The all-time Easterns girls top-20 performance list!!!

As we continue to celebrate Easterns week, it’s time for the Easterns girls all-time top-20 list.

This list is likely missing a few marks from the 1980 through 1985 meets in Boston because the only source of results I could find – the Boston Globe via Newspapers.com – only ran winning marks in most of those years. Nobody on Earth seems to have full results from those early meets, so we’ll have to settle for being 99.9 percent complete!

As always, additions and corrections, let me know at FromTheBackstretch@gmail.com!

See you at the 2022 Easterns!

55-METER DASH
6.5+ … Michelle Glover (Willingboro), 1980
6.84 … Myasia Jacobs (Paramus Catholic), 2011
6.91 … Lynne Layne (New Rochelle), 2006
6.91 … English Gardner (Eastern), 2010
6.92 … … Gardner, 2008
6.92s … … Jacobs, 2011
6.92s … … Jacobs, 2010
6.93 … Brenesha Thompson (Medger Evers), 2015
6.94 … Halie Hazzard (St. Anthony, N.Y.), 2016
6.95 … Denise Mitchell (Edgewood), 1983
6.95q … … Jacobs, 2011
6.97 … Jenna Harris (Franklin), 2003
6.97 … Toshel Goffe (Paul Robeson, N.Y), 2018
6.97s …… Hazzard, 2016
6.98 … Virgil Hodge (Washington Irving, N.Y.), 2003
6.98s …… Layne, 2006
6.98s …… Harris, 2003
6.99 … Dominique Booker (Immaculate Conception), 2008
6.99q …… Hazzard, 2016
7.00+ … Angie Johnson (Nashua, N.H.), 1989
7.00 … Amandi Rhett (Moorestown), 2000
7.00 … Torie Robinson (Winslow), 2014
7.01s …… Booker, 2009
7.01s … Myasia Jacobs (Paramus Catholic), 2012
7.01q …… Goffe, 2018
7.02+ …… Mitchell, 1984
7.02 … Ogechi Nwaneri (Chatham), 2006
7.02 … Mia D’Ambrosio (Schalmont, N.Y.), 2020
7.03 … Desiree Morear (Boys and Girls, N.Y.), 2002
7.03 … Haisha Bisiolu (Union), 2015
7.03s …… Goffe, 2018
7.03 … Sydney Hawkins (Phillipsburg), 2018
6.8+ …… Mitchell, 1985

200-METER DASH
23.77 … Whitney Fountain (Chris. Columbus, N.Y.), 2009
23.99s …… Fountain, 2009
24.00 … Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic), 2016
24.02 … Darius Symone (New Rochelle, N.Y.), 2014
24.03s …… Fountain, 2010
24.16s …… Symone, 2014
24.19 … Tiandra Ponteen (Washington Irving, N.Y.), 2001
24.21 … Dominique Booker (Immaculate Conception), 2008
24.25 … Kyle Plante (Colonie, N.Y.), 2010
24.32 … Quashira McIntosh (Hope, R.I.)
24.34 … Toneisha Friday (Franklin Twp.), 2005
24.34s …… Booker, 2008
24.37s …… Plante, 2010
24.38 … Krystal Cantey (Winslow), 2006
24.38 … Raquel Vassell (East Orange), 2006
24.38 … Zoey Russell (Fredrick Douglas), 2008
24.39 … Brianna White (Bishop Loughlin), 2020
24.38 … Shana Cox (Holy Trinity, N.Y.), 2001
24.42 … Shevon Stoddard (Uniondale, N.Y.), 2001
24.43 … Melissa June (St. Anthony, N.Y.), 2014
24.49 … Deejah Stevens (Mt. Vernon, N.Y.), 2010
24.52 …… B. White, 2019
24.53 … Olivia Baker (Columbia), 2014
24.54 …… Vassell, 2005
24.38s …… Vassell, 2006
24.50s …… McIntosh, 2015
24.56 … Haisha Bisiolu (Union), 2015
24.56 … Aisha Gay (Hamden, Conn.), 2018
24.57s … Dennisha Page (Woodrow Wilson), 2019

300-YARD DASH
34.51 … Tasha Downing (Boston Tech, Mass.), 1986
34.54 … Maxine Underwood (Brookline, Mass.), 1982
34.5+ …… Underwood, 1980
34.7+ … Tanya McIntosh (St. Francis Prep, N.Y.), 1984
34.85 …… Downing, 1987
34.96 …… Downing, 1988
35.01 … Tiffany Weatherford (Newark Science), 1992
35.1+ … Angela Williams (McCauley, N.Y.), 1983
35.30 … Sherry Murphy (Spring Valley, N.Y.), 1987
35.3+ …… Underwood, 1981
35.3+ … Robin Benjamin (Seat Pleasant, Va.), 1984
35.36 … Beverly Young (Lincoln-Sudbury, Mass.), 1990
35.36 … Vanessa Lewis (Morris Catholic), 1995
35.46 … Dawn Sowell (Chester, Pa.), 1982
35.55 … Erica Stanley (U.N. School, N.Y.), 1991
35.58 …… Murphy, 1988
35.64 … Agard (Tilden, N.Y.), 1988
35.70 … Angela Lee (Franklin), 1995
35.77 …… Weatherford, 1990
35.7+ … Youree Spence (Maria Regina Dio, N.Y.), 1984
35.8+ … Tori Rucker (Coolidge), 1981
35.79 … Samantha Jackson (Shabazz), 1986
35.82s …… Underwood, 1981
35.99 … Francis (Tilden, N.Y.), 1989
35.9+ … Claudette Rogers (Hall Hallow Hills, N.Y.), 1985
36.07 … Michelle Samuels (Red Bank), 1989
36.08s … Sharon Margaretha (Columbia), 1981
36.08 … Crystal Williamson (East Orange), 1990

400-METER DASH
53.98 … Talitha Diggs (Saucon Valley, Pa.), 2020
54.40 … Zola Golden (Arlington, N.Y.), 2014
54.87 … Neisha Bernard-Thomas (Tilden, N.Y.), 2000
54.91 … Nijgia Snapp (Oakcrest), 2008
54.94 … Margaret Conteh (Girard College, Pa.), 2020
54.98 … Tawana Watkins (Paterson Kennedy), 2002
55.14 … Okechi Ogbuokiri (Willingboro), 2003
55.23 … Dominique Blake (Harry S Truman, N.Y.), 2004
55.25 … Elizabeth Mott (New Rochelle, N.Y.), 2008
55.27 … Paris Peoples (Cardozo), 2016
55.32 … Amber Allen (Passaic County Vo-Tech), 2008
55.35 …… Allen, 2009
55.39 …… Watkins, 2001
55.42 … Jennifer Edobi (Union), 2014
55.44 … Kyle Plante (Colonie, N.Y.), 2009
55.49 … Kristen Mahon (Notre Dame), 2006
55.55 …… Allen, 2010
55.59 … Tiffany Grant (Ocean Township), 2006
55.74 … Michelle Brown (Seneca), 2010
55.94 … Samantha Anderson (Matawan), 2014
56.01 … Chinny Offor (Half Hollow Hills, N.Y.), 2002
56.21 … Mia Campo (St. Mary’s-Jersey City), 1998
56.24 … Leah Anderson (Cardinal Spellman, N.Y.), 2016

600-YARD RUN
1:21.17 … Giselle Harris (Shabazz), 1986
1:21.24 … Cathy Birge (Lake Braddock, Va.), 1985
1:21.30 … Phyllis Buber (Archbishop McDevitt, Pa.), 1983
1:21.3+ … Adrienne Dixon (Brighton, Mass.), 1980
1:21.72 …… Harris, 1985
1:21.93 … Felicia Edwards (New Dorp, N.Y.), 1989
1:22.02 … Hazel Clark (Columbia), 1995
1:22.13 …… Dixon, 1982
1:22.58 …… Dixon, 1981
1:22.76 … Gail Bryant (Columbia), 1981
1:23.11 … Darla Parisi (Bryant, Mass.), 1982
1:23.22 … Michelle Bennett, (Cdnl. Spellman), 1987
1:23.29 … Shawn Moore (William Penn, Pa.), 1986
1:23.54 … Rochelle Walling (West Irving, N.Y.), 1995
1:23.65 …… Bennett , 1988
1:23.79 … Valerie Harris (Randolph, Mass.), 1986
1:23.92 … Jennifer Metz (Pascack Valley), 1992
1:23.96 … Dana Neil (Oak Mills), 1981
1:23.96 …… Dixon, 1981
1:23.9+ … Michelle Billings (Bayshore, N.Y.), 1985
1:24.15 … Alisah Hasan (John Jay, N.Y.), 1987
1:24.16q …… Neil, 1981
1:24.39s … Gail Bryant (Columbia), 1981
1:24.39 … Kathy Stewart (Scituate, Mass.), 1988
1:24.58 … Jen Figlar (Ridgewood), 1988
1:24.65 … Ruopoli (Clarke, N.Y.), 1989
1:24.6+ … Gail Lorado (Bishop Fenwick, Mass.), 1985

800-METER RUN
2:09.27 … Janine Davis (Queen of Peace), 2005
2:09.94 … Brittany Sheffey (Bellport, N.Y.), 2005
2:10.61 … Olicia Williams (St. Anthony’s, N.Y.), 2011
2:11.16 … Alaine Tate (Bayside, N.Y.), 2010
2:11.26 … Brianna Welch (North Shore, N.Y.), 2007
2:11.35 … Ellen Dougherty (Riverhead, N.Y.), 2004
2:11.37 … Kristin Reese (Carmel, N.Y.), 2008
2:11.80 … Kameron McIntosh (Suffern, N.Y.), 2013
2:11.85 … Jessica Gelibert (Bay Shore, N.Y.), 2012
2:11.86 … Erica Johnson (Bayview Academy, N.Y.), 2013
2:12.10 … Michelle Seibert (Ward Melville, N.Y.), 2005
2:12.11 … Erin Jaskot (Tappan Zee, N.Y.), 2013
2:12.12 … Meagen Krifchin (JFK Bellmore, N.Y.), 2005
2:12.12 … Brianna Welch (North Shore, N.Y.), 2008
2:12.33 … Emma Miller-Bedell (Tappan Zee, N.Y.), 2008
2:12.40 … Madison Holleran (Northern Highlands), 2013
2:12.47 … Deanna DeLandro (Ramapo), 2013
2:12.85 … Angelica Gregory (Hackley, N.Y.), 2004
2:12.94 … Emily Philippides (Greenwich, Conn.), 2018
2:13.08 … Magaret Hock (Phillips Exeter, N.H.), 2018
2:13.08 … Julianne Kopec (Red Bank Catholic), 2020

1,000-YARD RUN
2:31.86 … Shola Lynch (Hunter, N.Y.), 1987
2:32.7+ … Kristen Seabury (Stoneham, Mass.), 1986
2:32.9+ … Bobbie McGee (Newark West-Side), 1983
2:33.2+ … Jasmin Jones (Hackensack), 1986
2:23.4+ … Kim Gallagher (Upper Dublin, Pa.), 1980
2:33.44 …… Jones, 1987
2:34.63 … Monica Olkowski (Cherokee), 1990
2:34.68 … Kim Sannito (Caldwell), 1982
2:34.88 … Heather Grimshaw (Seekonk, Mass.), 1988
2:35.1+ … Dahm (Wilton, Conn.), 1986
2:36.53 … Gail Saunders (Reading, Pa.), 1981
2:36.56 … Gina Procacio (Sun Valley, Pa.), 1981
2:35.5+ … Tanya Bynes (Susan B. Wagner, N.Y.), 1985
2:36.7+ … Anna Eardley (St. Francis Prep, N.Y.), 1985
2:36.7 … Kim Certain (Half Hollow Hills, N.Y.), 1986
2:37.23 … Watson (Midwood, N.Y.), 1989
2:38.61 … Lynn Collazo (Ridgewood), 1988
2:38.7+ … Bonnie Yuon (Taunton, Mass.), 1985
2:39.07 …… Olkowski, 1989
2:39.33 … Heather Grimshaw (Seekonk, Mass.), 1987
2:39.4+ …… Grimshaw, 1986
2:39.36 … Hazel Clark (Columbia), 1994
2:40.14 … Jeanette Kelly (Dunbar), 1981

ONE-MILE RUN
4:43.1+ … Michelle Rowen (Washington Twp.), 1983
4:45.1+ … Ceci Hopp (Greenwich, Ct.), 1981
4:49.30 … Christine Curtin (Mepham, N.Y.), 1982
4:50.09 …… Rowen, 1982
4:50.11 … Maddy Berkson (Classical, R.I.), 2014
4:52.31 … Eileen Ellig (Rutland, Vt.), 1985
4:52.36 … Shola Lynch (Hunter, N.Y.), 1986
4:52.37 … Patty Weigand (Conestoga, N.Y.), 1986
4:52.55 … Nnena Lynch (Hunter, N.Y.), 1987
4:53.4+… Lisa Welch (Peabody, Mass.), 1981
4:54.73 … Erin Donohue (Haddonfield), 2001
4:55.05 … Wiegand, 1987
4:55.24 …… N. Lynch, 1989
4:55.87 …… N. Lynch, 1988
4:55.96 … Rachel Vick [Kingsway], 2017
4:55.98 … Hannah Bonaguidi (Delaware Valley), 2016
4:56.19 … Jessica Drop (Coginchaug Reg., Ct.), 2016
4:56.9 … Laurie Glynn (Winchester, Mass.), 1981
4:56.95 … Brooke Rauber (Tully, N.Y.), 2019
4:57.04 … Nicole Vanasse (Pingry School), 2020
4:57.4+ … Shelly Steeley (Bishop Conwell, Pa.), 1980
4:57.56 … Wendy Delan (Bonny Eagle, Maine), 1986
4:58.2+ … Toni Ann Angione (Bergenfield), 1984
4:58.64 … Lily Flynn (Ursuline School), 2017

TWO-MILE RUN
10:22.3+ … Leslie Welch (Peabody, Mass.), 1981
10:28.20 … Aisling Cuffe (Cornwall, N.Y.), 2010
10:29.86 … Charlotte Bednar (Lawrenceville School), 2020
10:31.88 … Liz Natale (Newton, Mass.), 1982
10:31.8+ … Laura Glynn (Winchester, Mass.), 1982
10:32.73 … Katie McCafferty (Oak Knoll School), 2008
10:34.26 … Christine Crowley (Wellesley, Mass.), 1986
10:35.66 … Anne Letko (North Hunterdon), 1986
10:36.63 … Bella Burda (Arlington, N.Y.), 2014
10:38.0+ … Cathy Feeney (Wayne Valley), 1990
10:39.0+ …… Welch, 1980
10:40.01 … Jodie Bilotta (North Hunterdon), 1987
10:40.8+ … Patti Mileski (Ridgewood), 1983
10:40.9+ … Holly Murray (Plymouth Whitemarsh, Pa), 1981
10:41.25 … J. Peterson (St. Agnes, N.Y.), 1986
10:42.01 … Tracy Biber (Springfield), 1986
10:43.47 … Josette Norris (Tenafly), 2013
10:43.7+ … Gina Braz (Peabody, Mass.), 1984
10:43.9+ … Katie Toner (Swampscott, Mass.), 1984
10:44.02 …… Letko, 1987
10:45.6+ … Sue Spencer (Rutland, Vt.), 1984
10:48.47 … Lindsay Van Alstine (Hawthorne Christian), 2003

60-YARD HURDLES
7.66 … Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic), 2015
7.71 … Charmaine Walker (Plainfield), 1997
7.75 … Grace O’Shea (Ramapo, N.J.), 2019
7.75s …… McLaughlin, 2015
7.76 … Lindsay Rowe (Benjamin Cardoza, N.Y.), 2007
7.77 … … O’Shea, 2019s
7.81 … … O’Shea, 2019q
7.82 … Dawn Bowles (Neptune), 1988
7.87s …… McLaughlin, 2015
7.88 … Alyssa Sandy (Paul Robeson, N.Y.), 2016
7.89 … Nia Ali (Pleasantville), 2006
7.89 … Ste’cye McNeil (Winslow), 2012
7.89s …… Sandy, 2016
7.91 … Lindsay Rowe (Benjamin Cardoza, N.Y.), 2007
7.92 … Shenea Dawkins (New Rochelle), 2002
7.93 … Wendy Vereen (Trenton), 1983
7.94 … Lateisha Philson (Benjamin Cardoza, N.Y.), 2011
7.7+ …… Vereen, 1984
7.96s … Porscha Dobson (Kent Place), 2003
7.97 … Shantell Bingham (Episcopal), 2011
7.98 … Akayla Anderson (Benjamin Cardozo, N.Y.), 2012
7.99q …… Rowe, 2007
7.99 … Raquel Vassell (East Orange), 2007
8.00 … Fatima Fofanah (Bronx Science), 2002
8.00s …… McNeil, 2012
8.01s … Samantha Sharper (Woodrow Wilson), 2008
8.01s …… Philson, 2011
8.01s …… Anderson, 2012
8.01 … Patti Dziekonska (West Windsor-North), 2013
8.02 …… Dobson, 2003
8.02s ……Sharpe,, 2008
8.02 … Amaya Chadwick (Union Catholic), 2017

HIGH JUMP
5-11 … Emily Kianka (Hopewell Valley), 2010
5-10 … Deb Vento (Freehold Boro), 2003
5-10 … Lacey Shuman (Maryvale Prep), 2010
5-9 … Tatiana Smolin (Randolph), 1985
5-9 … Shauna Byfield (Manhasset, N.Y.), 2000
5-9 … Jenna Rogers (Rutherford), 2020
5-8 … Tish Edwards (Mater Dei), 1980
5-8 … … Edwards, 1982
5-8 …… Leslie Roberts (Quaboag Regional, Mass.), 1982
5-8 …… Smolin, 1982
5-8 … Shelley Mitchell (Lakewood), 1988
5-8 … Tammy Peeples (Weston, Mass.), 1991
5-8 … Stacy Grant (South Shore, N.Y.), 1995
5-8 … Kathy Kilar (North Edison), 1996
5-8 … Michelle June (Meade, Md.), 1997
5-8 … Jessica Taibe (Hunterdon Central), 2000
5-8 … Lauren Biscardi (Shoreham Wading, N.Y.)
5-8 … Carin Knight (New Rochelle, N.Y.)
5-8 … Lataya Dixon (J.P. Stevens), 2007
5-8 … Sarah Palmer (Schuylerville), 2010
5-8 … Kyaira Wright-Harmon (Franklin), 2012
5-8 … Noel Jancewicz (Robbinsville), 2012
5-8 … Megan McCloskey (Germantown Academy), 2013
5-8 … Kate Gulbrandsen (Lawrenceville), 2014
5-8 … My Khiyah Williams (Banneker, N.Y.), 2017
5-8 … Jenna Rogers (Rutherford), 2018

POLE VAULT
13-8 … Leah Pasqualetti (Orchard Park, N.Y.), 2020
13-4 … Kaeli Thompson (Warwick Valley, N.Y.), 2019
13-0 ¾ … Abby Norwillo (Pittston Area, Pa.), 2018
13-0 … Danielle O’Reilly (Shawnee), 2004
13-0 … Megan Clark (Jamesville DeWitt, N.Y.), 2011
12-8 … Caroline Dannenbaum (Pingry School), 2020
12-6 … Michelle Rubinitti (No. Valley-Demarest), 2016
12-6 … Kaeli Thompson (Warwick Valley, N.Y.), 2018
12-6 … Francesca Porambo (Bernards), 2018
12-2 … Paige Martin (Norwich Free Academy, Ct.), 2020
12-2 … Trina Barcarola (Western Wayne, Pa.), 2020
12-0 … Lindsay Rosales (Washingtonville, N.Y.), 2003
12-0 … Jessica Kloss (Moorestown), 2004
12-0 … Julianne Toto (Middletown South), 2005
12-0 … Stephanie Duffy (Washingtonville, N.Y.), 2007
12-0 … Michelle Quimby (Shenendehowa, N.Y.), 2009
12-0 … Nicole Pompei (Hanover Park), 2009
12-0 … Kayula Polcai (Ridgewood), 2010
12-0 … Chelsea Hartigan (Ramapo), 2010
12-0 … Catherine Shih (Bernards), 2010
12-0 … Kayla Polcai (Ridgewood), 2011
12-0 … Dana Schweiger (Toms River North), 2011
12-0 … Carissa Leonard (Lakeland-Panus, N.Y.), 2011
12-0 … Chelsea Vaughan (Southern Regional), 2012
12-0 … Jenna Calandro (Newtown, N.Y.), 2014
12-0 … Nicole Macco (Matawan), 2014
12-0 … Tedi Demaria (Bethlehem Central, Pa.), 2016
12-0 … Julia Dannenbaum (Pingry), 2016
12-0 … … C. Dannenbaum (Pingry), 2018
12-0 … Victoria Atkinson (Scranton, Pa.), 2018
12-0 … Melissa Purcell (Pascack Valley), 2018
12-0 … Kristin Lubeskie (Monroe-Woodbury, N.Y.), 2018
12-0 … … J. Dannenbaum, 2019

LONG JUMP
20-8 … Keturah Orji (Mount Olive), 2014
20-7 ¾ … Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic), 2017
20-6 ¼ … Carol Lewis (Willingboro), 1980
19-11 ½ … Noelle Graham (Taft, N.Y.), 1998
19-8 ¼ … Tionna Tobias (Winslow Twp.), 2018
19-8 … Cidae’a Woods (Winslow Twp.), 2013
19-7 ¾ … Adja Sackor (Worcester Tech., Mass.), 2016
19-7 ½ … Keyon Soley (Uniondale, N.Y.), 1998
19-7 ½ … Lynn Layne (New Rochelle, N.Y.), 2006
19-5 ½ … Claire Connor (Rahway), 1984
19-5 ½ …… Connor, 1984
19-5 ½ … Jennifer Clayton (Suffern, N.Y.), 2009
19- 4 ¾ …… Woods, 2014
19-4 ½ … Chinela Davis (North Rockland, N.Y.), 2001
19-4 … Celeste Holder (Parsippany), 2006
19-3 ½ … Keturah Orji (Mount Olive), 2012
19- 2 … Leah Ellis (Millville), 2019
19- 1 ½ … Carlene Cummings (Englewood), 1998
19- 1 ¼ … Erica Alston (Paul Robeson, N.Y.), 2002
19- 0 ¾ …… Connor, 1983
19-0 ½ … Kaitlin Salisbury (Hawthorne), 2016
18-11 ¾ … Pam Hughes (Hope, R.I.), 1986
18-11 … Jen McDermott (Ridgewood), 1989
18-11 … Shenre Dawkins (New Rochelle, N.Y.), 1999
18-11 … Nicole Cummings (Peekskill, N.Y.), 2010

TRIPLE JUMP
43-11 ½ … Keturah Orji (Mount Olive), 2014
40-11 … Stephanie McIntyre (South Brunswick), 2007
40-10 ½ …… Orji, 2013
40-8 ½ … Gabriela Baiter (Elwood-John Glenn, N.Y.), 2007
40-6 … Carlene Cummings (Englewood), 1998
39-9 ¼ … Kirsten Fields (Mount Vernon, N.Y.), 2005
39-9 … Bryanna Grant (Cranford), 2012
39-7 ¾ … Adefunke Sonaike (Montgomery), 2012
39-7 ¼ … Iana Amsterdam (Essex County Vo-Tech), 2011
39-6 ¾ … Ebony Young (Hillsborough), 2009
39-5 … Shenae Dawkins (New Rochelle), 2002
39-4 ¼ … Ada Unachukwa (Marlboro), 2009
39-3 …… Consandria Walker (Hackensack), 2004
39-0 ½ … Bonvie Fosam (Robbinsville), 2017
39-0 …… Cummings, 1997
39-2 ¼ … Whitney Ford (White Plains), 2006
39-1 ¼ … Tiffany Bautista (Paramus Catholic), 2018
38-10 ¾ … Kelsey Viera (Hillsborough), 2016
38-9 ½ … Gianna Macones (Sparta), 2018
38-8 ¾ … Kaitlin Salisbury (Hawthorne), 2016
38-8 ½ … Krystina Muhammad (Newark, Del.), 2007
38-8 ¼ … Baiter, 2006
38-7 ½ … Ford, 2005
38-7 ½ … Eiloghosa Ewere (Hillsborough), 2011

SHOT PUT
57- 5 ½ … Alyssa Wilson (Donovan Catholic), 2017
54-11 …… Wilson, 2016
51- 8 … Nickolette Dunbar (Whippany Park), 2016
50- 2 … Shelby Bigsby (Montclair), 2018
49-10 … Jessica Molina (Westwood), 2016
48-10 …… Molina, 2015
47- 8 ½ … Danielle Notarfrancesco (Jackson Liberty), 2016
47- 4 ¾ … Vanessa Stewart (North Babylon, N.Y.), 2010
46- 9 … Jackie Hudgins (Hightstown), 2001
46- 7 … June Reid (Mepham, N.Y.), 1982
46- 6 … Theresa Picciallo (Immaculate Heart), 2011
46- 6 …… Notarfranceso, 2017
46- 5 … Pam Hall (Weston, Mass.), 1980
46- 1 ½ … Amarys Berry (Hackensack), 2016
45-11 ¼ … Nicole Sims (Plainfield), 1991
45- 9 … Apresha Hampton (Teaneck), 2011
45- 9 … Theresa Picciallo (Immaculate Heart), 2012
45- 8 … Melody Johnson (No. Attleboro), 1986
45- 7 … DeAnne Hahn (Brick Twp.), 2007
45- 5 … Kelly Fazekas (Northern Valley-Demarest), 2003
45- 5 … Taryn O’Connor (Hillsborough), 2007
45- 3 ½ … Amarys Berry (Hackensack), 2015
45- 3 … Vanessa Stewart (North Babylon, N.Y.), 2009

25-POUND WEIGHT THROW (only held in 2007)
47- 1 … Cynthia Lloyd (New Rochelle, N.Y.), 2007
44- 2 ¾ … Kadine Johnson (New Rochelle, N.Y.), 2007
40-11 ¼ … Ashley Clasen (Shore.-Wading River, N.Y.), 2007
40- 5 ¾ … Kristen Batts (Marlboro), 2007
37- 8 ¼ … Krystal Graham (New Rochelle, N.Y.), 2007

800-METER RELAY
1:38.40 … Paul Robeson, N.Y., 2016
1:39.27 … Middle College/Medger Evers, N.Y., 2011
1:39.29 … Union Catholic, 2016
1:39.41 … Uniondale, N.Y., 2007
1:39.59 … Uniondale, N.Y., 2007
1:39.75 … Winslow Twp., 2018
1:39.86 … Paul Robeson, N.Y., 2001
1:39.94 … Hempstead, N.Y., 2007
1:40.22 … Medgar Evers, 2015
1:40.37 … Washington Irving, N.Y., 2001
1:40.51 … Hempstead, N.Y., 2005
1:40.67s … Union Catholic, 2017
1:40.76 … Hope, R.I., 2012
1:40.76 … New Rochelle, N.Y., 2013
1:40.77 … Moorestown, 2000
1:40.86 … Franklin, 2003
1:40.91 … Mt. Vernon, N.Y., 2012
1:40.92 … Uniondale, N.Y., 2006
1:40.94 … Simon Gratz, Pa., 1999
1:40.94 … Paul Robeson, 2017

1,600-METER RELAY
3:45.28+ … Central, Md., 1982
3:46.80 … Columbia, 2013
3:47.03 … Union Catholic, 2015
3:47.97+ … Simon Gratz, Pa., 1983
3:48.7+ … Plainfield, 1980
3:49.07 … Camden, 1995
3:49.19 … Boys and Girls, 2007
3:49.27 … Willingboro, 2003
3:49.74+ … Plainfield, 1981
3:50.18+ … Simon Gratz, Pa., 1982
3:50.55 … Snyder, 1981
3:51.30 … Tilden, N.Y., 1987
3:52.17+ … Brookline, Mass., 1982
3:52.17+ … Columbia, N.J., 1982
3:52.31 … Simon Gratz, Pa., 1998
3:52.55 … Woodrow Wilson, 2006
3:52.76 … Willingboro, 2002
3:53.01 … East Orange Campus, 2006
3:53.04 … Hempstead, N.Y., 2005
3:53.10 … DeWitt Clinton, N.Y., 2002
3:53.34 … Simon Gratz, Pa., 1996

3,200-METER RELAY
9:05.40 … Columbia, 2014
9:06.94 … Pope John XXIII, 2007
9:11.22 … Upper Perkiomen, Pa., 1982
9:11.37 … Lenape, 2012
9:11.94 … Lenape, 2008
9:12.67 … Bay Shore, N.Y., 1996
9:13.0+ … Notre Dame, N.Y., 1987
9:13.29+ … Columbia, 1983
9:13.30 … Southern Regional, 2009
9:13.82 … Freehold Township, 2013
9:13.96 … Boys and Girls, N.Y., 2001
9:14.99+ … Bronxville, N.Y., 1986
9:15.00 … Red Bank Catholic, N.J., 2011
9:15.07 … Ridge, 2019
9:15.80+ … Notre Dame, N.Y., 1987
9:16.4+ … Kearny, 1980
9:16.52 … Ridge, 2018
9:17.89 … Bay Shore, N.Y., 2007
9:18.03 … Roxbury, 2006
9:18.26 … Southern Regional, 2014
9:19.01 … Lenape, 2011

DISTANCE MEDLEY
11:48.61 … Southern Regional, 2009
11:49.59 … Warwick Valley, N.Y., 2008
11:49.62 … Southern Regional, 2007
11:50.86 … Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, N.Y., 2002
11:51.54 … Red Bank Regional, 2002
11:51.28 … Shenendehowa, N.Y., 2009
11:52.9+ … Red Bank Regional, 2003
11:53.54 … Bernards, 1983
11:54.63 … Lenape, 2013
11:55.32 … Red Bank Catholic, 2012
11:55.48 … Cornwall, N.Y., 2020
11:56.08 … Mount St. Dominic, 2014
11:56.24 … Colts Neck, 2007
11:56.75 … Roxbury, 2006
11:57.06 … Mount St. Dominic, 2012
11:57.07 … Freehold Township, 2014
11:57.92 … Suffern, N.Y., 2005
11:58.59 … Colts Neck, 2020
11:58.74 … West Morris Mendham, 2012
11:58.80 … Southern Regional, 2008

5 thoughts on “The all-time Easterns girls top-20 performance list!!!

  1. Fred L Rucker February 18, 2021 / 10:16 pm

    Thank you for your research. Please continue your outstanding work.

    Like

    • sjtcaweb February 20, 2021 / 7:02 pm

      Thanks, Ruck!

      Hope you’re doing well!

      Like

    • sjtcaweb February 26, 2021 / 12:03 pm

      oh cool, thanks.

      Those early Easterns girls results were really tough for me to track down until I got my newspapers account!

      Hope you’re doing well, thanks for all your help!

      Like

      • Stefan Moorhead February 27, 2021 / 5:35 pm

        You’re welcome! I forget where I found those Easterns results but I know it did take some digging. In case you ever want really old stuff, I added NJSIAA outdoor group results back to 1920, although the info I have on 1920, 1921, and 52 is pretty minimal, and I couldn’t find anything from the first year, 1919.

        Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s