And now it’s the Delsea 5,000-meter course all-time girls performance list!!!

And as promised, here’s the girls list!

On Wednesday, we posted the all-time boys performance list for the Delsea 5,000-meter course that’s hosted South Jersey sectionals since 2002.

You can find that here.

Now here’s the girls list! All 190 sub-19 times that we could find over the years at Delsea! 

Usual disclaimer: If you discover a time or runner missing or listed with incorrect information, just leave a note in the comments section with detailed info.

Somehow, we didn’t get any comments on the boys list so it must be perfect! 😎

Although most of the times are from South Jersey sectionals, some are from the South Jersey Open and a few are from the Robert Kiessling Invitational, formerly the Knights of Columbus Meet, which is an annual unofficial South Jersey parochial school race run concurrently with sectionals. Both meets have also been at Delsea since 2002.

Also, the 2012 Central Jersey sectionals were run at Delsea along with the South Jersey races because of damage to Thompson Park in Jamesburg from Hurricane Sandy so there are some interesting Central Jersey names in there as well.

Here ya go!

17:22 … Chelsea Ley [Kingsway], 2009 SJO-3 [1st]
17:22.66 … Chelsea Ley [Kingsway], 2008 SJ-3 [1st]
17:22.79 … Megan Venables [Highland], 2010 SJ-3 [1st]
17:32 … Chelsea Ley [Kingsway], 2009 SJ-3 [1st]
17:35 … Chelsea Ley [Kingsway], 2008 SJO-3 [1st]
17:35 … Megan Lacy [Cherokee], 2010 SJ-4 [1st]
17:36 … Megan Lacy [Cherokee], 2011 SJ-4 [1st]
17:41 … Alyssa Aldridge [Mainland Reg.], 2016 SJ-3 [1st]
17:42 … Megan Venables [Highland], 2009 SJ-3 [2nd]
17:46 … Marielle Hall [Haddonfield], 2009 SJO-1 [1st]
17:47 … Jillian Kelly [Montgomery Twp.], 2012 CJ-4 [1st]
17:50 … Danielle Tauro [Southern Reg.], 2006 SJ-4 [1st]
17:50 … Kelly Jankowicz [Hillsborough], 2012 CJ-4 [2nd]
17:51 … Marielle Hall [Haddonfield], 2009 SJ-2 [1st]
17:52 … Alyssa Aldridge [Mainland Reg.], 2015 SJ-3 [1st]
17:54 … Chelsea Ley [Kingsway], 2007 SJO-2 [1st]
17:55 … Brittany Sedberry [Ocean City], 2003 SJ-3 [1st]
17;56 … Chelsea Ley [Kingsway], 2007 SJ-3 [1st]
17:57 … Grace Dwyer [Hamilton North], 2012 CJ-3 [1st]
17:57 … Briana Gess [Haddonfield], 2015 SJ-2 [1st]
17:59 … Jill Smith [Southern Reg.], 2007 SJ-4 [1st]
18:00 … Vanessa Wright [Haddonfield], 2004 SJ-2 [1st]
18:00 … Devon Grisbaum [Ocean City], 2014 SJ-3 [1st]
18:01 … Niamh Hayes [Howell], 2015 SJ-4 [1st]
18:02 … Briana Gess [Haddonfield], 2016 SJ-2 [1st]
18:02 … Briana Gess [Haddonfield], 2013 SJ-2 [1st]
18:03 … Isabella Turner [Shawnee], 2018 SJO-3 [1st]
18:04 … Brittany Sedberry [Ocean City], 2004 SJ-3 [1st]
18:05 … Holly Bishof [Bishop Eustace], 2010 KoC [1st]
18:05 … Sarah Pierce [Cherry Hill East], 2016 SJ-4 [1st]
18:06 … Brittany Sedberry [Ocean City], 2003 SJO-2 [1st]
18:06 … Briana Gess [Haddonfield], 2014 SJ-2 [1st]
18:07 … Megan Venables [Highland], 2008 SJ-3 [2nd]
18:08 … Holly Bishof [Bishop Eustace], 2011 KoC [1st]
18:10 … Brittany Sedberry [Ocean City], 2004 SJO-2 [1st]
18:10 … Arianna McKinney [Highland], 2004 SJ-3 [2nd]
18:10 … Theresa Cattuna [Cherry Hill East], 2006 SJ-4 [2nd]
18:13 … Angela Weeks [Cherokee], 2004 SJO [1st]
18:13 … Alyssa Aldridge [Mainland Reg.], 2017 SJ-3 [1st]
18:15 … Rachel Vick [Kingsway], 2016 SJ-4 [2nd]
18:15 … Dina Iacone [Washington Twp.], 2011 SJ-4 [2nd]
18:20 … Danielle Leavitt [Lacey Twp.], 2011 SJ-3 [1st]
18:21 … Alyssa Condell [Timber Creek], 2016 SJ-3 [2nd]
18:21 … Bridget Flynn [Ocean City], 2013 SJ-3 [1st]
18:21 … Sarah Pierce [Cherry Hill East], 2016 SJO-3 [1st]
18:22 … Danielle Tauro [Southern Reg.], 2005 SJ-4 [1st]
18:22 … Isabella Turner [Shawnee], 2017 SJ-4 [1st]
18:22 … Danielle Leavitt [Lacey Twp.], 2012 SJ-3 [1st]
18:22 … Nicole Vanessa [Pingry School], 2018 KoC [1st]
18:23 … Vanessa Wright [Haddonfield], 2004 SJO-1 [1st]
18:23 … Theresa Cattuna [Cherry Hill East], 2006 SJO-3 [1st]
18:23 … Natalia Ocasio [Lenape], 2009 SJ-4 [1st]
18:23 … Alyssa Aldridge [Mainland Reg.], 2014 SJO-3 [1st]
18:24 … Marielle Hall [Haddonfield], 2007 SJ-2 [1st]
18:24 … Vickie Ajimoko [Williamstown], 2013 SJ-4 [1st]
18:25 … Jill Smith [Southern Reg.], 2008 SJ-4 [1st]
18:25 … Kristen Traub [Eastern Christian], 2011 KoC [1st]
18:26 … Maria Ruiz [Williamstown], 2007 SJ-4 [2nd]
18:29 … Amanda Goetschius [Delsea], 2006 SJO-2 [1st]
18:29 … Marielle Hall [Haddonfield], 2008 SJ-2 [1st]
18:29 … Madison Coppolino [Sterling], 2017 SJ-2 [1st]
18:30 … Arianna McKinney [Highland Reg.], 2003 SJ-3 [2nd]
18:30 … Natalia Ocasio [Lenape], 2011 SJ-4 [3rd]
18:30 … Mara Schiffhauer [Seneca], 2013 SJ-3 [2nd]
18:30 … Jade Tricomy [Toms River South], 2017 SJ-3 [2nd]
18:31 … Amanda Goetschius [Delsea], 2005 SJ-3 [1st]
18:31 … Grace Yoon [Cherry Hill East], 2016 SJO-3 [2nd]
18:32 … Rachel Vick [Kingsway], 2016 SJO-3 [3rd]
18:32 … Danielle Taulro [Southern Reg.], 2004 SJ-4 [1st]
18:32 … Katie Van Horn [Triton], 2004 SJ-4 [2nd]
18:32 … Danielle Leavitt [Lacey Twp.], 2012 SJO-3 [1st]
18:33 … Amanda Goetschius [Delsea], 2006 SJ-3 [1st]
18:34 … Kara Bonner [Shawnee], 2015 SJ-4 [2nd]
18:35 … Meghan Malloy [Haddonfield], 2011 SJ-2 [1st]
18:35 … Rachel Vick [Kingsway], 2014 SJO-3 [2nd]
18:35 … Alexis Mullarkey [Kingsway], 2015 SJO-3 [1st]
18:35 … Alyssa Condell [Timber Creek], 2016 SJO-2 [1st]
18:36 … Leah Brogan [Monsignor Donovan], 2004 SJO-2 [2nd]
18:36 … Christin Bettis [Hammonton], 2011 SJ-3 [2nd]
18:36 … Shelby Cain [Haddonfield], 2011 SJ-2 [2nd]
18:36 … Devon Grisbaum [Ocean City], 2013 SJ-3 [3rd]
18:37 … Katy Storti [Bishop Eustace], 2018 KoC [2nd]
18:36 … Katy Storti [Bishop Eustace], 2017 SJO-1 [1st]
18:38 … Kara Bonner [Shawnee], 2015 SJ-3 SJO-3 [2nd]
18:38 … Caitlin O’Brien [Jackson], 2015 SJ-4 [3rd]
18:38 … Alexa Weber [Ocean City], 2016 SJ-3 [3rd]
18:38 … Jade Tricomy [Toms River North], 2016 SJ-4 [3rd]
18:39 … Natalia Ocasio [Lenape], 2010 SJ-4 [2nd]
18:39 … Isabella Turner [Shawnee], 2018 SJ-4 [1st]
18:39 … Destiny Stanford [Kingsway], 2016 SJ-4 [4th]
18:39 … Vicky Ajimoko [Williamstown], 2012 SJO-3 [2nd]
18:39 … Camille Franklin [Lenape], 2013 SJ-4 [2nd]
18:40 … Brittnee Bynoe [Willingboro], 2003 SJO-2 [2nd]
18:40 … Kelly Bainbridge [Holy Spirit], 2004 SJO-3 [2nd]
18:41 … Jen Clausen [Jackson Memorial], 2002 SJO-3 [1st]
18:41 … Missy Showers [Cherry Hill East], 2007 SJ-4 [3rd]
18:41 … Dina Iacone [Washington Twp.], 2011 SJO-3 [1st]
18:41 … Vickie Ajimoko [Williamstown], 2012 SJ-4 [1st]
18:42 … Maria Ruiz [Williamstown], 2008 SJ-4 [3rd]
18:42 … Angela Rugino [Toms River North], 2008 SJ-4 [2nd]
18:42 … Caitlin Orr [Lenape], 2009 SJ-4 ]2nd]
18:43 … Holly Bishof [Bishop Eustace], 2009 KoC [1st]
18:43 … Corrie Gethard [Southern Reg.], 2009 SJ-4 [3rd]
18:43 … Stephanie Mauer [Hillsborough], 2012 CJ-4 [3rd]
18:43 … Joey Webb [Seneca], 2013 SJ-3 [4th]
18:43 … Lauren Krott [Kingsway], 2017 SJ-4 [2nd]
18:45 … Lindsay Bertulis [Millville], 2007 SJ-4 [4th]
18:45 … Meghan Malloy [Cinnaminson], 2011 SJO-1 [1st]
18:45 … Emily McGee [Lenape], 2011 SJ-4 [4th]
18:45 … Meghan Malloy [Haddonfield], 2012 SJ-2 [1st]
18:45 … Nina Bendixen [Shawnee], 2014 SJ-4 [1st]
18:45 … Katy Storti [Bishop Eustace], 2017 KoC [1st]
18:46 … Leah Brogan [Monsignor Donovan], 2003 SJO-2 [3rd]
18:46 … Theresa Catunna [Cherry Hill East], 2005 SJ-4 [2nd]
18:46 … Mara Schiffhauer [Seneca], 2012 SJ-3 [2nd]
18:46 … Rachel Vick [Kingsway], 2015 SJ-4 [4th]
18:46 … Kate Rathman [Cherokee], 2019 SJO-3 [1st]
18:47 … Megan Arnold [Timber Creek], 2007 SJO-3 [1st]
18:47 … Alison Weeks [Cherokee], 2006 SJ-4 [3rd]
18:47 … Casey Doyle [Shawnee], 2007 SJ-3 [2nd]
18:47 … Celine Mazzi [Delsea], 2013 SJO-2 [1st]
18:47 … Grace Yoon [Cherry Hill East], 2016 SJ-4 [5th]
18:48 … Krissa Loretto [Monsignor Donovan], 2008 SJO-1 [1st]
18:48 … Christin Bettis [Hammonton], 2011 SJO-2 [1st]
18:48 … Julia Deen [West Windsor-Plainsboro South], 2012 CJ-4 [4th]
18:48 … Natalia Ocasio [Lenape], 2012 SJ-4 [2nd]
18:48 … Alyssa Aldridge [Mainland Reg.], 2014 SJ-3 [2nd]
18:48 … Alexis Mullarkey [Kingsway], 2015 SJ-4 [5th]
18:49 … Emily Casey [Holy Spirit], 2009 SJO-2 [1st]
18:49 … Vanessa Wright [Haddonfield], 2003 SJO-1 [1st]
18:49 … Brittney Kott [Millville], 2007 SJO-3 [2nd]
18:49 … Paige Macauley [Seneca], 2012 SJ-3 [3rd]
18:49 … Hannah Leskow [Toms River North], 2013 SJ-4 [3rd]
18:49 … Destiny Stanford [Kingsway], 2015 SJ-4 [6th]
18:49 … Alexis Mullarkey [Kingsway], 2017 SJ-4 [3rd]
18:49 … Alexa Weber [Ocean City], 2017 SJ-3 [3rd]
18:50 … Lisa Burkholder [Cherokee], 2003 SJ-4 [1st]
18:50 … Caitlin Orr [Lenape], 2008 SJ-4 [4th]
18:50 … Meghan McGlinchey [West Deptford], 2008 SJ-2 [2nd]
18:50 … Natalia Ocasio [Lenape], 2010 SJO [1st]
18:50 … Holly Bischof [Bishop Eustace], 2010 SJO-1 [1st]
18:50 … Vickie Ajimoko [Williamstown], 2011 SJ-4 [5th]
18:50 … Paige Senatore [Delsea], 2011 SJ-3 [3rd]
18:50 … Lauren Zodl [Pinelands Reg.], 2013 SJ-2 [2nd]
18:50 … Kara Bonner [Shawnee], 2016 SJ-4 [6th]
18:50 … Kennedy Gerrat [Jackson], 2015 SJ-4 [7th]
18:51 … Vanessa Wright [Haddonfield], 2005 SJ-2 [1st]
18:51 … Chelsea Ley [Kingsway], 2006 SJO-2 [2nd]
18:51 … Casey Doyle [Shawnee], 2007 SJO-3 [3rd]
18:51 … Kyrsten Gilmartin [Red Bank] Reg.], 2012 CJ-1 [1st]
18:51 … Destiny Stanford [Kingsway], 2016 SJO-3 [4th]
18:51 … Alexa Woltjen [Lenape], 2017 SJ-4 [4th]
18:51 … Kate Rathman [Cherokee], 2018 SJO-3 [2nd]
18:52 … Maria Ruiz [Williamstopwn], 2007 SJO-3 [4th]
18:52 … Marielle Hall [Haddonfield], 2007 SJO-1 [1st]
18:52 … Isabella Turner [Shawnee], 2016 SJ-4 [7th]
18:52 … Kate Rathman [Cherokee], 2017 SJ-4 [5th]
18:53 … Chelsea Ley [Kingsway], 2006 SJ-3 [2nd]
18:53 … Taylor Mulch [Southern Regional], 2015 SJ-4 [8th]
18:53 … Taylor Mulch [Southern Regional], 2016 SJ-4 [8th]
18:54 … Felicia O’Donell [Delsea], 2009 SJO-2 [2nd]
18:54 … Kaitlyn Rauscher [Delsea], 2016 SJO-2 [2nd]
18:55 … Megan Venables [Highland], 2007 SJ-3 [3rd]
18:55 … Abigail Shafer [Egg Harbor Twp.], 2011 SJ-4 [6th]
18:55 … Jen Clausen [Jackson Memorial], 2002 SJ-4 [1st]
18:55 … Alaina Chodoff [Cherry Hill East], 2006 SJO-3 [2nd]
18:55 … Natalie Cooper [Moorestown], 2012 SJ-3 [4th]
18:55 … Kara Bonner [Shawnee], 2016 SJO-3 [5th]
18:56 … Vanessa Wright [Haddonfield], 2005 SJO-1 [1st]
18:56 … Tara Monihan [Moorestown], 2011 SJO-3 [2nd]
18:56 … Nina Bendixen [Shawnee], 2013 SJ-4 [4th]
18:56 … Alyssa Condell [Timber Creek], 2015 SJ-3 [2nd]
18:56 … Claire Hauser [Shawnee], 2017 SJ-4 [6th]
18:57 … Kara Bonner [Shawnee], 2013 SJO-3 [1st]
18:57 … Abby Guathier [Lacey Twp.], 2013 SJ-3 [5th]
18:57 … Rachel Vick [Kingsway], 2015 SJO-3 [3rd]
18:57 … Caitlin O’Brien [Jackson Memorial], 2015 SJO-3 [4th]
18:57 … Alexa Weber [Ocean City], 2016 SJ-3 [3rd]
18:58 … Brianna Rogers [Moorestown], 2007 SJO-2 [2nd]
18:58 … Brooke Kort [Millville], 2007 SJ-4 [5th]
18:58 … Kaitlyn Mooney [Southern Reg.], 2014 SJ-4 [3rd]
18:58 … Julia Rothstein [Clearview], 2014 SJ-4 [2nd]
18:58 … Elizabeth Chartier [Southern Reg.], 2015 SJ-4 [9th]
18:58 … Julia Rothstein [Clearview], 2016 SJ-4 [9th]
18:58 … Kate Rathman [Cherokee], 2018 SJ-4 [2nd]
18:58 … Kim Bonner [Shawnee], 2003 SJ-4 [2nd]
18:58 … Katy Storti [Bishop Eustace], 2018 SJO-1 [1st]
18:58 … Isabella Turner [Shawnee], 2017 SJO-3 [1st]
18:59 … Andrew Campbell [Mainland Reg.], 2003 SJ-4 [3rd]
18:59 … Missy Showers [Cherry Hill East], 2007 SJO-3 [5th]
18:59 … Angela Rugino [Toms River North], 2007 SJ-4 [6th]
18:59 … Nicole McGrainer [Seneca], 2008 SJ-3 [3rd]
18:59 … Emily Casey [Holy Spirit], 2010 KoC [2nd]
18:59 … Nina Bendixen [Shawnee], 2014 SJO-3 [3rd]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s