Here’s the complete Meet of Champions performance list and a look at all South Jersey top-10 seeds!!!!!

The Meet of Champions returns this weekend after a one-year absence, and South Jersey will have quite a presence Saturday at South Plainfield.

Some 86 South Jersey athletes and relay teams are seeded in the top-10, including several No. 1 seeds.

Cllck here for the Meet of Champions performance list.

And here’s a look at all the top-10 seeds from South Jersey!

BOYS
100-METER DASH

10.82 … *Matthew Mazero [Paul VI], #4
10.92 … Ahmad Brock [Egg Harbor], #6
10.95 … *Herbert Quarterman [Rancocas Valley], #9

200-METER DASH
21.89 … *Michael Mazero [Paul VI], #7

400-METER DASH
48.64 … **Bryce Tucker [Pennsauken], #3
48.95 … *Michael Mazero [Pennsauken], #7

800-METER RUN
1:53.41 … *Kyle Rakitis [Kingsway], #5
1:54.58 … Brady Shute [Woodbury], #10

1,600-METER RUN
4:12.63 … *Kyle Rakitis [Kingsway], #3
4:15.61 … Josh Forrest [Collingswood], #9

3,200-METER RUN
9:19.66 … Aidan Groff [Cherry Hill East], #4
9:20.49 … Josh Forrest [Collingswood], #6
9:20.99 … Brady Shute [Woodbury], #7

110-METER HURDLES
14.99 … Ja’Von Solomon [Woodbury], #8
14.99 … *Aaron Brooks [Eastern], #8

400-METER HURDLES
52.68 … **Bryce Tucker [Pennsauken], #1
54.66 … Treshan Stevenson [Millville], #3
55.58 … Bobby Arnold III [Salem], #7

HIGH JUMP
6-4 … Skyler Salay [Burlington Twp.], #1
6-4 … *Dillon Page [Cherry Hill East], #1
6-2 … Floyd Whitaker [Highland], #4
6-2 … Steven Crespo [Haddon Heights], #4

LONG JUMP
23-6 1/2 … Floyd Whitaker [Highland], #2
22-11 … Ter’Meir Hill [Clayton], #5
22-7 1/4 … Tavion Corbett-Collier [Eastern], #7
22-6 1/4 … *Chace Pearson [Timber Creek],. #9
22-4 1/2 … *Elijah Steward [Holy Spirit], #10

TRIPLE JUMP
47-0 1/4 … Floyd Whitaker [Highland], #3
46-5 1/2 … Tavion Corbett-Collier [Eastern], #5
45-9 … *Jaden Johnson [Sterling], #7
45-4 … *Chace Pearson [Timber Creek], #8

POLE VAULT
13-6 … Noah Kriesman [Cherry Hill East], #7

SHOT PUT
58-4 1/4 … Joe Metzger [Delsea], #4
55-0 1/4 … C.J. Johnson [Willingboro], #10

DISCUS
157-5 … Ian Camerato [Lenape], #9

JAVELIN
167-1 … Brad Jamison [Ocean City], #7

400-METER RELAY
42.08 … Rancocas Valley, #1
42.74 … Deptford, #2
42.81 … Pennsauken, #4
43.03 … Paul VI, #6

1,600-METER RELAY
3:18.36 … Pennsauken, #1
3:18.50 … Deptford, #3

3,200-METER RELAY
8:00.37 … Ocean City, #2

GIRLS
100-METER DASH

11.92 … Lauren Princz [Egg Harbor Township], #1
12.08 … Jailya Ash [Eastern], #3
12.44 … Arianna Sharpe [Clayton], #10

200-METER DASH
24.23 … Lauren Princz [Egg Harbor Township], #1

400-METER DASH
55.99 … Amirah Sharpe [Clayton], #2
56.68 … Arianna Sharpe [Clayton], #4
57.21 … Nevaeh Lorjuste [Triton], #8
57.60 … Maya Harper [Pleasantville], #10

800-METER RUN
2:13.40 … **Kelsey Niglio [Cherokee], #6
2:15.27 … Allison Colflesh [Haddonfield], #9

1,600-METER RUN
4:54.25 … Sarah Naticchia [Haddonfield], #4
4:54.76 … Allison Colflesh [Haddonfield], #5

3,200-METER RUN
10:42.67 … Sarah Naticchia [Haddonfield], #2
11:02.95 … Sophie Steidle [Collingswood], #10

100-METER HURDLES
14.10 … Jailya Ash [Eastern], #1
15.08 … Balkis Iyiola [Willingboro], #10

400-METER HURDLES
1:01.38 … Diamond McLaughlin [Absegami], #1
1:02.22 … Amirah Sharpe [Clayton], #3
1:03.16 … Anne Rutledge [Egg Harbor], #5
1:04.46 … Alison Cooke [Cherokee], #10

HIGH JUMP
5-6 … Tatina Carr [Timber Creek], #1
5-6 … Alanna Woolfolk [Delsea], #1
5-6 … Jenovia Logan [Sterling], #1

LONG JUMP
18-4 3/4 … *Leah Ellis [Millville], #3

TRIPLE JUMP
38-4 … Mariah Stephens [Egg Harbor], #1
36-10 1/4 … Olivia Wright [Winslow], #7

POLE VAULT
11-4 … Fiona Basewitz [Collingswood], #6
11-0 … Julia Greeley [Seneca], #7

SHOT PUT
39-10 1/2 … Tey’ana Ames [Atlantic County Tech], #6
38-0 … Kara Knorr [Woodstown], #10

DISCUS
126-8 … Julia Bannan [Holy Spirit], #2
124-1 … Destiny Fields [Camden County Tech], #3
121-1 … Michaela Pomatto [Egg Harbor], #8

JAVELIN
125-6 … Kylee Alvarez [Absegami], #5
122-9 … Tatina Carr [Timber Creek], #7

400-METER RELAY
47.79 … Egg Harbor, #1
49.12 … Delsea, #6
49.47 … Washington Twp., #10

1,600-METER RELAY
3:56.67 … Clayton, #3
3:57.33 … Rancocas Valley, #5
3:59.52 … Cherokee, #9
4:00.38 … Haddonfield, #10

3,200-METER RELAY
9:34.21 … Cherokee, #4

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s