 1988
16:18 … Phil Magee [Atlantic City], 1993
16:18 … Brian Skelly [Washington Twp,], 1998
16:18 … Bill Mason [Cinnaminson], 1998
16:18 … Dan Deichert [Eastern], 2002
16:18 … John Richardson [Ocean City], 2002
16:18 … Matt Mitchell [Haddon Hts.], 2005
16:18 … Greg Bredeck [Cherokee], 2005
16:18 … Brian Tetreault [Cinnaminson], 2006
16:18 … Mickey Borsellino [Haddon Heights], 2007
16:18 … Kyle Kirk [Camden Catholic], 2012
16:18 … Louis Corgliano [Hammonton], 2013
16:18 … Josh Clark [Highland], 2014
16:18 … Dan Helfand [Cherry Hill East], 2014
16:18 … Sebastien Reed [Pitman], 2018
16:18 … Chase Miller [Cherokee], 2019
16:18 … Austin Gabay [Cinnaminson], 2019
16:19 … Bill Stewart [Cherry Hill East], 1982
16:19 … Matt Talbot [Shawnee], 1984
16:19 … Kurt Wayton [Mainland Reg.], 1993
16:19 … Brian Skelly [Washington Twp,], 1998
16:19 … Robert Edwards [Bridgeton], 2002
16:19 … Gregory Hughes [Mainland], 2002
16:19 … Jon Anderson [Cinnaminson], 2003
16:19 … Carmen Cavella [Washington Twp,], 2003
16:19 … Matt Poskus [Cinnaminson], 2006
16:19 … Jon Vitez [Haddonfield], 2007
16:19 … Michael Bowden [Northern Burlington], 2007
16:19 … David Forward [Shawnee], 2009
16:19 … Kyle Kirk [Camden Catholic], 2013
16:19 … Justin Branco [Delsea], 2014
16:19 … Randy Ladd [Haddon Twp.], 2015
16:19 … Stone Caraccio [Kingsway], 2018
16:20 … Albert Donawa [Camden], 1989
16:20 … Keith O’Brien [Shawnee], 1990
16:20 … Mike Fulton [Maple Shade], 1997
16:20 … Keith Krieger [Cherokee], 2001
16:20 … Jim Wyner [Mainland Reg.], 2002
16:20 … Brian Goldberg [Haddonfield], 2003
16:20 … Alex Yersak [Cherokee], 2007
16:20 … Tom Hoban [Paul VI], 2010
16:20 … Justin Branco [Delsea], 2014
16:20 … Noah Culbreath [Kingsway], 2014
16:20 … Owen Long [Haddon Twp.], 2015
16:20 … Robert Abrams [Cherry Hill West], 2016
16:20 … Kieran Burns [Kingsway], 2017
16:20 … Kieran Burns [Kingsway], 2017
16:21 … Ken Picciano [Pennsauken], 1983
16:21 … George Steinhoff [Paul VI], 1984
16:21 … John Willians [Paul VI], 1994
16:21 … Chris Platt [Haddonfield], 2001
16:21 … Dan Deichert [Eastern], 2001
16:21 … Skip Stiles [Haddonfield], 2001
16:21 … John Richardson [Ocean City], 2002
16:21 … Dan Deichert [Eastern], 2002
16:21 … Tom Yersak [Cherokee], 2004
16:21 … Mike Burke [Haddonfield], 2004
16:21 … Rudy Belko [Triton], 2005
16:21 … Brett Johnson [Ocean City], 2006
16:21 … Josh Black [Haddon Heights], 2007
16:21 … Kevin McDonnell [Camden Catholic], 2007
16:21 … Robert Rawls [Triton], 2010
16:21 … Sean McPherson [Sterling], 2013
16:21 … Harrison Scott [Northern Burlington], 2013
16:21 … Luke Petela [Haddon Twp.], 2014
16:21 … Ben Woodward [Highland], 2017
16:22 … Bill Stewart [Cherry Hill East], 1983
16:22 … Ted Callinan [Gloucester Catholic], 1991
16:22 … Joe DiGiacomo [Paul VI], 1994
16:22 … Murad Campbell [Overbrook], 1996
16:22 … Carmen Cavella [Washington Twp,], 2003
16:22 … Joe Masters [Mainland Reg.], 2003
16:22 … Alex Yersak [Cherokee], 2006
16:22 … Ben Potts [Haddonfield], 2009
16:22 … Matt Nussbaum [Haddonfield], 2009
16:22 … Matt Nussbaum [Haddonfield], 2010
16:22 … Anthony Horten [Moorestown], 2010
16:22 … Nick Costello [Delsea], 2010
16:22 … Peter Murray [Shawnee], 2011
16:22 … Nick Costello [Delsea], 2012
16:22 … Jimmy Daniels [Sterling], 2012
16:22 … Owen Long [Haddon Twp.], 2014
16:22 … Greg Pelose [Haddonfield], 2015
16:22 … Jonathan Connor [Kingsway], 2017
16:23 … George Steinhoff [Paul VI], 1984
16:23 … Joe Shanahan [Haddonfield], 1987
16:23 … Urie Ridgeway [Bridgeton], 1987
16:23 … Eric Lorenz [Holy Cross], 1987
16:23 … Dave Donohue [Haddon Twp.], 1988
16:23 … Terrance Armstrong [Camden], 1988
16:23 … Chad Lyons [Overbrook], 2000
16:23 … Dan Deichert [Eastern], 2001
16:23 … Ozzie Huerta [Kingsway], 2005
16:23 … Kevin Cronin [Mainland Reg.], 2006
16:22 … Alex Yersak [Cherokee], 2006
16:23 … Mickey Borsellino [Haddon Heights], 2007
16:23 … Matt Nussbaum [Haddonfield], 2010
16:23 … Anthony Horten [Moorestown], 2010
16:23 … Dan Helfand [Cherry Hill East], 2014
16:23 … Nick Pshunder [Delsea], 2015
16:23 … Colin Kane [Delsea], 2018
16:23 … Richard Castaneda [Camden Catholic], 2018
16:24 … Dan Owens [Absegami], 1980
16:24 … George Steinhoff [Paul VI], 1983
16:24 … Dan Gough [Haddonfield], 1986
16:24 … Joe Shanahan [Haddonfield], 1987
16:24 … Mike Tobey [Audubon], 1988
16:24 … Dave Donohue [Haddon Twp.], 1988
16:24 … Matt Cieslik [Paul VI], 1988
16:24 … Pete Fixler [Vineland], 1990
16:24 … Tom Keefer [Paul VI], 1991
16:24 … Matt Ruhl [Triton], 1996
16:24 … Dan Deichert [Eastern], 2000
16:24 … Chris Platt [Haddonfield], 2ha002
16:24 … Brian Goldberg [Haddonfield], 2003
16:24 … Matt Mitchell [Haddon Heights], 2004
16:24 … Greg Bredeck [Cherokee], 2004
16:24 … Jon Vitez [Haddonfield], 2007
16:24 … Nick Costello [Delsea], 2010
16:24 … Kyle Leonard [Washington Twp.], 2012
16:24 … Luke Petela [Haddon Twp.], 2013
16:24 … Greg Pelose [Haddonfield], 2014
16:24 … Brian Mangiaracina [Kingsway], 2017
16:24 … Dan Christensen [Shawnee], 1998
16:24 … Bill Mason [Cinnaminson], 1999
16:24 … Mike Ungvarsky [Cinnaminson], 2015
16:24 … Kieran Burns [Kingsway], 2018
16:25 … Jeff Boyer [Overbrook], 1982
16:25 … Brian Skelly [Washington Twp,], 1998
16:25 … Mike Myers [Eastern Reg.], 1999
16:25 … Adam Ambrus [Shawnee], 1999
16:25 … Dan Deichert [Eastern], 2000
16:25 … James Buinicky [Maple Shade], 2005
16:25 … Steve Grabowski [Cinnaminson], 2005
16:25 … Michael Keebler [Holy Spirit], 2006
16:25 … Greg Halla [Haddonfield], 2010
16:25 … Nick Costello [Delsea], 2011
16:25 … Steve Maine [Highland], 2011
16:25 … Noah Culbreath [Kingsway], 2013
16:25 … Aaron Groff [Cherry Hill East], 2013
16:25 … Ben Dillon [Cherry Hill East], 2013
16:25 … Nick Pshunder [Delsea], 2014
16:25 … Nick Pshunder [Delsea], 2014
16:25 … Sebastien Reed [Pitman], 2019
16:25 … Mike Ungvarsky [Cinnaminson], 2015
16:26 … Jeff Davis [Cumberland Reg.], 1984
16:26 … Kevin Pumphrey [Highland], 1984
16:26 … Chris Hageman [Paul VI], 1984
16:26 … Ron Faith [Paul VI], 1985
16:26 … John Keevey [Cinnaminson], 1990
16:26 … Matt Mueller [Cherokee], 2000
16:26 … Matt Mueller [Cherokee], 2001
16:26 … James Wyner [Mainland Reg,], 2002
16:26 … Spenser Popeson [Mainland Reg,], 2003
16:26 … Greg Bredeck [Cherokee], 2004
16:26 … Matt Poskus [Cinnaminson], 2005
16:26 … Julian Greco [Lenape], 2012
16:26 … Shawn Hutchison [Bishop Eustace], 2013
16:26 … Kyle Evernham [Kingsway], 2014
16:26 … Nick Hutchison [Bishop Eustace], 2017
16:26 … Anas Bensaoud [Clearview], 2019
16:27 … Joe Shanahan [Haddonfield], 1988
16:27 … Rex Myers [Delran], 1988
16:27 … John Salisbury [Haddon Hts.], 1992
16:27 … Phil Magee [Atlantic City], 1992
16:27 … Joe DiGiacomo [Paul VI], 1993
16:27 … Robert Lacovara [Highland], 2001
16:27 … Kyle Kirk [Camden Catholic], 2013
16:27 … Chad Evans [Haddonfield], 2014
16:27 … Ozzie Huerta [Kingsway], 2004
16:27 … Peter Murray [Shawnee], 2011
16:27 … Luke Petela [Haddon Twp.], 2013
16:27 … Christian Mele [Kingsway], 2014
16:27 … Sebastien Reed [Pitman], 2018
16:28 … Steve Keen [Cinnaminson], 1982
16:28 … Bill Stewart [Cherry Hill East], 1982
16:28 … Matt Cieslik [Paul VI], 1988
16:28 … Joe Cranston [Paul VI], 1989
16:28 … Tom Horne [Glassboro], 1993
16:28 … Phil Magee [Atlantic City], 1993
16:28 … James Wyner [Mainland Reg,], 2002
16:28 … Ryan Birchmeier [Ocean City], 2007
16:28 … Connor Herr [Shawnee], 2009
16:28 … Julian Greco [Lenape], 2012
16:28 … Greg Pelose [Haddonfield], 2013
16:28 … Shawn Hutchison [Bishop Eustace], 2014
16:28 … Austin Stoner [Haddonfield], 2015
16:28 … Mike Ungvarsky [Cinnaminson], 2015
16:28 … Justin Kelly [Cherokee], 2016
16:28 … Cade Hindley [Kingsway], 2017
16:28 … Joe Grandizio [Kingsway], 2017
16:28 … Austin Gabay [Cinnaminson], 2018
16:28 … Chase Miller [Cherokee], 2018
16:28 … Richard Castaneda [Camden Catholic], 2018
16:28 … Andrew Gostovich [Haddonfield], 2019
16:29 … Jim Wolfram [Paul VI], 1988
16:29 … Marc Pelerin [Cherokee], 1999
16:29 … Keith Krieger [Cherokee], 2001
16:29 … Jon Anderson [Cinnaminson], 2001
16:29 … Spenser Popeson [Mainland Reg,], 2003
16:29 … Greg Bredeck [Cherokee], 2004
16:29 … Michael Keebler [Holy Spirit], 2006
16:29 … Kyle Gorczynski [Highland], 2007
16:28 … Todd Campbell [Cinnaminson], 2008
16:29 … Matt Nussbaum [Haddonfield], 2009
16:29 … Tim Malloy [Haddonfield], 2010
16:29 … Erik Johnson [Ocean City]
16:29 … Nick Falk [Cherokee], 2014
16:29 … Shawn Hutchison [Bishop Eustace], 2015
16:29 … Richard Castaneda [Camden Catholic], 2017
16:29 … Gobi Thurairahjah [Egg Harbot Twp.], 2018
16:29 … Nick Falk [Cherokee], 2014
16:29 … Chase Miller [Cherokee], 2018
16:30 … Geoff Wayton [Mainland Reg.], 1993
16:30 … Adam Ambrus [Shawnee], 1999
16:30 … Keith Krieger [Cherokee], 2000
16:30 … John Fennekohl [Ocean City], 2006
16:30 … Peter Murray [Shawnee], 2010
16:30 … Ryan Magnus [Kingsway], 2012
16:30 … Colin Kane [Delsea], 2018
16:30 … Ben Werbos [Cherokee], 1998
16:30 … Josh Joseph [Cherokee], 2000
16:30 … Mike Ritchie [Paul VI], 2000
16:30 … Joe Masters [Mainland Reg,], 2003
16:30 … John Fennekohl [Ocean City], 2004
16:30 … Matt Mitchell [Haddon Hts.], 2005
16:30 … Sean Mulroy [Lenape], 2010
16:30 … Nick Costello [Delsea], 2011
16:30 … Ben Dillon [Cherry Hill East], 2013
16:30 … Brady Shute [Gateway/Woodbury Co-op], 2019
16:30 … Alex Yersak [Cherokee], 2007
16:30 … Greg Halla [Haddonfield], 2011

GIRLS
17:27.83 … Megan Venables [Highland Reg.], 2010
17:40 … Michelle Rowen [Washington Twp.], 1982
17:44 … Chelsea Ley [Kingsway], 2008
17:45 … Megan Venables [Highland Reg.], 2010
17:45 … Briana Gess [Haddonfield], 2013
17:50 … Megan Venables [Highland Reg.], 2010
17:52 … Chelsea Ley [Kingsway], 2010
17:52 … Chelsea Ley [Kingsway], 2009
17:55 … Chelsea Ley [Kingsway], 2009
17:55 … Megan Lacy [Cherokee], 2010
17:55 … Alyssa Aldridge [Mainland], 2016
17:58 … Chelsea Ley [Kingsway], 2008
18:01 … Megan Venables [Highland Reg.], 2009
18:01 … Chelsea Ley [Kingsway], 2008
18:02 … Chelsea Ley [Kingsway], 2009
18:07 … Chelsea Ley [Kingsway], 2007
18:07 … Alyssa Aldridge [Mainland], 2016
18:08 … Holly Bischof [Bishop Eustace], 2010
18:09 … Holly Bischof [Bishop Eustace], 2010
18:11 … Megan Lacy [Cherokee], 2010
18:12 … Brittany Sedberry [Ocean City], 2004
18:12 … Holly Bischof [Bishop Eustace], 2011
18:12 … Megan Lacy [Cherokee], 2011
18:13 … Alyssa Aldridge [Mainland], 2015
18:14 … Megan Venables [Highland], 2009
18:15 … Briana Gess [Haddonfield], 2013
18:16 … Marielle Hall [Haddonfield], 2009
18:17 … Marielle Hall [Haddonfield], 2009
18:18 … Theresa Cattuna [Cherry Hill East], 2006
18:18 … Alyssa Aldridge [Mainland], 2017
18:18 … Alyssa Aldridge [Mainland], 2016
18:19 … Chelsea Ley [Kingsway], 2007
18:19 … Megan Lacy [Cherokee], 2011
18:20 … Devin Grisbaum [Ocean City], 2014
18:20 … Alyssa Aldridge [Mainland], 2015
18:21 … Holly Bischof [Bishop Eustace], 2010
18:21 … Alyssa Aldridge [Mainland], 2014
18:22 … Vanessa Wright [Haddonfield], 2004
18:23 … Vanessa Wright [Haddonfield], 2005
18:24 … Chelsea Ley [Kingsway], 2007
18:25 … Brittany Sedberry [Ocean City], 2004
18:25 … Briana Gess [Haddonfield], 2015
18:26 … Megan Lacy [Cherokee], 2011
18:27 … Erin Donohue [Haddonfield], 2000
18:28 … Grace Yoon [Cherry Hill East], 2016
18:20 … Megan Lacy [Cherokee], 2011
18:29 … Rachel Vick [Kingsway], 2016
18:29 … Vanessa Wright [Haddonfield], 2005
18:30 … Erin Donohue [Haddonfield], 1999
18:33 … Devon Grisbaum [Ocean City], 2014
18:35 … Alyssa Aldridge [Mainland Reg.], 2014
18:35 … Briana Gess [Haddonfield], 2016
18:36 … Michelle Rowen [Washington Twp.], 1981
18:36 … Erin Donohue [Haddonfield], 1997
18:36 … Briana Gess [Haddonfield], 2013
18:38 … Casey Doyle [Shawnee], 2007
18:38 … Megan Venables [Highland], 2008
18:40 … Mindy Rowand [Sterling], 1984
18:40 … Dina Iacone [Washington Twp.], 2011
18:41 … Erin Donohue [Haddonfield], 2000
18:41 … Shelby Cain [Haddonfield], 2011
18:41… Theresa Catuna [Cherry Hill East], 2006
18:41 … Briana Gess [Haddonfield], 2015
18:41 … Rachel Vick [Kingsway], 2016
18:43 … Amanda Goetschius [Delsea], 2005
18:43 … Brittany Sedberry [Ocean City], 2003
18:43 … Briana Gess [Haddonfield], 2014
18:43 … Briana Gess [Haddonfield], 2016
18:44 … Erin Donohue [Haddonfield], 1999
18:44 … Arianna McKinney [Highland], 2003
18:45 … Holly Bischof [Bishop Eustace], 2010
18:46… Theresa Catuna [Cherry Hill East], 2005
18:46 … Holly Bischof [Bischof Eustace], 2011
18:47 … Megan Lacy [Cherokee], 2009
18:48 … Erin Donohue [Haddonfield], 1999
18:49 … Erin Donohue [Haddonfield], 1998
18:49 … Casey Doyle [Shawnee], 2007
18:49 … Meghan Malloy [Haddonfield], 2011
18:49 … Mara Schiffhauer [Seneca], 2013
18:49 … Olivia Shafer [Egg Harbor Twp.], 2019
18:50 … Dawn Cody [Paul VI], 1982
18:50 … Jamie Weisgerber [Woodstown], 1994
18:50 … Meghan Malloy [Haddonfield], 2011
18:50 … Megan Venables [Highland], 2008
18:51 … Jamie Weisgerber [Woodstown], 1994
18:51 … Amanda Goetschius [Delsea], 2006
18:52 … Lisa Burkholder [Cherokee], 2004
18:52 … Erin Donohue [Haddonfield], 2000
18:53 … Renee Tomlin [Ocean City], 2005
18:53 … Marielle Hall [Haddonfield], 2008
18:54 … Mindy Rowand [Sterling], 1984
18:54 … Madison Coppolino [Sterling], 2017
18:55 … Brittany Sedberry [Ocean City], 2003
18:55 … Olivia Shafer [Egg Harbor Twp.], 2019
18:56 … Arianna McKinney [Highland], 2004
18:57 … Michelle Rowen [Washington Twp.], 1981
18:57 … Lori Watson [Cherry Hill East], 1983
18:57 … Sarah Naticchia [Haddonfield], 2020
18:58 … Abbey Hartman [Ocean City], 1996
18:58 … Erin Donohue [Haddonfield], 1998
18:58 … Arianna McKinney [Highland], 2003
18:59 … Monique Purcell [Holy Spirit], 1978
18:59 … Wendy Westphal [Highland], 1982
18:59 … Amanda Goetschius [Delsea], 2005
18:59 … Megan Venables [Highland], 2007
18:59 … Kara Bonner [Shawnee,], 2015
18:59 … Alyssa Condell [Timber Creek], 2016
19:00 … Katie Van Horn [Triton], 2004
19:00 … Caitlin Orr [Lenape], 2009
19:00 … Holly Bischof [Bishop Eustace], 2009
19:01 … Abbey Hartman [Ocean City], 1996
19:01 … Vanessa Wright [Haddonfield], 2004
19:01 … Alyssa Condell [Timber Creek], 2016
19:02 … Amanda Goetschius [Delsea], 2006
19:02 … Amanda Goetschius [Delsea], 2006
19:02 … Megan McGlinchey [West Deptford], 2008
19:02 … Alexis Mullarkey [Kinsway], 2015
19:02 … Caitlin Orr [Lenape], 2008
19:02 … Julia Despirito [Shawnee], 2013
19:02 … Kate Rathman [Cherokee], 2019
19:03 … Maria Ruiz [Williamstown], 2007
19:03 … Sarah Naticchia [Haddonfield], 2019
19:05 … Megan Lacy [Cherokee], 2009
19:05 … Alexis Mullarkey [Kinsway], 2017
19:05 … Kate Rathman [Cherokee], 2019
19:06 … Arianna McKinney [Highland], 2003
19:06 … Theresa Cattuna [Cherry Hill East], 2005
19:06 … Kate Ruona [Shawnee], 2019
19:07 … Abbey Hartman [Ocean City], 1995
19:07 … Shelby Cain [Haddonfield], 2011
19:07 … Dina Iacone [Washington Twp.], 2011
19:07 … Vicki Ajimoko [Williamstown], 2013
19:08 … Dawn Cody [Paul Vi], 1982
19:08 … Vanessa Wright [Haddonfield], 2003
19:08 … Theresa Cattuna [Cherry Hill East], 2006
19:08 … Payton Weiner [Haddonfield], 2020
19:09 … Caitlin Orr [Lenape], 2008
19:09 … Paige Senatore [Delsea], 2011
19:09 … Mara Schiffhauer [Seneca], 2012
19:09 … Alexis Mullarkey [Kinsway], 2017
19:10 … Jena Peacock [Our Lady of Mercy], 2007
19:10 … Katy Storti [Bishop Eustace], 2018
19:11 … Dawn Cody [Paul Vi], 1981
19:11 … Meghan Malloy [Cinnaminson], 2011
19:12 … Ruth Lockbaum [Glassboro], 1984
19:12 … Erin Donohue [Haddonfield], 1997
19:12 … Theresa Cattuna [Cherry Hill East], 2005
19:12 … Megan Venables [Highland], 2007
19:12 … Meghan Malloy [Haddonfield], 2012
19:12 … Natalia Ocasio [Lenape], 2012
19:13 … Eva Marie Berardi [Williamstown], 1978
19:13 … Lisa Burkholder [Cherokee], 2004
19:13 … Jenn Rawls [Highland], 2008
19:13 … Megan Lacy [Cherokee], 2009
19:13 … Mara Schiffhauer [Seneca], 2013
19:13 … Isabella Turner [Shawnee], 2018
19:13 … Payton Weiner [Haddonfield], 2019
19:14 … Renee Tomlin [Ocean City], 2005
19:14 … Sarah Naticchia [Haddonfield], 2019
19:15 … Wendy Westphal [Highland], 1982
19:15 … Shari Hewel [Deptford], 1995
19:15 … Natalia Ocasio [Lenape], 2012
19:15 … Sarah Naticchia [Haddonfield], 2019
19:16 … Jena Peancock [Our Lady of Mercy], 2007
19:16 … Maria Ruiz [Williamstown], 2008
19:16 … Natalia Ocasio [Lenape], 2009
19:16 … Shelby Cain [Haddonfield], 2013
19:16 … Devon Grisbaum [Ocean City], 2013
19:16 … Sarah Pierce [Cherry Hill East], 2016
19:17 … Ruth Lockbaum [Glassboro], 1984
19:17 … Kari Vigerstol [Holy Cross], 1994
19:17 … Missy Showers [Cherry Hill East], 2007
19:17 … Marielle Hall [Haddonfield], 2009
19:17 … Alyssa Condell [Timber Creek], 2016
19:17 … Isabella Turner [Shawnee], 2017
19:18 … Lori Watson [Cherry Hill East], 1983
19:19 … Eva Marie Berardi [Williamstown], 1978
19:19 … Nikki Theimann [Shawnee], 1996
19:19 … Jenn Rawls [Highland], 2008
19:19 … Paige McCauley [Seneca], 2012
19:19 … Alexa Weber [Ocean City], 2016
19:20 … Colleen Sunderland [Northern Burlington], 1994
19:20 … Anne Klocke [Bishop Eustace], 1995
19:20 … Amanda Eltringham [Bishop Eustace], 1996
19:20 … Barbara Dutra [Oakcrest], 2006
19:20 … Alexandra Davis [Eastern], 2006
19:20 … Paige Senatore [Delsea], 2011
19:20 … Vicki Ajimoko [Williamstown], 2013
19:20 … Isabella Turner [Shawnee], 2017
19:20 … Katy Storti [Bishop Eustace], 2018
19:20 … Kate Rathman [Cherokee], 2019
19:21 … Alison Weeks [Cherokee], 2006
19:21 … Alison Weeks [Cherokee], 2006
19:21 … Vicki Ajimoko [Williamstown], 2012
19:21 … Alexa Weber [Ocean City], 2015
19:22… Mindy Rowand [Sterling], 1983
19:22 … Melody Sye [Ocean City], 1983
19:22 … Kari Vigerstol [Holy Cross], 1992
19:22 … Shelby Cain [Haddonfield], 2011
19:22 … Paige McCauley [Seneca], 2012
19:22 … Genevieve Cickavage [Moorestown], 2014
19:23 … Lisa Burkholder [Cherokee], 2003
19:23 … Katie Van Horn [Triton], 2004
19:23 … Katy Storti [Bishop Eustace], 2017
19:24 … Michelle Rowen [Washington Twp.], 1980
19:24 … Brittany Sedberry [Ocean City], 2002
19:24 … Kim Bonner [Shawnee], 2003
19:24 … Alainda Chodoff [Cherry Hill East], 2006
19:24 … Barbara Dutra [Oakcrest], 2006
19:24 … Caitlin Orr [Lenape], 2009
19:24 … Caitlin Orr [Lenape], 2009
19:24 … Paige Senatore [Delsea], 2011
19:24 … Joey Webb [Seneca], 2013
19:24 … Sarah Pierce [Cherry Hill East], 2016
19:24 … Madison Coppolino [Sterling], 2016
19:24 … Allison Colflesh [Haddonfield], 2020
19:25 … Anne Klocke [Bishop Eustace], 1995
19:25 … Chelsea Ley [Kingsway], 2006
19:25 … Missy Showers [Cherry Hill East], 2007
19:25 … Vicki Ajimoko [Williamstown], 2011
19:25 … Julia Despirito [Shawnee], 2013
19:25 … Celine Mazzi [Delsea], 2013
19:25 … Alyssa Condwell [Timber Creek], 2015
19:26 … Colleen Sunderland [Northern Burlington], 1994
19:26 … Devon Grisbaum [Ocean City], 2013
19:26 … Rachel Vick [Kingsway], 2014
19:26 … Isabella Turner [Shawnee], 2018
19:27 … Meghan Hughes [Moorestown], 2001
19:27 … Brittany Sedberry [Ocean City], 2002
19:27 … Meghan McGlinchey [West Deptford], 2008
19:27 … Grace Yoon [Cherry Hill East], 2016
19:27 … Kate Rathman [Cherokee], 2017
19:27 … Ashlynne Burke [Kingsway], 2018
19:27 … Sarah Pierce [Cherry Hill East], 2018
19:27 … Kate Ruona [Shawnee], 2019
19:28 … Mindy Rowand [Sterling], 1983
19:28 … Liz Moore [Shawnee], 1992
19:28 … Liz Moore [Shawnee], 1993
19:28 … Karen O’Neill [Shawnee], 1993
19:28 … Liz Moore [Shawnee], 1994
19:28 … Kathleen Linck [Bishop Eustace], 1994
19:28 … Abbey Hartman [Ocean City], 1995
19:28 … Nikki Theimann [Shawnee], 1996
19:28 … Jenna Darcy [Shawnee], 1999
19:28 … Meghan Hughes [Moorestown], 2002
19:28 … Megan McGlinchey [West Deptford], 2008
19:28 … Natalia Ocasio [Lenape], 2009
19:28 … Madison Coppolino [Sterling], 2016
19:28 … Alexa Weber [Ocean City], 2016
19:28 … Katy Storti [Bishop Eustace], 2017
19:28 … Allie Pierontoni [Kingsway], 2019
19:29 … Marielle Hall [Haddonfield], 2007
19:29 … Sydny Warner [Seneca], 2017
19:30 … Michelle DiMuro [Shawnee], 1984
19:30 … Lindsay Bertulis [Millville], 2007
19:30 … Mary Kate Brelsford [Ocean City], 2012
19:30 … Marielle Hall [Haddonfield], 2007
19:30 … Shelby Cain [Haddonfield], 2012

Haddonfield soph Sabrina Miller records top-10 finish at Oak Ridge Invite!!!

When Haddonfield toes the line at the Holmdel Invitational on Wednesday, they won’t have sophomore Sabrina Miller available as she is about to undergo shoulder surgery.

So Miller instead raced Saturday at the Oak Ridge Invitational in Clark as an unattached runner and placed a very strong ninth overall among 118 runners in 19:50.

Miller, a first-year XC runner, placed eighth for No. 1-ranked Haddonfield at sectionals last weekend at DREAM Park in Logan Township.

Haddonfield, No. 1 in the state, races Wednesday afternoon on the historic Holmdel Invitational course.

Cherokee senior Nico Grilli placed 30th in the boys A race in 16:42.

A strong South Jersey presence in the East Coast XC Championship girls field!!!

The Haddonfield and Kingsway girls will be racing at the inaugural East Coast Cross Country Championships at Holmdel next month.

The meet, designed to unofficially replace major inter-state meets like Nike Invitational and Foot Locker East Regionals, will feature some of the top teams from New York, New Jersey, Pennsylvania, Connecticut, Rhode Island, Virginia and Maryland.

With the state meet program cancelled beyond sectionals, which were held this past Saturday, the Holmdel Invitational https://sjtrackblog.com/2020/11/17/four-south-jersey-xc-teams-will-get-to-race-at-holmdel/ next Wednesday and the East Coast Championships on Dec. 5 on the same course will give the top teams and individuals additional chances to race.

The boys field hasn’t been announced yet, but the girls field will feature some of South Jersey’s best runners.

The Haddonfield girls, ranked No. 1 in the state, are unbeaten this year and coming off a commanding win in the South Jersey Group 2 race. The Kingsway girls, ranked No. 10, were unable to compete at sectionals.

Also entered in the girls meet is sophomore Grace Wassell of Highland, who won her second straight South Jersey Group 3 XC title this past Saturday at DREAM Park in Logan Township. 

Collingswood senior Sophie Steidle, who ran an 18:09.30 on the track in September, and was third in the Group 2 sectional race, will compete as part of the Garden State Athletic Club all-star team, which includes Camryn Wennersten of Ridgewood, the outdoor Meet of Champions 3,200 runner-up at 10:43.72, and junior Charlotte Bednar of the Lawrenceville School, who ranked 4th nationally last indoor season with a 10:22.64 for 3,200 meters and ran a U.S. No. 1 16:25.90 on the track last month.

Although all-star club teams such as GSAC are allowed to run and will be scored with the participating high school teams, they are not eligible for awards.

 

Luke Overbeck delivers Haddon Twp.’s 6th sectional XC title in 10 years!!!

Junior Luke Overbeck became Haddon Township’s sixth sectional XC champion in the last 10 years Saturday when he won the South Jersey Group 1 title.

Overbeck ran 16:34 through the puddles at DREAM Park in Logan Township and won by 175 meters over senior Zachary Williams of Audubon, who led the Green Wave to the team title.

Overbeck joins Tim Kenna [2011], Trey Thatcher [2012], Luke Petela [2013 and 2014] and Owen Long [2015] as sectional XC champ from Haddon Township.

Teammates Matt Conaway, a senior, and Max Tomashek, a junior, also placed in the top 10 for the Hawks, Conaway in 3rd in 17:19 and Tomashek in 6th in 17:43. Haddon Township took second in the team battle behind Audubon.

Overbeck finished either first or second in every race this year, winning five times and finishing second to Brady Shute of Gateway-Woodbury Co-Op twice.

Overbeck placed 5th at sectionals last year an 12th at states, helping the Hawks win team titles in both events.

Four South Jersey XC teams will get to race at Holmdel!!!!!

The Haddonfield and Cherry Hill East boys and Haddonfield and Cherokee girls cross country programs have all accepted invitations to the inaugural Holmdel Invitational, a non-NJSIAA-affiliated scaled-down replacement for the cancelled Meet of Champions.

Haddonfield swept the boys and girls sectional races in Group 2, Cherokee won the girls Group 4 race and the Cherry Hill East boys were second in Group 4.

The Haddonfield and Cherokee girls are ranked No. 1 and No. 9 in the state. The Haddonfield and Cherry Hill East boys are ranked No. 5 and No. 6 in the state. Those rankings were all before sectionals.

The Cherokee boys, who won South Jersey Group 4, declined an invitation because of injuries among their top seven.

Only 10 boys teams and 10 girls teams and about a dozen individuals will compete in the meet, scheduled for a week from Wednesday at legendary Holmdel County Park. The fields will be limited to about 85 runners per race.

The invitations were based on results of this past Saturday’s sectional meets, which were the final step of the NJSIAA season this fall with states and the M-of-C both eliminated.

The Holmdel Invitational will run on the same historic 5,000-meter course that has hosted the Meet of Champions since 1976.

Teams accept invitations must run as club teams not affiliated with their high schools, although only runners who participated for that school’s team this fall can compete.

The girls race is scheduled to start at 2:30 p.m. and the boys race at 3:30 p.m.

Spectators are not allowed.

Paul VI’s Shaelan McNally runs huge PR for 4th at non-Public A sectionals!!!

Paul VI freshman Shaelan McNally had a big race at the Non-Public A cross country sectionals Sunday, placing 4th with an all-course 5K PR of 19:35.

McNally’s previous PR was 19:54 earlier this month at the Bob Kiessling South Jersey parochial championships at Pennypacker Park in Haddonfield, which she won by half a minute.

At sectionals, McNally finished 28 seconds behind Red Bank Catholic sophomore Cate DeSousa, who won the race in 19:07 on the Oak Ridge Park course in Clark.

McNally’s time is 4th-fastest in course history by a freshman, only 11 seconds off the freshman course record of 19:24 set by Union Catholic’s Abby Granrath at the 2018 Union County Championships.

Eleni Alvarez of St. Thomas Aquinas was second in 19:22 and Granrath third in 19:30.

Red Bank Catholic won the team title with 42 points, with Union Catholic second at 51 and Paul VI third with 96.

Senior Katie Sparks was PVI’s No. 4 runner in 13th place in 20:54, and another freshman, Gisella Croge, took 23rd in 21:49. Junior Katlyn McDonald [27th in 22:12] and freshman Madison Pedicelli [29th in 22:26] also scored for Paul VI.

Sophomore Kamryn Cieslik [30th in 22:45] finished one spot behind Pedicelli, and junior Carlyann Carey [34th in 23:38} gave Paul VI seven across the line before any other school.

Camden Catholic also raced, with sophomores Casey Bednarek and Leah Clear placing 16th and 18th in 21:10 and 21:18.