AND THE GIRLS ALL-TIME EASTERNS TOP-10 PERFORMANCE LIST!!!!!

The girls Easterns started in 1980 in Boston before eventually merging with the boys meet at the Armory.
As promised … the all-time Easterns girls top-10! Some great names on here too!
For the boys list, click here!
GIRLS
55-METER DASH
6.5+ … Michelle Glover (Willingboro), 1980
6.84 … Myasia Jacobs (Paramus Catholic), 2011
6.91 … Lynne Layne (New Rochelle), 2006
6.91 … English Gardner (Eastern), 2010
6.93 … Brenesha Thompson (Medger Evers), 2015
6.94 … Halie Hazzard (St. Anthony, N.Y.), 2016
6.95 … Denise Mitchell (Edgewood), 1983
6.97 … Jenna Harris (Franklin), 2003
6.97 … Toshel Goffe (Paul Robeson, N.Y), 2018
6.98 … Virgil Hodge (Washington Irving, N.Y.), 2003
200-METER DASH
23.77 … Whitney Fountain (Chris. Columbus, N.Y.), 2009
24.00 … Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic), 2016
24.02 … Darius Symone (New Rochelle, N.Y.), 2014
24.19 … Tiandra Ponteen (Washington Irving, N.Y.), 2001
24.21 … Dominique Booker (Immaculate Conception), 2008
24.25 … Kyle Plante (Colonie, N.Y.), 2010
24.32 … Quashira McIntosh (Hope, R.I.)
24.34 … Toneisha Friday (Franklin Twp.), 2005
24.38 … Krystal Cantey (Winslow), 2006
24.38 … Raquel Vassell (East Orange), 2006
400-METER DASH
54.40 … Zola Golden (Arlington, N.Y.), 2014
54.87 … Neisha Bernard-Thomas (Tilden, N.Y.), 2000
54.91 … Nijgia Snapp (Oakcrest), 2008
54.98 … Tawana Watkins (Paterson Kennedy), 2002
55.14 … Okechi Ogbuokiri (Willingboro), 2003
55.23 … Dominique Blake (Harry S Truman, N.Y.), 2004
55.25 … Elizabeth Mott (New Rochelle, N.Y.), 2008
55.27 … Paris Peoples (Cardozo), 2016
55.32 … Amber Allen (Passaic County Vo-Tech), 2008
55.42 … Jennifer Edobi (Union), 2014
800-METER RUN
2:09.27 … Janine Davis (Queen of Peace), 2005
2:09.94 … Brittany Sheffey (Bellport, N.Y.), 2005
2:10.61 … Olicia Williams (St. Anthony’s, N.Y.), 2011
2:11.16 … Alaine Tate (Bayside, N.Y.), 2010
2:11.26 … Brianna Welch (North Shore, N.Y.), 2007
2:11.35 … Ellen Dougherty (Riverhead, N.Y.), 2004
2:11.37 … Kristin Reese (Carmel, N.Y.), 2008
2:11.80 … Kameron McIntosh (Suffern, N.Y.), 2013
2:11.85 … Jessica Gelibert (Bay Shore, N.Y.), 2012
2:11.86 … Erica Johnson (Bayview Academy, N.Y.), 2013
ONE-MILE RUN
4:43.1+ … Michelle Rowen (Washington Twp.), 1983
4:45.09 … Ceci Hopp (Greenwich, Ct.), 1981
4:50.11 … Maddy Berkson (Classical, R.I.), 2014
4:52.31 … Eileen Ellig (Rutland, Vt.), 1985
4:52.36 … Shola Lynch (Hunter, N.Y.), 1986
4:52.37 … Patty Weigand (Conestoga, N.Y.), 1986
4:52.55 … Nnena Lynch (Hunter, N.Y.), 1987
4:53.36 … Lisa Welch (Peabody, Mass.), 1981
4:54.73 … Erin Donohue (Haddonfield), 2001
4:55.96 … Rachel Vick [Kingsway], 2017
TWO-MILE RUN
10:22.29 … Leslie Welch (Peabody, Mass.), 1981
10:28.20 … Aisling Cuffe (Cornwall, N.Y.), 2010
10:32.73 … Katie McCafferty (Oak Knoll School), 2008
10:34.26 … Christine Crowley (Wellesley, Mass.), 1986
10:35.66 … Anne Letko (North Hunterdon), 1986
10:36.63 … Bella Burda (Arlington, N.Y.), 2014
10:38.0+ … Cathy Feeney (Wayne Valley), 1990
10:40.01 … Jodie Bilotta (North Hunterdon), 1987
10:40.6+ … Molly Murray (Plymouth Whitemarsh), 1981
10:40.8+ … Patti Mileski (Ridgewood), 1983
60-YARD HURDLES
7.66 … Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic), 2015
7.71 … Charmaine Walker (Plainfield), 1997
7.76 … Lindsay Rowe (Benjamin Cardoza, N.Y.), 2007
7.82 … Dawn Bowles (Neptune), 1988
7.88 … Alyssa Sandy (Paul Robeson, N.Y.), 2016
7.89 … Nia Ali (Pleasantville), 2006
7.89 … Ste’cye McNeil (Winslow), 2012
7.91 … Lindsay Rowe (Benjamin Cardoza, N.Y.), 2007
7.92 … Shenea Dawkins (New Rochelle), 2002
7.93 … Allison Williams (Brentwood, N.Y.), 1989
7.93 … Wendy Vereen (Trenton), 1983
HIGH JUMP
5-11 … Emily Kianka (Hopewell Valley), 2010
5-10 … Deb Vento (Freehold Boro), 2003
5-10 … Lacey Shuman (Maryvale Prep), 2010
5-9 … Tatiana Smolin (Randolph), 1985
5-9 … Shauna Byfield (Manhasset, N.Y.), 2000
5-8 … Tish Edwards (Mater Dei), 1980
5-8 … Shelley Mitchell (Lakewood), 1988
5-8 … Tammy Peeples (Weston, Mass.), 1991
5-8 … Stacy Grant (South Shore, N.Y.), 1995
5-8 … Kathy Kilar (North Edison), 1996
5-8 … Michelle June (Meade, Md.), 1997
5-8 … Jessica Taibe (Hunterdon Central), 2000
5-8 … Lauren Biscardi (Shoreham Wading, N.Y.)
5-8 … Carin Knight (New Rochelle, N.Y.)
5-8 … Lataya Dixon (J.P. Stevens), 2007
5-8 … Sarah Palmer (Schuylerville), 2010
5-8 … Kyaira Wright-Harmon (Franklin), 2012
5-8 … Noel Jancewicz (Robbinsville), 2012
5-8 … Megan McCloskey (Germantown Academy), 2013
5-8 … Kate Gulbrandsen (Lawrenceville), 2014
5-8 … My Khiyah Williams (Banneker, N.Y.), 2017
5-8 … Jenna Rogers (Rutherford), 2018
POLE VAULT
13-0 ¾ … Abby Norwillo (Pittston Area, Pa.), 2018
13-0 … Danielle O’Reilly (Shawnee), 2004
13-0 … Megan Clark (Jamesville DeWitt, N.Y.), 2011
12-6 … Michelle Rubinitti (No. Valley-Demarest), 2016
12-6 … Kaeli Thompson (Warwick Valley, N.Y.), 2018
12-6 … Francesca Porambo (Bernards), 2018
12-0 … Lindsay Rosales (Washingtonville, N.Y.), 2003
12-0 … Jessica Kloss (Moorestown), 2004
12-0 … Julianne Toto (Middletown South), 2005
12-0 … Stephanie Duffy (Washingtonville, N.Y.), 2007
12-0 … Michelle Quimby (Shenendehowa, N.Y.), 2009
12-0 … Nicole Pompei (Hanover Park), 2009
12-0 … Kayula Polcai (Ridgewood), 2010
12-0 … Chelsea Hartigan (Ramapo), 2010
12-0 … Catherine Shih (Bernards), 2010
12-0 … Kayla Polcai (Ridgewood), 2011
12-0 … Dana Schweiger (Toms River North), 2011
12-0 … Carissa Leonard (Lakeland-Panus, N.Y.), 2011
12-0 … Chelsea Vaughan (Southern Regional), 2012
12-0 … Jenna Calandro (Newtown, N.Y.), 2014
12-0 … Nicole Macco (Matawan), 2014
12-0 … Tedi Demaria (Bethlehem Central, Pa.), 2016
12-0 … Julia Dannenbaum (Pingry), 2016
12-0 … Caroline Danndnbaum (Pingry), 2018
12-0 … Victoria Atkinson (Scranton, Pa.), 2018
12-0 … Melissa Purcell (Pascack Valley), 2018
12-0 … Kristin Lubeskie (Monroe-Woodbury, N.Y.), 2018
LONG JUMP
20-8 … Keturah Orji (Mount Olive), 2014
20-7 ¾ … Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic), 2017
20-6 ¼ … Carol Lewis (Willingboro), 1980
19-11 ½ … Noelle Graham (Taft, N.Y.), 1998
19-8 ¼ … Tionna Tobias (Winslow Twp.), 2018
19-8 … Cidae’a Woods (Winslow Twp.), 2013
19-7 ¾ … Adja Sackor (Worcester Tech., Mass.), 2016
19-7 ½ … Keyon Soley (Uniondale, N.Y.), 1998
19-7 ½ … Lynn Layne (New Rochelle, N.Y.), 2006
19-5 ½ … Claire Connor (Rahway), 1984
19-5 ½ … Jennifer Clayton (Suffern, N.Y.), 2009
TRIPLE JUMP
43-11 ½ … Keturah Orji (Mount Olive), 2014
40-11 … Stephanie McIntyre (South Brunswick), 2007
40-8 ½ … Gabriela Baiter (Elwood-John Glenn, N.Y.), 2007
40-6 … Carlene Cummings (Englewood), 1998
39-9 ¼ … Kirsten Fields (Mount Vernon, N.Y.), 2005
39-9 … Bryanna Grant (Cranford), 2012
39-7 ¾ … Adefunke Sonaike (Montgomery), 2012
39-7 ¼ … Iana Amsterdam (Essex County Vo-Tech), 2011
39-6 ¾ … Ebony Young (Hillsborough), 2009
39-5 … Shenae Dawkins (New Rochelle), 2002
SHOT PUT
57-5 ½ … Alyssa Wilson (Donovan Catholic), 2017
51-8 … Nickolette Dunbar (Whippany Park), 2016
50-2 … Shelby Bigsby (Montclair), 2018
49-10 … Jessica Molina (Westwood), 2016
47-8 ½ … Danielle Notarfrancesco (Jackson Liberty), 2016
47-4 ¾ … Vanessa Stewart (North Babylon, N.Y.), 2010
46-9 … Jackie Hudgins (Hightstown), 2001
46-6 … Theresa Picciallo (Immaculate Heart), 2011
46-1 ½ … Amarys Berry (Hackensack), 2016
45-11 ¼ … Nicole Sims (Plainfield), 1991
800-METER RELAY
1:38.40 … Paul Robeson, N.Y., 2016
1:39.27 … Middle College/Medger Evers, N.Y., 2011
1:39.29 … Union Catholic, 2016
1:39.41 … Uniondale, N.Y., 2007
1:39.59 … Uniondale, N.Y., 2007
1:39.75 … Winslow Twp., 2018
1:39.86 … Paul Robeson, N.Y., 2001
1:39.94 … Hempstead, N.Y., 2007
1:40.22 … Medgar Evers, 2015
1:40.37 … Washington Irving, N.Y., 2001
1,600-METER RELAY
3:46.80 … Columbia, 2013
3:47.03 … Union Catholic, 2015
3:48.7+ … Plainfield, 1980
3:49.07 … Camden, 1995
3:49.19 … Boys and Girls, 2007
3:49.27 … Willingboro, 2003
3:49.74 … Plainfield, 1981
3:50.55 … Snyder, 1981
3:51.30 … Tilden, N.Y., 1987
3:52.31 … Simon Gratz, Pa., 1998
3,200-METER RELAY
9:05.40 … Columbia, 2014
9:06.94 … Pope John XXIII, 2007
9:11.22 … Upper Perkiomen, Pa., 1982
9:11.37 … Lenape, 2012
9:11.94 … Lenape, 2008
9:12.67 … Bay Shore, N.Y., 1996
9:13.0+ … Notre Dame, N.Y., 1987
9:13.30 … Southern Regional, 2009
9:13.82 … Freehold Township, 2013
9:13.96 … Boys and Girls, N.Y., 2001
DISTANCE MEDLEY
11:48.61 … Southern Regional, 2009
11:49.59 … Warwick Valley, N.Y., 2008
11:49.62 … Southern Regional, 2007
11:50.86 … Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, N.Y., 2002
11:51.54 … Red Bank Regional, 2002
11:51.28 … Shenendehowa, N.Y., 2009
11:52.9+ … Red Bank Regional, 2003
11:53.54 … Bernards, 1983
11:54.63 … Lenape, 2013
11:55.32 … Red Bank Catholic, 2012
+ – hand-timed

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s