All-Time South Jersey Boys XC Sectional Individual and Team Winners!!!

Saturday will be the 56th annual running of the South Jersey XC sectional championships, and while this year’s won’t advance anybody to a state meet it’s still a huge meet.

Sectionals move across lower Gloucester County from Franklin Township to Logan Township and will be held this year at DREAM Park.

Here’s the race schedule:

9 a.m.: Group 2 Girls
9:25 a.m.: Group 2 Boys
11 a.m.: Group 3 Girls
11:25 a.m.: Group 3 Boys
1 p.m.: Group 1 Girls
1:25 p.m.: Group 1 Boys
3 p.m.: Group 4 Girls
3:25 p.m.: Group 4 Boys

There will also be non-public sectionals on Sunday, with South Jersey racing at Oak Ridge Park in Clark:

12 p.m: Non-Public B Girls
12:25 p.m: Non-Public B Boys
2 p.m.: Non-Public A Girls
2:25 p.m.: Non-Public A Boys

Here’s a look at every boys race in sectional history, with the individual winner and the top three teams!

2019
at Delsea:
Group 4
TEAM: Cherokee 42, Cherry Hill East 80, Kingsway 80
INDIVIDUAL: Jackson Braddock [Southern Regional] 15:50
Group 3
TEAM: Ocean City 25, Highland 96, Mainland Regional 111
INDIVIDUAL: Kevin Antczak [Mainland Regional] 15:11
Group 2
TEAM: Haddonfield 23, Delsea 58, Haddon Heights 115
INDIVIDUAL: Martin Riddell [Haddonfield] 15:33
Group 1
TEAM: Haddon Township 40, Audubon 79, Maple Shade 96
INDIVIDUAL: Sebastien Reed [Pitman] 15:49

2018
at Delsea:
Group 4
TEAM: Kingsway 43, Cherokee 73, Cherry Hill East 103
INDIVIDUAL: Ethan Wechsler [Cherokee] 15:45
Group 3
TEAM: Ocean City 23, Mainland Regional 49, Highland 63
INDIVIDUAL: Kevin Antczak [Mainland Regional] 15:58
Group 2
TEAM: Haddonfield 20, Delsea 86, Haddon Heights 127
INDIVIDUAL:Martin Riddell [Haddonfield], 15:54
Group 1
TEAM: Haddon Twp. 40, Pitman 76, Audubon 102
INDIVIDUAL: Sebastien Reed [Pitman] 16:16

2017
at Delsea:
Group 4
TEAM: Kingsway 26, Cherokee 64, Southern Regional 111
INDIVIDUAL: Justin Kelly [Cherokee] 15:46
Group 3
TEAM: Delsea 65, Mainland Regional 68, Highland 82
INDIVIDUAL: Ben Woodward [Highland] 15:52
Group 2
TEAM: Haddonfield 23, Sterling 78, Cinnaminson 78
INDIVIDUAL: Martin Riddell [Haddonfield] 15:49
Group 1
TEAM: Haddon Heights 54, Haddon Twp. 61, Pitman 97
INDIVIDUAL: Sebastien Reed [Pitman] 16:11

2016
at Delsea:
Group 4
TEAM: Cherokee 60, Kingsway 66, Toms River North 108
INDIVIDUAL: Jack Shea [Cherokee] 15:37
Group 3
TEAM: Delsea 53, Ocean City 77, Highland 102
INDIVIDUAL: Robert Abrams [Cherry Hill West] 16:07
Group 2
TEAM: Haddonfield 41, Sterling 64, Cinnaminson 104
INDIVIDUAL: Devin Hart [Point Pleasant Boro] 15:45
Group 1
TEAM: Haddon Heights 45, Haddon Twp. 101, Maple Shade 110
INDIVIDUAL: Andrea Caccia [Pitman] 16:21

2015
at Delsea:
Group 4
TEAM: Cherry Hill East 54, Cherokee 82, Jackson 126
INDIVIDUAL: Aaron Goff [Cherry Hill East] 15:25
Group 3
TEAM: Highland 32, Ocean City 77, Delsea 83
INDIVIDUAL: Joshua Clark [Highland] 15:55
Group 2
TEAM: Haddonfield 27, Point Pleasant Boro 86, Manchester Twp. 118
INDIVIDUAL: Greg Pelose [Haddonfield] 15:50
Group 1
TEAM: Haddon Twp. 43, Pennsville 46, Schalick 118
INDIVIDUAL: Owen Long [Haddon Twp.] 16:00

2014
at Delsea:
Group 4
TEAM: Cherry Hill East 41, Kingsway 69, Cherokee 127
INDIVIDUAL: 1. Noah Culbreath [Kingsway] 15:41
Group 3
TEAM: Highland 43, Ocean City 61, Delsea 108
INDIVIDUAL: Dominick Munson [Timber Creek] 15:55
Group 2
TEAM: Haddonfield 26, Middle Township 79, Pleasantville 103
INDIVIDUAL: Sean McPherson [Sterling] 15:44
Group 1
TEAM: Haddon Township 28, Schalick 71, Pennsville 84
INDIVIDUAL: Luke Petela [Haddon Twp.] 15:29

2013
at Delsea:
Group 4
TEAM: Cherry Hill West 47, Kingsway 96, Cherokee 144
INDIVIDUAL: Noah Culbreath [Kingsway] 15:54
Group 3
TEAM: Highland 61, Toms River South 86, Ocean City 89
INDIVIDUAL: Kyle Kroon [Toms River South] 15:21
Group 2
TEAM: Haddonfield 23, West Deptord 71, Sterling 115
INDIVIDUAL: Sean McPherson [Sterling] 15:57
Group 1
TEAM: Haddon Township 31, Pennsville 73, Schalick 80
INDIVIDUAL: Luke Petela [Haddon Twp.] 16:10

2012
at Delsea:
Group 4
TEAM: Washington Twp. 86, Cherry Hill East 103, Southern Regional 117
INDIVIDUAL: Shawn Wilson [Cherokee] 15:39
Group 3
TEAM: Kingsway 6,4 Ocean 77, Toms River South 101
INDIVIDUAL: Kye Kroon [Toms River South] 15:23
Group 2
TEAM: Haddonfield 52, Pleasantville 56, West Deptford 115
INDIVIDUAL: Jimmy Daniels [Sterling] 15:36
Group 1
TEAM: 1. Haddon Township 28, Schalick 75, Haddon Heights 78
INDIVIDUAL: Trey Thatcher [Haddon Twp.] 16:42

2011
at Delsea:
Group 4
TEAM: Cherokee 73, Shawnee 121, Southern Regional 121
INDIVIDUAL: Connor Herr [Shawnee] 15:26
Group 3
TEAM: Kingsway 69, Ocean City 79, Lacey Township 115
INDIVIDUAL: Tom Cooke [Kingsway] 15:48
Group 2
TEAM: Haddonfield 50, Highland 56, Pleasantville 66
INDIVIDUAL: Matt Nelson [Barnegat] 15:51
Group 1
TEAM: Haddon Township 21, Haddon Heights 59, Maple Shade 95
INDIVIDUAL: Tim Kenna [Haddon Twp.] 16;18

2010
at Delsea:
Group 4
TEAM: Southern Regional 63, Lenape 87, Toms River North 117
INDIVIDUAL: Anthony Dentino (Washington Twp.) 15:37
Group 3
TEAM: Ocean City 46, Lacey Township 76, Delsea 117
INDIVIDUAL: Miles Schoedler (Ocean City) 15:33
Group 2
TEAM: Haddonfield 20, Barnegat 91, Haddon Heights 113
INDIVIDUALL: Ben Potts (Haddonfield) 15:54
Group 1
TEAM: Haddon Township 28, Maple Shade 74, Pennsville 114
INDIVIDUAL: Joe Eagan (Haddon Township) 16:41

2009
at Delsea:
Group 4
TEAM: Shawnee 84, Southern Regional 85, Toms River North 86
INDIVIDUAL: Joe Kotran (Toms River North) 15:24
Group 3
TEAM: Ocean City 60, Lacey Township 71, Moorestown 82
INDIVIDUAL: Miles Schoedler (Ocean City) 15:58
Group 2
TEAM: Haddonfield 21, Delsea 63, Barnegat 90
INDIVIDUAL: Jonathan Vitez (Haddonfield) 15:23
Group 1
TEAM: Haddon Township 55, Pennsville 55, Maple Shade 80
INDIVIDUAL: Jacob Walter (Haddon Township) 16:50

2008
at Delsea:
Group 4
TEAM: Toms River North 98, Cherokee 107, Washington Township 113
INDIVIDUAL: Joe Kotran (Toms River North) 16:02
Group 3
TEAM: Ocean City 56, Kingsway 60, Shawnee 81
INDIVIDUAL: Brett Johnson (Ocean City) 15:37
Group 2
TEAM: Haddonfield 16, Delsea 89, Pinelands 95
INDIVIDUAL: Jonathan Vitez (Haddonfield) 15:40
Group 1
TEAM: Haddon Township 32, Haddon Heights 45, Pennsville 83
INDIVIDUAL: Josh Black (Haddon Heights) 16:36

2007
at Delsea:
Group 4
TEAM: Cherokee 52, Cherry Hill West 90, Washington Township 96
INDIVIDUAL: Alex Yersak (Cherokee) 16:01
Group 3
TEAM: Ocean City 63, Highland 66, Shawnee 81
INDIVIDUAL: Brett Johnson (Ocean City) 15:56
Group 2
TEAM: Haddonfield 35, Bridgeton 76, Cinnaminson 77
INDIVIDUAL: Jon Vitez (Haddonfield) 16:12
Group 1
TEAM: Haddon Heights 35, Pennsville 44, Haddon Township 90
INDIVIDUAL: Josh Black (Haddon Heights) 16:17

2006
at Delsea:
Group 4
TEAM: Toms River East 74, Toms River North 92, Mainland Regional 92
INDIVIDUAL: Alex Yersak (Cherokee) 15:59
Group 3
TEAM: Kingsway 64, Shawnee 69, Seneca 70
INDIVIDUAL: John Fennekohl (Ocean City) 15:58
Group 2
TEAM: Haddonfield 33, Haddon Township 80, Haddon Heights 89
INDIVIDUAL: Brian Tetreault (Cinnaminson) 16:00
Group 1
TEAM: Pennsville 20, New Egypt 70, Maple Shade 89
INDIVIDUAL: Mark Kearney (Pennsville) 16:51

2005
at Delsea:
Group 4
TEAM: Washington Township 63, Cherokee 71, Triton 92
INDIVIDUAL: Alex Yersak (Cherokee) 16:14
Group 3
TEAM: Moorestown 50, Highland 62, Ocean City 81
INDIVIDUAL: Ozzie Huerta (Kingsway) 16:18
Group 2
TEAM: Haddonfield 55, Bridgeton 97, Haddon Township 103
INDIVIDUAL: Steve Grabowski (Cinnaminson) 15:57
Group 1
TEAM: Maple Shade 38, Pennsville 74, Paulsboro 86
INDIVIDUAL: James Buinicky (Maple Shade) 16:16

2004
at Delsea:
Group 4
TEAM: Toms River North 46, Cherokee 55, Triton 109
INDIVIDUAL: Anthony Kelhower (Lenape) 15.44
Group 3
TEAM: Ocean City 37, Highland 69, Kingsway 102
INDIVIDUAL: James Kavaliauskus (Highland) 15:58
Group 2
TEAM: Haddonfield 51, Cinnaminson 54, Haddon Heights 111
INDIVIDUAL: Mike Burke (Haddonfield) 16:27
Group 1
TEAM: Maple Shade 62, Schalick 69, Penns Grove 105
INDIVIDUAL: Kevin Harte (Point Pleasant Beach) 16:21

2003
at Delsea:
Group 4
TEAM: Mainland Regional 25, Toms River North 49, Cherokee 70
INDIVIDUAL: Greg Hughes (Mainland) 15:22
Group 3
TEAM: Highland 57, Ocean City 91, Moorestown 93
INDIVIDUAL: Jim Kavaliauskus (Highland) 16:30
Group 2
TEAM: Cinnaminson 29, Haddonfield 46,Buena 96
INDIVIDUAL: Jon Anderson (Cinnaminson) 15:51
Group 1
TEAM: Maple Shade 30, Schalick 58, New Egypt 143
INDIVIDUAL: Rick Hall (Maple Shade) 16:46

2002
at Delsea:
Group 4
TEAM: Toms River North 37, Cherokee 73, Shawnee 129
INDIVIDUAL: North Pete Hess (Toms River North) 15:18
Group 3
TEAM: Mainland Regional 32, Ocean City 61, Moorestown 106
INDIVIDUAL: John Richardson (Ocean City) 15:39
Group 2
TEAM: Haddonfield 33, Cinnaminson 41, Bridgeton 119, Delran 126
Chris Plattt (Haddonfield) 15:24
Group 1
TEAM: Maple Shade 33, Haddon Heights 69, Schalick 85
INDIVIDUAL Tim Rose (Maple Shade) 16:50

2001
at Williamstown
Group 4
TEAM: Toms River North 42, Cherokee 48, Shawnee 116
INDIVIDUAL: Marc Pelerin (Cherokee) 15:24.8
Group 3
TEAM: Mainland Regional 30, Ocean City 88, Toms River South 97
INDIVIDUAL: John Richardson (Ocean City) 15:55.8
Group 2
TEAM: Haddonfield 27, Moorestown 72, West Deptford 114
INDIVIDUAL: Chris Platt (Haddonfield) 15:37.5
Group 1
TEAM: Maple Shade 65, Schalick 85, Pennsville 93
INDIVIDUAL: Brian Kayser (Point Pleasant Beach) 17:03.2

2000
at Williamstown
Group 4
TEAM: Cherokee 47, Eastern 82, Southern Regional 88
INDIVIDUL: Mike Myers (Eastern) 15:39.6
Group 3
TEAM: Mainland Regional 46, Toms River South 71, Ocean City 88
INDIVIDUAL: Robert Cannon (Toms River South) 16:20.7
Group 2
TEAM: Haddonfield 57, Moorestown 62, West Deptford 111
INDIVIDUAL: Chris Platt (Haddonfield) 16:36.6
Group 1
TEAM: Pennsville 55, Maple Shade 57, Schalick 80
INDIVIDUAL: Pat Curran (Pennsville) 17:10.90

1999
at Egg Harbor Township
Group 4
TEAM: Cherokee 55, Washington Township 102, Eastern 141
INDIVIDUAL: Mike Myers (Eastern) 15:48.1
Group 3
TEAM: Mainland 63, Egg Harbor Township 91, Toms River South 102
INDIVIDUAL: Joseph Lacovara-Switzer (Egg Harbor Twp.) 16:08.6
Group 2
TEAM: Haddonfield 51, Maple Shade 136, Buena 136
INDIVIDUAL: Adrian Cline (Haddon Township) 16:30.8
Group 1
TEAM: Riverside 47, Paulsboro 96, Palmyra 96
INDIVIDUAL: Michael Lucke (Point Pleasant Beach) 17:23.6

1998
at Kingsway:
Group 4
TEAM: Cherokee 61, Washington Township 67, Shawnee 95
INDIVIDUAL: Murad Campbell (Overbrook) 15:10.9
Group 3
TEAM: Egg Harbor Township 87, Delsea 92, Williamstown 105
INDIVIDUAL: Jason Andrews (Lakewood) 15:37.7
Group 2
TEAM: Moorestown 66, Bridgeton 126, Manchester Township 148
INDIVIDUAL: Bill Mason (Cinnaminson) 15:39.8
Group 1
TEAM: Haddonfield 42, Haddon Township 79, Maple Shade 93
INDIVIDUAL: Adrian Cline (Haddon Township) 16:17.1

1997
at Kingsway:
Group 4
TEAM: Cherokee 80, Shawnee 95, Toms River East 150
INDIVIDUAL: Murad Campbell (Overbrook) 15:28
Group 3
TEAM: Delsea 50, Mainland Regional 69, Toms River South 101
INDIVIDUAL: Bill Carroll (Mainland Regional) 16:00
Group 2
TEAM: Manchester Township 84, Delran 105, Bridgeton 144
INDIVIDUAL: Ian Hahn (Manchester) 15:36
Group 1
TEAM: Haddonfield 51, Maple Shade 64, Haddon Township 66
INDIVIDUAL: Mike Fulton (Maple Shade) 15:49

1996
at Kingsway:
Group 4
TEAM: Toms River East 94, Highland 96, Shawnee 106
INDIVIDUAL: Karl Savage (Eastern) 15:25
Group 3
TEAM: Brick Township 51, Toms River South 113, Mainland Regional 124
INDIVIDUAL: Ed Letts (Middle Twp.) 15:42
Group 2
TEAM: Haddonfield 57, Kingsway 65, Clearview 119
INDIVIDUAL: Eric Bonnette (Haddonfield) 15:53
Group 1
TEAM: Haddon Township 49, Maple Shade 67, Point Pleasant Beach 98
INDIVIDUAL: Mike Fulton (Maple Shade) 15:56

1995
at Kingsway:
Group 4
TEAM: Toms River East 70, Cherokee 108, Eastern 132
INDIVIDUAL: Jay Wassell (Highland) 15:32
Group 3
TEAM: Toms River South 103, Williamstown 104, Mainland Regional 136
INDIVIDUAL: Sean McCafferty (Central) 15:11
Group 2
TEAM: Haddonfield 56, Sterling 118, Clearview 171
INDIVIDUAL: Eric Bonnette (Haddonfield) 15:44
Group 1
TEAM: Maple Shade 85, Haddon Townhip 47, Schalick 86
INDIVIDUAL: Pat Ryan (Glassboro) 16:16

1994
at Kingsway:
Group 4
TEAM: Highland 39, Eastern 86, Shawnee 88
INDIVIDUAL: Jay Wassell (Highland) 15:40
Group 3
TEAM: Toms River South 96, Mainland Regional 102, Rancocas Valley 126
INDIVIDUAL: Eamonn Blanchard (Lacey) 15:07
Group 2
TEAM: Pinelands Regional 86, Haddon Township 97, Haddonfield 113
INDIVIDUAL: Nitesh Kadakia (Delran) 15:45
Group 1
TEAM: Point Pleasant Beach 46, Maple Shade 83, Haddon Heights 86
INDIVIDUAL: Tom Horne (Glassboro) 15:41

1993
at Kingsway:
Group 4
TEAM: Highland 76, Eastern 101, Shawnee 141
INDIVIDUAL: Rich Morris (Jackson) 15:12
Group 3
TEAM: Toms River South 54, Mainland Regional 79, Rancocas Valley 106
INDIVIDUAL: Geoff Wayton (Mainland) 15:32
Group 2
TEAM: Delran 64, Pinelands Regional 71, Kingsway 116
INDIVIDUAL: Matt Feeley (Cinnaminson) 16:13
Group 1
TEAM: Maple Shade 58, Haddon Heights 80, Haddonfield 94
INDIVIDUAL: Tom Horne (Glassboro) 15:51

1992
at Westampton Tech
Group 4
TEAM: Shawnee 69, Vineland 87, Highland 98
INDIVIDUAL: Rich Morris (Jackson) 16:31
Group 3
TEAM: Mainland 87, Ocean City 104, Bridgeton 121
INDIVIDUAL: Jason Capelli (R.V.) 16:47
Group 2
TEAM: Cinnaminson 72, Haddon Township 107, Sterling 112
INDIVIDUAL: Terence Fagan (Pt. Boro) 16:45
Group 1
TEAM: Haddon Heights 50, Maple Shade 56, Haddonfield 76
INDIVIDUAL: John Salisbury (Haddon Hts.) 16:47

1991
at Westampton Tech
Group 4
TEAM: Shawnee 82, Highland 101, Toms River North 118
INDIVIDUAL: Pete Fixler (Vineland) 16:38
Group 3
TEAM: Mainland 90, Bridgeton 115, Toms River South 133
INDIVIDUAL: David Cox (Woodrow Wilson) 17:15
Group 2
TEAM: Cinnaminson 49, Delran 71, Haddon Township 143
INDIVIDUAL: Terence Fagan (Point Pleasant Boro) 16:44
Group 1
TEAM: Haddon Heights 61, Haddonfield 86, Pitman 94
INDIVIDUAL: Kevin Schilling (Pitman) 17:00

1990
at Westampton Tech
Group 4
TEAM: Toms River North 63, Shawnee 74, Highland 101
INDIVIDUAL: Pat Hennigan (Brick) 16:26.2
Group 3
TEAM: Bridgeton 62, Absegami 66, Eastern 85
INDIVIDUAL: Ray Beyer (Absegami) 16:36
Group 2
TEAM: Cinnaminson 59, Delran 115, Sterling 125
INDIVIDUAL: John Keevey (Cinnaminson) 17:08
Group 1
TEAM: Haddonfield 47, Riverside 71, Maple Shade 114
INDIVIDUAL: Kirk Earney (Haddon Twp.) 16:25

1989
at Westampton Tech
Group 4
TEAM: Shawnee 80, Toms River East 104, Cherokee 110
INDIVIDUAL: Albert Donawa (Camden) 15:45
Group 3
TEAM: Highland 23, Eastern 87, Bridgeton 109
INDIVIDUAL: Ray Beyer (Abegami) 16:08
Group 2
TEAM: Cinnaminson 45, Clearview 73, Penns Grove 100
INDIVIDUAL: Chris Lopez (Cinnaminson) 16:25
Group 1
TEAM: Haddonfield 43, Haddon Township 84, Riverside 85
INDIVIDUAL: Tim Shanahan (Haddonfield) 15:43

1988
at Mill Creek Park, Willingboro
Group 4
TEAM: Cherokee 52, Shawnee 62, Brick Township 74
INDIVIDUAL: Ken McNamara (Brick) 16:40
Group 3
TEAM: Highland 27, Bridgeton 38, Eastern 73
INDIVIDUAL: Urie Ridgeway (Bridgeton) 16:06
Group 2
TEAM: Buena 65, Cinnaminson 83, Manchester Township 91
INDIVIDUAL: Rex Myers (Delran) 16:18
Group 1
TEAM: Haddon Township 27, Haddonfield 60, Woodbury 95
INDIVIDUAL: Joe Shanahan (Haddonfield) 16:13

1987
at Camden County College, Gloucester Township
Group 4
TEAM: Brick Township 59, Toms River North 59, Cherokee 60
INDIVIDUAL: Mike Flett (T.R. East) 16:17
Group 3
TEAM: Bridgeton 70, Highland 89, Eastern 122
INDIVIDUAL: Urie Ridgeway (Bridgeton) 15:44
Group 2
TEAM: Cinnaminson 52, Haddon Township 95, Manchester Township 96
INDIVIDUAL: Rex Myers (Delran) 16:11
Group 1
TEAM: Haddonfield 53, Audubon 96, Haddon Heights 110
INDIVIDUAL: Joe Shanahan (Haddonfield) 15:59

1986
at Clearview Regional High School, Harrison Twp.
Group 4
TEAM: Toms River North 47, Cherokee 103, Camden 114
INDIVIDUAL: Tim Koerner (T.R. North) 16:04
Group 3
TEAM: Cinnaminson 101, Bridgeton 101, Ocean City 145
INDIVIDUAL: Ron Welcer (Agsegami) 16:10
Group 2
TEAM: Haddon Township 36, Manchester 92, Buena 99
INDIVIDUAL: Pat Fogerty (Coll.) 16:00
Group 1
TEAM: Haddonfield 47, Maple Shade 84, Kingsway 86
INDIVIDUAL: Dan Gough (Haddonfield) 15:57

1985
at Clearview Regional High School, Harrison Township
Group 4
TEAM: Cherry Hill East 92, Toms River North 106, Brick Township 126
INDIVIDUAL: Jeff Koerner (T.R. North) 16:04
Group 3
TEAM: Willingboro 62, Lakewood 121, Bridgeton 129
INDIVIDUAL: Mike Clayton (R.V.) 15:58
Group 2
TEAM: Haddon Township 60, Gateway 93, Clearview 103
INDIVIDUAL: Pat Fogerty (Coll.) 16:38
Group 1
TEAM: Haddonfield 32, Maple Shade 73, Riverside 110
INDIVIDUAL: Dan Gough (Haddonfield) 16:07

1984
at Clearview Regional High School, Harrison Township
Group 4
TEAM: Cherry Hill East 70, Shawnee 72,. Cumberland Regional 112
INDIVIDUAL: Jeff Davis (Cumberland) 15:45
Group 3
TEAM: Eastern 37, Lakewood 95, Brick Memorial 141
INDIVIDUAL: Herb Williams (Lakewood) 16:03
Group 2
TEAM: Pinelands Regional 72, Cinnaminson 82, Haddon Township 126
INDIVIDUAL: Paul Greenhalgh (Gat eway) 16:29
Group 1
TEAM: Haddonfield 51, Paulsboro 113, Glassboro 139
INDIVIDUAL: Dan Gough (Haddonfield) 16:32

1983
at Camden County College, Gloucester Township
Group 4
TEAM: Shawnee 62, Cherry Hill East 110, Highland 115
INDIVIDUAL: Bill Stewart (Cherry Hill East) 14:58
Group 3
TEAM: Brick Memorial 100, Bridgeton 122, Eastern 125
INDIVIDUAL: Bill Shea (Eastern) 15:28
Group 2
TEAM: Collingswood 49, Haddon Heights 117, Delsea 123
INDIVIDUAL: Tim Gallagher (Haddon Twp.) 15:38
Group 1
TEAM: Haddonfield 50, Maple Shade 102, Paulsboro 153
INDIVIDUAL: Ted Taylor (Maple Shade) 15:54

1982
at Camden County College, Gloucester Township
Group 4
TEAM: Brick 67, Toms River North 73, Cherry Hill East 129
INDIVIDUAL: Chris Koerner (Toms River North) 15:09
Group 3
TEAM: Cinnaminson 67, Eastern 82, Collingswood 160
INDIVIDUAL: Rich Rizzuto (Lakewood) 15:03
Group 2
TEAM: Delsea 74, Haddon Heights 76, Camdne County Vo-Tech 96
INDIVIDUAL: Bill Dunn (Haddon Heights) 16:07
Group 1
TEAM: Haddonfield 38, Audubon 79, Maple Shade 130
INDIVIDUAL: Blair Murphy (Haddonfield) 15:25

1981
at Pennsauken
Group 4
TEAM: Brick 81, Toms River North 84, Cherry Hill East 85
INDIVIDUAL: Bruce Miller (Cherry Hill East) 16:24.1
Group 3
TEAM: Lakewood 69, Eastern 79, Toms River South 79
INDIVIDUAL: Ken Hicks (Lakewood) 16:16.9
Group 2
TEAM: Clearview 70, Moorestown 95, Delran 104
INDIVIDUAL: Carlos Hanze (Central Ocean) 15:52
Group 1
TEAM: Glassboro 70, Maple Shade 88, Wildwood 115
INDIVIDUAL: Bob Douglas (Audubon) 17:00

1980
at Pennsauken
Group 4
TEAM: Central Regional 73, Brick Township 93, Cherry Hill East 134
INDIVIDUAL: Carlos Hanze (Central Ocean) 16:18
Group 3
TEAM: Toms River South 66, Ocean city 125, Point Pleasant Borough 153
INDIVIDUAL: Dan Owens (Absegami) 16:33
Group 2
TEAM: Haddonfield 38, Penns Grove 98, Williamstown 119
INDIVIDUAL: Rick Aukstikalnis (Delran) 16:52
Group 1
TEAM: Bordentown 44, Audubon 88, Pitman 140
INDIVIDUAL: Mark Mihleback (Kingsway) 17:12

1979
at Pennsauken
Group 4
TEAM: Toms River South 58, Highland 71, Brick Township 102
INDIVIDUAL: Jerry Andrews (Highland) 16:09
Group 3
TEAM: Eastern 105, Delsea 102, Moorestown 138
INDIVIDUAL: Don Deckert (Oakcrest) 16:42
Group 2
TEAM: Haddonfield 63, Haddon Township 79, Penns Grove 109
INDIVIDUAL: Jim Smith (Haddonfield) 16:42
Group 1
TEAM: Bordentown 55, Pitman 68, Audubon 108
INDIVIDUAL: Mike Porter (Hammonton) 17:12

1978
at Pennsauken
Group 4
TEAM: Brick 53, Toms River South 73, Highland 114
INDIVIDUAL: Steve Thompson (Brick) 14:55.9
Group 3
TEAM: Eastern 37, Edgewood 81, Moorestown 118
INDIVIDUAL: Terry Delaney (Moorestown) 15:35.6
Group 2
TEAM: Haddonfield 42, Williamstown 62, Haddon Township 87
INDIVIDUAL: Jim Smith (Haddonfield) 14:52.2
Group 1
TEAM: Audubon 37, Pitman 104, Florence 108
INDIVIDUAL: Mark Adams (Florence) 15:49.5

1977
at Pennsauken
Group 4
TEAM: Brick Township 42, Toms River South 44, Toms River North 107
INDIVIDUAL: Chris Likes (Toms River South) 15:28.7
Group 3
TEAM: Collingswood 37, Moorestown 75, Eastern 92
INDIVIDUAL: Bob Rimkis (Washington Twp.) 15:34.1
Group 2
TEAM: Haddonfield 73, Audubon 76, Salem 90
INDIVIDUAL: Jim Smith (Haddonfield) 15:27.8
Group 1
TEAM: Hammonton 50, Bordentown 63, Manchester 79
INDIVIDUAL: Marc DeLoison (Hammonton) 16:01.4

1976
at Pennsauken
Group 4
TEAM: Toms River North 42, Brick 58, Toms River South 62
INDIVIDUAL: Jim Flynn (Toms River North) 15:45.4
Group 3
TEAM: Eastern 68, Rancocas Valley 73, Cinnaminson 94
INDIVIDUAL: Mark Liberi (Eastern) 15:52.3
Group 2
TEAM: Haddon Township 45, Maple Sahde 87, Williamsstown 112
INDIVIDUAL: Jeff Lane (Haddon Twp.) 15:56.7
Group 1
TEAM: Point Pleasant Beach 64, Florence 92, Bordentown 117
INDIVIDUAL: Ken Hildebrandt (Pt. Pleasant Beach) 16:06.4

1975
at Pennsauken
Group 4
TEAM: Toms River South 68, Brick 90, Toms River North 130
INDIVIDUAL: Henry Englehardt (Willingboro) 15:33.7
Group 3
TEAM: Eastern 38, Moorestown 87, Northern Burlington 87
INDIVIDUAL: Paul Friedman (Moorestown.) 15:45.0
Group 2
TEAM: Haddon Township 54, Maple Shade 133, Williamstown 144
INDIVIDUAL: Mike Scythes (Ocean Twp.) 16:07.1
Group 1
TEAM: Bordentown 80, Paulsboro 91, Pitman 97
INDIVIDUAL: John Williams (Buena) 16:28.0

1974
at Pennsauken
Group 4
TEAM: Cherry Hill West 48, Toms River South 58, Rancocas Valley 110
INDIVIDUAL: Marty Ludwikowski [Cherry Hill West] 15:10
Group 3
TEAM: Cinnaminson 67, Sterling 84, Highland 103
INDIVIDUAL: Dennis Driscoll [Northern Burlington], 15:40
Group 2
TEAM: Eastern 73, Haddon Heights 99, Haddon Township 112
INDIVIDUAL: Bob Marino [Williamstown] 15:14
Group 1
TEAM: Bordentown 44, Pitman 69, Hammonton 89
INDIVIDUAL: Art Milak [Bordentown] 15:53

1973
at Pennsauken
Group 4
TEAM: Toms River South 51, Cherry Hill West 103, Shawnee 14
INDIVIDUAL: Jay Vickery (Cherry Hill West) 15:13.4
Group 3
TEAM: Cinnaminson 73, Northern Burlington 82, Collingswood 117
INDIVIDUAL: Rod Sandmeyer (Haddon Heights) 15:45.8
Group 2
TEAM: Gateway 88, Haddon Township 111, Eastern 113
INDIVIDUAL: Greg Stremmel (Gat eway) 15:08.4
Group 1
TEAM: Williamstown 60, Point Pleasant Beach 90, Gloucester 105
INDIVIDUAL: Bob Marino (Williamstown) 15:45.0

1972
at Pennsauken
Group 4
TEAM: Cherry Hill East 87, Toms River South 98, Cinnaminson 107
INDIVIDUAL: Mark Roddy (Lenape) 12:24.9
Group 3
TEAM: Overbrook 60, Haddon Heights 95, Moorestown 11
INDIVIDUAL: Dean Mat thews (Lakewood) 12:48.0
Group 2
TEAM: Haddon Township 33, Delsea 101, Eastern 126
INDIVIDUAL: Greg Stremmel (Gat eway) 12:43.4
Group 1
TEAM: Williamstown 35, Gloucester 80, Woodbury 83
INDIVIDUAL: Joe Siedlecki (Williamstown) 12:45.4

1971
at Pennsauken
Group 4
TEAM: Cinnaminson 31, Cherry Hll East 103, Brick Township 114
INDIVIDUAL: Gary Noa (Cinnaminson) 13:03.5
Group 3
TEAM: Moorestown 88, Sterling 98, Collingswood 103
INDIVIDUAL: Mike Butynes (Sterling) 12:24.0
Group 2
TEAM: Haddon Township 17, Gateway 92, Audubon 105
INDIVIDUAL: Dan Matousch, Mike Elder, Jim Doherty (Haddon Twp.) 12:54.5
Group 1
TEAM: Williamstown 29, Gloucester 69, Woodbury 99
INDIVIDUAL: Bob Marino (Williamstown) 15:45.0

1970
at Pennsauken
Group 4
TEAM: Cherry Hill East 78, Lenape 93, Brick Township 100
INDIVIDUAL: Larry Woolf (Cherry Hill West) 13:20.8
Group 3
TEAM: Sterling 79, Cinnaminson 86, Triton 139
INDIVIDUAL: Mike Butynes (Sterling) 12:52.6
Group 2
TEAM: Haddon Township 47, Gateway 72, Riverside 142
INDIVIDUAL: Bill Boyce (Riverside) 13:02.5
Group 1
TEAM: Williamstown 39, Woodbury 56, Gloucester 72
INDIVIDUAL: Joe Ritchie (Gloucester) 13:25.5

1969
at Pennsauken
Group 4
TEAM: Pennsauken 60, Middletown Township 64, Woodrow Wilson 74
INDIVIDUAL: Steve Schoenwald (Wilson) 12:50.5
Group 3
TEAM: Deptford 44, Sterling 44, Rancocas Valley 66
INDIVIDUAL: Mike Butynes (Sterling) 13:04.3
Group 2
TEAM: Gloucester 82, Haddon Township 104, Gateway 110
INDIVIDUAL: Larry Schemelia (Gloucester) 12:41.7
Group 1
TEAM: Williamstown 32, Burlington Township 65, Woodbury 81
INDIVIDUAL: Randy Breigan (Burlington Twp.) 13:30.2

1968
at Pennsauken
Group 4
TEAM: Brick Township 64, Toms River 93, Rancocas Valley 101
INDIVIDUAL: Kevin McGorty (Brick) 12:56.8
Group 3
TEAM: Haddon Township 55, Haddonfield 59, Audubon 98
INDIVIDUAL: Ken Medlin (Haddon Twp.) 12:44.9
Group 2
TEAM: Overbrook 27, Gloucester 60, Clearview 138
INDIVIDUAL: Larry Schemelia (Gloucester) 12:18.2
Group 1
TEAM: Burlington Township 29, Woodbury 58, Eastern 63
INDIVIDUAL: Carl Dillich (Eastern) 13:08.5

1967
at Pennsauken
Group 4
TEAM: Trenton 37, Kennedy 106, Princeton 111
INDIVIDUAL: Bob Bazley (Long Branch) 12:20.9
Group 3
TEAM: Haddonfield 59, Triton 80, Deptford 91
INDIVIDUAL: Bob Peterson (Haddonfield) 12:19.5
Group 2
TEAM: Overbrook 45, Salem 52, Penns Grove 73
INDIVIDUAL: Larry Rush (Overbrook) 12:06.6
Group 1
TEAM: Burlington Township 27, Gateway 69, Glassboro 75
INDIVIDUAL: Ricky Jacques (Burlington Twp.) 12:11

1966
at Pennsauken
Group 4
TEAM: Vineland 69, Pennsauken 75, Ewing 91
INDIVIDUAL: Joe Pluta (Ewing) 12:51.2
Group 3
TEAM: Deptford 71, Sterling 108, Audubon 110
INDIVIDUAL: George DiIenno (Triton Blue) 12:27.2
Group 2
TEAM: Overbrook 31, Salem 56, Penns Grove 73
INDIVIDUAL: Charles Roden (Overbrook) 12:47.8
Group 1
TEAM: Burlington Twp. 26, Williamstown 51, Glassboro 64
INDIVIDUAL: Ricky Jacques (Burlington Twp.) 12:27.1

1965
at Pennsauken
Group 4
TEAM: Vineland 33, Middletown Township 36, Pennsauken 131
INDIVIDUAL: Leon Nocito [Vineland] 12:17
Group 3
TEAM: Haddon Heights 53, Audubon 59, Kennedy 115
INDIVIDUAL: Carl Metzradt [Audubon] 12:42
Group 1 and 2 & 2
TEAM: Clearview 26, Burlington Township 61, Glassboro 90
INDIVIDUAL: Don Morgan [Clearview] 12:24

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s