A look at every South Jersey runner, thrower and jumper seeded in the top-10 at states

As of early Thursday morning, the NJSIAA still hadn’t released its official performance lists for the state meet, which opens tomorrow at Franklin High (Groups 2 and 4) and Pennsauken (Groups 1 and 3). Parochials are at Neptune.

But using MileSplit’s unofficial group performance lists, we came up with a list of every South Jersey runner, jumper and thrower who’s a top-10 seed at one of the public school state championship meets!

First up is the boys list. We’ll have the girls list posted soon!

Any mistakes or omissions let me know in the comments section!

Group 1
100-Meter Dash

10.88 … TerMeir Hill [Clayton], #3
10.95 … ***Malachi James [Willingboro], #6
11.05 … Justin Gibson [Clayton], #8
11.21 … Bhayshul Tuten [Paulsboro], #10
200-Meter Dash
22.46 … ***Malachi James [Willingboro], #1
22.59 … TerMeir Hill [Claytobn], #2
22.63 … Justin Gibson [Clayton], #3
22.87 … Wayne Robinson [Woodstown], #5
23.08 … **Kwinton Ives [Palmyra], #10
400-Meter Dash
50.65 … Wayne Robinson [Woodstown], #3
50.70 … Dallas Hohney [Glassboro], #4
51.00 … Quamire Gantt [Paulsboro], #7
51.07 … Tyler Wilson [Audubon], #9
800-Meter Run
1:59.76 … Brady Shute [Woodbury], #2
2:01.41 … Justin Milligan [Maple Shade], #4
2:02.11 … *Cole Sharpnack [Pitman], #7
2:02.62 … Zachary Williams [Audubon], #8
2:03.04 … *Scott Hubbard [Audubon], #10
1,600-Meter Run
4:21.59 … Brady Shute [Woodbury], #2
4:23.79 … Zachary Williams [Audubon], #3
4:28.69 … *Scott Hubbard [Audubon], #5
4:29.28 … ***Peyton Shute [Woodbury], #7
4:32.28 … Matt Conway [Haddon Twp.], #10
3,200-Meter Run
9:43.45 … Brady Shute [Woodbury], #1
9:47.44 … Zachary Williams [Audubon], #2
10:00.08 … Matt Conway [Haddon Twp.], #6
10:04.47 … ***Peyton Shute [Woodbury], #10
110-Meter Hurdles
14.92 … Ja’Von Solomon [Woodbury], #3
15.20 … Jonathan Zubert [Pitman], #4
15.57 … Anaias Hughes [Willingboro], #7
15.75 … Isaiah McPherson [Palmyra], #8
15.85 … ***Jamir Brown [Riverside], #9
15.95 … *Nathan McAfee [Haddon Twp.], #10
400-Meter Hurdles
57.64 … Bobby Arnold III [Salem], #3
57.72 … Jonathan Zubert [Pitman], #4
57.76 … Giorgio Bruno [Clayton], #5
58.93 … *Miles Allen [Willingboro], #7
59.03 … Jamir Brown [Riverside], #8
59.44 … John Galloway [Maple Shade], #10
High Jump
6-4 … Aden Temeo [Audubon], #1
6-0 … **Jamile Gantt [Paulsboro], #3
6-0 … Jackson Lutz [Haddon Twp.], #3
6-0 … Jaleel Campbell [Glassboro], #3
5-10 … Quamire Gantt [Paulsboro], #7
Long Jump
23-6 1/2 … TerMeir Hill [Clayton], #1
20-9 1/2 … **Kwinton Ives [Palmyra], #7
Triple Jump
45-5 … TerMeir Hill [Clayton], #2
44-4 1/2 … Bobby Arnold III [Salem], #4
43-0 … **Kwinton Ives [Palmyra], #8
42-1 3/4 … Jaleel Campbell [Glassboro], #10
Pole Vault
12-0 … Glenn Ferguson [Willingboro], #1
11-6 … Harris Ravelli [Haddon Twp.], #4
11-0 … *Brennen King [Maple Shade], #6
10-6 … Evan Mitchell [Pitman], #8
Shot Put
51-8 1/2 … *C.J. Johnson [Willingboro], #1
51-6 … Jeffery Jordan [Audubon], #2
49-5 … Graham Dudlick [Haddon Twp.], #3
48-9 … Janier Armsteod [Penns Grove], #4
46-9 … *Marques Hall [Clayton], #6
46-3 3/4 … *Jayden Wright [Salem], #7
Discus
136-8 … *Shane Thompson [Clayton], #5
134-2 … Brandon Hass [Haddon Twp.], #7
131-1 … Jeffery Jordan [Audubon], #10
Javelin
146-10 … Brandon Hass [Haddon Twp.], #5
143-5 … Darryl Rappa [Penns Grove], #9
400-Meter Relay
43.55 … Clayton, #1
43.86 … Woodbury, #2
43.99 … Glassboro, #3
44.32 … Audubon, #4
44.58 … Willingboro, #6
44.77 … Salem, #7
1,600-Meter Relay
3:30.06 … Clayton, #1
3:31.85 … Audubon, #2
3:33.63 … Willingboro, #5
3:34.28 … Maple Shade, #6
3:35.28 … Paulsboro, #8
3,200-Meter Relay
8:29.58 … Audubon, #1
8:45.25 … Haddon Twp., #5

Group 2
100-Meter Dash

11.19 … Carson Latham [Bordentown], #5
11.25 … *Anthony Gentile [Lower Cape May Regional], #9
200-Meter Dash
22.81 … *Anthony Gentile [Lower Cape May Regional], #6
400-Meter Dash
49.95 … Matthew Forman [Pemberton], #4
50.73 … **Xander Roberts [Pleasantville], #9
800-Meter Run
1:58.73 … Owen Marsh [Collingswood], #2
2:00.29 … Andrew Bayna [Haddon heights],. #5
2:00.99 … Dawson Baptiste [Delsea], #6
2:01.09 … Seth Clevenger [Haddonfield], #7
2:01.24 … *Jacob Torres [Cedar Creek], #9
1,600-Meter Run
4:20.02 … Josh Forrest [Collingswood], #1
4:21.54 … Dawson Baptiste [Delsea], #2
4:22.43 … *Zeb Hinker [Lower Cape May Regional], #3
4:22.69 … *Tobias Janssen [Haddonfield], #4
4:23.08 … *Jacob Cobb [West Deptford], #5
3,200-Meter Run
9:29.15 … *Tobias Janssen [Haddonfield], #1
9:33.98 … *Andrew Littlehales [Delsea], #2
9:37.61 … Josh Forrest [Collingswood], #4
9:38.00 … John Hurly [Haddonfield], #6
9:38.67 … *John Cobb [West Deptford], #7
9:48.43 … *Zeb Hinker [Lower Cape May Regional], #9
9:49.23 … **Alex Boyko [Cinnaminson], #10
110-Meter Hurdles
15.27 … *Zachariah DeBose [Pemberton], #8
400-Meter Hurdles
57.68 … *Zachariah DeBose [Pemberton], #6
High Jump
6-2 … *Mason Williams [Delran], #2
6-0 … *Steven Crespo [Haddon Heights], #6
5-10 … *Jaden Johnson [Sterling], #9
5-10 … *Morton Wilson-Sigler [Pemberton], #9
Long Jump
21-5 … *Jovanni Bermudez [Cedar Creek], #4
Triple Jump
45-7 1/2 … *Jaden Johnson [Sterling], #2
Pole Vault
11-6 … Dylan Caceci [Delsea], #7
Shot Put
57-2 1/4 … Joe Metzger [Delsea], #1
53-7 … *Jason Nwosu [Delsea], #2
50-6 3/4 … *Josh Caudill [Delsea], #6
51-1 1/4 … Luke Walton [Cinnaminson], #7
48-7 … Matthew Carey [Haddonfield], #9
Discus
150-4 … Luke Walton [Cinnaminson], #4
149-1 … *Cade Berardelli [Delsea], #6
140-9 … *Jason Nwosu [Delsea], #8
Javelin
157-1 … **Luke Maxwell [Delsea], #3
400-Meter Relay
44.49 … Delsea, #4
1,600-Meter Relay
3:29.16 … Pleasantville, #5
3,200-Meter Relay
8:11.78 … Haddonfield, #1
8;17.19 … Haddon Heights, #2
8:25.21 … Delsea, #6
Group 3
100-Meter Dash

10.89 … John Adams [Deptford], #3
10.90 … ***Elijah Jennings [Pennsauken], #4
11.02 … *James Burris [Moorestown], #5
11.06 … Robert McKinney [Highland], #6
11.12 … Jordan Marcucci [Absegami], #8
11.15 … *Edward Jamison [Bridgeton], #10
200-Meter Dash
21.90 … **Ejani Shakir [Pennsauken], #3
21.94 … John Adams [Deptford], #4
22.04 … Robert McKinney [Highland], #7
22.22 … Cody Pierce [Mainland Reg.], #8
400-Meter Dash
48.89 … ***Bryce Tucker [Pennsauken], #1
49.56 … *Edward Jamison [Bridgeton], #5
49.60 … **Lathan Brown [Deptford], #6
49.64 … **Ejani Shakir [Pennsauken], #7
49.78 … *Cody Pierce [Mainland Reg.], #8
49.89 … **Premier Wynn [Pennsauken], #10
800-Meter Run
1:58.45 … Joshua Thaler [Timber Creek], #4
1:59.10 … *Owen Ritti [Ocean City], #5
1:59.12 … **Bryce Tucker [Pennsauken], #6
1,600-Meter Run
4:24.47 … Michael Henry [Timber Creek], #9
3,200-Meter Run
9:33.00 … Cole Wassell [Highland], #6
9:34.83 … *Linden Wineland [Mainland Reg.], #7
110-Meter Hurdles
14.83 … Julian Rodriguez [Deptford], #2
400-Meter Hurdles
55.31 … **Bryce Tucker [Pennsauken], #2
56.02 … Julian Rodriguez [Deptford], #4
56.51 … **Premier Wynn [Pennsauken], #7
High Jump
6-6 … Skyler Salay [Burlington Twp.], #1
6-4 … Floyd Whitaker [Highland], #2
5-10 … Sahmir Brown [Absegami], #10
5-10 … Karson Collins [Winslow Twp.], #10
Long Jump
22-8 1/2 …. Floyd Whitaker [Highland], #1
21-10 … *Chace Pearson [Timber Creek], #2
21-3 … Jordan Marcucci [Absegami], #5
20-10 1/2 …Khalil Hughes [Cherry Hill West], #7
20-8 1/2 … *Dan Givens [Ocean City], #9
Triple Jump
48-0 …. Floyd Whitaker [Highland], #1
44-9 … *Connor Wright [Hammonton], #3
44-6 1/2 … **Chace Pearson [Timber Creek], #4
43-1 … *Dan Givens [Ocean City], #7
Shot Put
52-0 … Christopher Guerrieri [Cherry Hill West], #6
Discus
None
Javelin
168-8 … Brad Jamison [Ocean City], #1
160-4 … *Austin Hudak [Hammonton], #2
150-3 … Michael Dogostino [Hammonton], #8
400-Meter Relay
43.19 … Pennsauken, #1
43.44 … Deptford, #2
44.14 … Highland, #6
44.63 … Absegami, #9
1,600-Meter Relay
3:24.87 … Pennsauken, #1
3:25.78 … Deptford, #2
3,200-Meter Relay
8:12.72 … Ocean City, #5
8:18.05 … Timber Creek, #6
8:19.55 … Highland, #8

Group 4
100-Meter Dash

10.95 … Ahmad Brock [Egg Harbor Twp.], #6
11.06 … Tavion Corbett-Collier [Eastern], #10
200-Meter Dash
None
400-Meter Dash
None
800-Meter Run
1:53.13 … *Kyle Rakitis [Kingsway], #1
1:57.06 … **Conor Jacob [Cherokee], #8
1:57.37 … Adam Winkler [Egg Harbor Twp.], #10
1,600-Meter Run
4:08.58 … *Kyle Rakitis [Kingsway], #1
4:20.15 … **Patrick Ditmars [Cherokee], #5
4:20.63 … Nico Grilli [Cherokee], #6
4:21.08 … *Jake Buniva [Lenape], #7
3,200-Meter Run
9:26.61 … *Kyle Rakitis [Kingsway], #5
9:30.08 … Aidan Groff [Cherry Hill East], #9
9:34.50 … ***Nick Kuenkel [Cherokee], #10
110-Meter Hurdles
14.93 … *Aaron Brooks [Eastern], #4
15.13 … *Herbert Quarterman [Rancocas Valley], #7
400-Meter Hurdles
56.26 … Treshan Stevenson [Millville], #6
57.00 … Kanye Mills [Washington Twp.], #7
High Jump
6-6 1/4 … *Dillon Page [Cherry Hill East], #1
6-0 … *Aaron Bullock [Egg Harbor Twp.], #4
6-0 … Anthony Lanteigne [Williamstown], #4
Long Jump
22-3 3/4 … Tavion Corbett-Collier [Eastern], #2
21-4 … Jalen Blango [Rancocas Valley], #6
Triple Jump
46-2 … Tavion Corbett-Collier [Eastern], #2
44-9 1/2 … Ahmad Brock [Egg Harbor twp.], #3
44-5 3/4 … *Aaron Brooks [Eastern], #5
Pole Vault
13-0 … *Noah Kriesman [Cherry Hill East[, #5
13-0 … Kai Deery [Rancocas Valley], #5
Shot Put
50-1 3/4 … Ian Camerato [Lenape], #7
Discus
157-5 … Ian Camerato [Lenape], #4
Javelin
166-9 … Michael Parmer [Millville], #3
166-7 …Gregory Stagliano [Eastern], #4
400-Meter Relay
43.18 … Rancocas Valley, #3
43.52 … Eastern, #4
1,600-Meter Relay
3:25.44 … Egg Harbor Twp., #9
3,200-Meter Relay
7:59.94 … Cherokee, #1
8:04.65 … Lenape, #4
8:10.23 … Kingsway, #7
8:10.45 … Washington Twp., #8

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s