A quick look at sectional Day 1 team scoring and links to full results!!!

Here’s a handy look at team scoring after one day for all 14 meets involving South Jersey schools.

Click on the heading for complete results from that meet!

Day 1 Team Scoring
Boys
South Jersey Group 1 at Washington Township [5 events scored]

1) Audubon 31
2) Clayton 26
3) Salem 16
3) Woodstown 16
5) Woodbury 15
6) Paulsboro 12
7) Haddon Township 10
8) Glassboro 8
8) Pitman 8
10) Maple Shade 5
11) Palmyra 4
12) Buena Regional 1

South Jersey Group 2 at Delsea [8 events scored]
1) Manchester Township 36
2) Delsea Regional 31
3) Manasquan 28
4) Haddon Heights 22
4) Pemberton Township 22
6) Sterling 19
7) Lower Cape May Regional 16
8) Haddonfield Memorial 15
9) Cinnaminson 13
10) Collingswood 11
11) Oakcrest 10
12) Delran 8
13) Barnegat Township 7
14) Pleasantville 6
15) Cedar Creek 2
15) West Deptford 2

South Jersey Group 3 at Delsea [8 events scored]
1) Highland Reg 44
2) Toms River South 40
3) Deptford 37
4) Timber Creek Reg. 22
5) Ocean City 19
6) Toms River East 17
7) Absegami 13
8) Bridgeton 12
9) Moorestown 10
10) Hammonton 9
11) Mainland Regional 8
11) Winslow Township 8
11) Cherry Hill West 8
14) Seneca 1

South Jersey Group 4 at Washington Township [5 events scored]
1) Cherokee 30
2) Rancocas Valley Reg 23
3) Egg Harbor Twp 20
4) Millville 14
4) Kingsway 14
6) Southern Regional 13
7) Lenape Regional 10
7) Toms River North 10
9) Washington Twp 9
10) Eastern Regional 8
11) Cherry Hill East 4

Central Jersey Group 1 at Long Branch [7 events scored]
1) Roselle Park 40
2) Shore Regional 35
2) Asbury Park 35
4) Willingboro 28
5) Highland Park 20
6) Dunellen 14
7) Middlesex 12
8) Manville 10
9) Burlington City 9
10) Riverside 6
10) Bound Brook 6
12) South Amboy 1
12) South Hunterdon 1

Central Jersey Group 2 at Jackson Liberty [5 events scored]
1) Rumson-Fair Haven 53
2) Rahway 22
3) Robbinsville 18
4) Roselle – Abraham Clark H 12
5) Metuchen 11
6) Matawan Reg. 9
7) Bordentown Regional 8
7) A. L. Johnson 8
9) Raritan 6
10) Monmouth Reg. 2
10) Voorhees 2
10) North Plainfield 2
13) Hillside 1
13) Wall HS

Central Jersey Group 3 at Jackson Liberty [6 events scored]
1) Pennsauken 50
2) Colts Neck 28
3) West Windsor-Plainsboro North 26
4) Burlington Twp. 15
5) Hamilton North – Nottingha 13
6) Ocean Township 10
7) Middletown South 9
8) Lawrence 8
8) Allentown 8
10) Brick Township 6
10) Hamilton West 6
12) Ewing 4
13) Lakewood 2
14) Hamilton East – Steinert 1

Girls
South Jersey Group 1 at Washington Township [5 events scored]

1) Clayton 49
2) Haddon Township 28
2) A P Schalick 28
4) Audubon 16
5) Penns Grove 8
6) Pennsville 7
7) Pitman 6
7) Palmyra 6
9) Woodstown 5
10) Buena Regional 1
10) Maple Shade 1

South Jersey Group 2 at Delsea [9 events scored]
1) Haddonfield Memorial 63
2) Delsea Regional 36
3) Manchester Township 31
4) Sterling 23
5) Collingswood 20
6) Middle Township 18
7) Pt. Pleasant Boro 15
8) West Deptford 14
9) Barnegat Township 12
9) Cedar Creek 12
11) Pleasantville 10
12) Cinnaminson 9
13) Haddon Heights 8
14) Oakcrest 7
15) Lower Cape May Regional 1

South Jersey Group 3 at Delsea [9 events scored]
1) Toms River South 38
1) Winslow Township 38
3) Absegami 29
4) Seneca 24
5) Mainland Regional 22
5) Timber Creek Reg. 22
7) Ocean City 20
8) Triton Regional 15
9) Highland Reg 14
9) Toms River East 14
11) Central Reg 13
12) Hammonton 12
13) Bridgeton 814) Deptford 6
15) Cherry Hill West 2
15) Moorestown 2

South Jersey Group 4 at Washington Township [5 events scored]
1) Egg Harbor Twp 35
2) Rancocas Valley Reg 31
3) Cherokee 27
4) Washington Twp 14
5) Toms River North 10
6) Clearview Reg. 9
7) Southern Regional 8
7) Eastern Regional 8
9) Cherry Hill East 6
10) Kingsway 5
11) Lenape Regional 2

Central Jersey Group 1 at Long Branch [7 events scored]
1) Shore Regional 72
2) South Hunterdon 28
3) Florence Twp 21
4) Highland Park 18
5) New Egypt 16
6) Manville 14
6) Willingboro 14
8) Burlington City 13
9) Middlesex 9
10) Bound Brook 4
11) South Amboy 2
11) Roselle Park 2
13) Henry Hudson Reg 1

Central Jersey Group 2 at Jackson Liberty [7 events scored]
1) Rumson-Fair Haven 40
2) Holmdel 39
3) Metuchen 36
4) Matawan Reg. 22
5) Voorhees 15
6) Carteret 14
6) Raritan 14
8) Delaware Valley 10
9) South Plainfield 8
10) Robbinsville 7
11) Governor Livingston 6
12) Hillside 4
13) Rahway 2

Central Jersey Group 3 at Jackson Liberty [7 events scored]
1) Hopewell Valley 56
2) Colts Neck 51
3) Allentown 22
4) Burlington Twp. 16
4) Pennsauken 16
6) Middletown South 11
7) West Windsor-Plainsboro North 10
8) Hamilton West 8
8) Jackson Liberty 8
10) Brick Township 7
11) Red Bank Regional 4
11) Northern Burlington Reg. 4
13) Ewing 3
14) Ocean Township 1

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s