And the all-time Eastern girls performance list is here!

Earlier Monday, we posted the all-time Easterns boys performance list. You can find that here. Now here’s the all-time girls performance list.

The 81st Easterns begins at 4:30 p.m. Wednesday at the New Balance Armory!

As always, corrections and additions are welcome!

55-METER DASH
Michelle Glover (Willingboro), 1980 6.5+
Myasia Jacobs (Paramus Catholic), 2011 6.84
Lynne Layne (New Rochelle), 2006 6.91s
English Gardner (Eastern), 2010 6.91
Gardner, 2008 6.92
Jacobs, 2011 6.92s
Jacobs, 2010 6.93
Denise Mitchell (Edgewood), 1983 6.95+
Jacobs, 2011 6.95q
Jenna Harris (Franklin), 2003 6.97
Virgil Hodge (Washington Irving, N.Y.), 2003 6.98
Layne, 2006 6.98s
Harris, 2003 6.98s
Dominique Booker (Immaculate Conception), 2008 6.99
Angie Johnson (Nashua, N.H.), 1989 7.00+
Amandi Rhett (Moorestown), 2000 7.00
Torie Robinson (Winslow), 2014 7.00

200-METER DASH
Whitney Fountain (Chris. Columbus, N.Y.), 2009 23.77
Fountain, 2009 23.99s
Darius Symone (New Rochelle, N.Y.), 2014 24.02
Fountain, 2010 24.03s
Symone, 2014 24.16s
Tiandra Ponteen (Washington Irving, N.Y.), 2001 24.19
Dominique Booker (Immaculate Conception), 2008 24.21
Kyle Plante (Colonie, N.Y.), 2010 24.25
Toneisha Friday (Franklin Twp.), 2005 24.34
Booker, 2008 24.34s
Plante, 2010 24.37s
Krystal Cantey (Winslow), 2006 24.38s
Raquel Vassell (East Orange), 2006 24.38s
Zoey Russell (Fredrick Douglas), 2008 24.38
Shana Cox (Holy Trinity, N.Y.), 2001 24.42
Shevon Stoddard (Uniondale, N.Y.), 2001 24.42

300-YARD DASH
Tasha Downing (Boston Tech, Mass.), 1986 34.51
Maxine Underwood (Brookline, Mass.), 1982 34.54
Underwood, 1980 34.5
Downing, 1987 34.85
Downing, 1988 34.96
Tiffany Weatherford (Newark Science), 1992 35.01
Sherry Murphy (Spring Valley, N.Y.), 1987 35.30
Underwood, 1981 35.35
Beverly Young (Lincoln-Sudbury, Mass.), 1990 35.36
Vanessa Lewis (Morris Catholic), 1995 35.36
Erica Stanley (U.N. School, N.Y.), 1991 35.55
Murphy, 1988 35.58
Agard (Tilden, N.Y.), 1988 35.64
Angela Lee (Franklin), 1995 35.70
Weatherford, 1990 35.77
Tori Rucher (Chris. Columbus), 1981 35.79
Samantha Jackson (Shabazz), 1986 35.79

400-METER DASH
Zola Golden (Arlington, N.Y.), 2014 54.40
Neisha Bernard-Thomas (Tilden, N.Y.), 2000 54.87
Nijgia Snapp (Oakcrest), 2008 54.91
Tawana Watkins (Paterson Kennedy), 2002 54.98
Okechi Ogbuokiri (Willingboro), 2003 55.14
Dominique Blake (Harry S Truman, N.Y.), 2004 55.23
Elizabeth Mott (New Rochelle, N.Y.), 2008 55.25
Amber Allen (Passaic County Vo-Tech), 2008 55.32
Allen, 2009 55.35
Watkins, 2001 55.39
Jennifer Edobi (Union), 2014 55.42
Kyle Plante (Colonie, N.Y.), 2009 55.44

600-YARD RUN
Giselle Harris (Shabazz), 1986 1:21.17
Cathy Birge (Lake Braddock, Va.), 1985 1:21.24
Harris, 1985 1:21.72
Felicia Edwards (New Dorp, N.Y.), 1989 1:21.93
Hazel Clark (Columbia), 1995 1:22.02
Adrienne Dixon (Brighton), 1981 1:22.58
Gail Bryant (Columbia), 1981 1:22.76
Michelle Bennett, (Cdnl. Spellman), 1987 1:23.22
Shawn Moore (William Penn, Pa.), 1986 1:23.29
Rochelle Walling (West Irving, N.Y.), 1995 1:23.54
Bennett , 1988 1:23.65
Valerie Harris (Randolph, Mass.), 1986 1:23.79
Jennifer Metz (Pascack Valley), 1992 1:23.92

800-METER RUN
Janine Davis (Queen of Peace), 2005 2:09.27
Brittany Sheffey (Bellport, N.Y.), 2005 2:09.94
Olicia Williams (St. Anthony’s, N.Y.), 2011 2:10.61
Alaine Tate (Bayside, N.Y.), 2010 2:11.16
Brianna Welch (North Shore, N.Y.), 2007 2:11.26
Ellen Dougherty (Riverhead, N.Y.), 2004 2:11.35
Kristin Reese (Carmel, N.Y.), 2008 2:11.37
Kameron McIntosh (Suffern, N.Y.), 2013 2:11.80
Jessica Gelibert (Bay Shore, N.Y.), 2012 2:11.85
Erica Johnson (Bayview Academy, N.Y.), 2013 2:11.86

1,000-YARD RUN
Shola Lynch (Hunter, N.Y.), 1987 2:31.86
Kristen Seabury (Stoneham, Mass.), 1986 2:32.7
Bobbie McGee (Newark West-Side), 1983 2:32.9
Jasmin Jones (Hackensack), 1986 2:33.2
Jones, 1987 2:33.44
Monica Olkowski (Cherokee), 1990 2:34.63
Kim Sannito (Caldwell), 1982 2:34.68
Heather Grimshaw (Seekonk, Mass.), 1988 2:34.88
Dahm (Wilton, Conn.), 1986 2:35.1
Gail Saunders (Reading, Pa.), 1981 2:36.53
Gina Procacio (Sun Valley, Pa.), 1981 2:36.56
Kim Certain (Half Hollow Hills, N.Y.), 1986 2:36.7
Watson (Midwood, N.Y.), 1989 2:37.23

ONE-MILE RUN
Michelle Rowen (Washington Twp.), 1983 4:43.1
Ceci Hopp (Greenwich, Ct.), 1981 4:45.09
Maddy Berkson (Classical, R.I.), 2014 4:50.11
Eileen Ellig (Rutland, Vt.), 1985 4:52.31
Shola Lynch (Hunter, N.Y.), 1986 4:52.36
Patty Weigand (Conestoga, N.Y.), 1986 4:52.37
Nnena Lynch (Hunter, N.Y.), 1987 4:52.55
Lisa Welch (Peabody, Mass.), 1981 4:53.36
Erin Donohue (Haddonfield), 2001 4:54.73
Wiegand, 1987 4:55.05
N. Lynch, 1989 4:55.24
N. Lynch, 1988 4:55.87
Laurie Glynn (Winchester, Mass.), 1981 4:56.86

TWO-MILE RUN
Leslie Welch (Peabody, Mass.), 1981 10:22.29
Aisling Cuffe (Cornwall, N.Y.), 2010 10:28.20
Katie McCafferty (Oak Knoll School), 2008 10:32.73
Christine Crowley (Wellesley, Mass.), 1986 10:34.26
Anne Letko (North Hunterdon), 1986 10:35.66
Bella Burda (Arlington, N.Y.), 2014 10:36.63
Cathy Feeney (Wayne Valley), 1990 10:38.0
Jodie Bilotta (North Hunterdon), 1987 10:40.01
Molly Murray (Plymouth Whitemarsh), 1981 10:40.6
Patti Mileski (Ridgewood), 1983 10:40.8

60-YARD HURDLES
Charmaine Walker (Plainfield), 1997 7.71
Lindsay Rowe (Benjamin Cardoza, N.Y.), 2007 7.76
Dawn Bowles (Neptune), 1988 7.82 q
Nia Ali (Pleasantville), 2006 7.89
Ste’cye McNeil (Winslow), 2012 7.89
Lindsay Rowe (Benjamin Cardoza, N.Y.), 2007 7.91s
Shenea Dawkins (New Rochelle), 2002 7.92
Allison Williams (Brentwood, N.Y.), 1989 7.93
Wendy Vereen (Trenton), 1983 7.93
Lateisha Philson (Benjamin Cardoza, N.Y.), 2011 7.94

HIGH JUMP
Emily Kianka (Hopewell Valley), 2010 5-11
Deb Vento (Freehold Boro), 2003 5-10
Lacey Shuman (Maryvale Prep), 2010 5-10
Tatiana Smolin (Randolph), 1985 5- 9
Shauna Byfield (Manhasset, N.Y.), 2000 5- 9
Tish Edwards (Mater Dei), 1980 5- 8
Edwards, 1981 5- 8
Shelley Mitchell (Lakewood), 1988 5- 8
Tammy Peeples (Weston, Mass.), 1991 5- 8
Stacy Grant (South Shore, N.Y.), 1995 5- 8
Kathy Kilar (North Edison), 1996 5- 8
Michelle June (Meade, Md.), 1997 5- 8
Jessica Taibe (Hunterdon Central), 2000 5- 8
Vento, 2003 5- 8
Lauren Biscardi (Shoreham Wading, N.Y.) 5- 8
Carin Knight (New Rochelle, N.Y.) 5- 8
Lataya Dixon (J.P. Stevens), 2007 5- 8
Kianka, 2009 5- 8
Sarah Palmer (Schuylerville), 2010 5- 8
Kyaira Wright-Harmon (Franklin), 2012 5- 8
Noel Jancewicz (Robbinsville), 2012 5- 8
Megan McCloskey (Germantown Academy), 2013 5- 8
Kate Gulbrandsen (Lawrenceville), 2014 5- 8

POLE VAULT
Danielle O’Reilly (Shawnee), 2004 13-0
Megan Clark (Jamesville DeWitt, N.Y.), 2011 13-0
Lindsay Rosales (Washingtonville, N.Y.), 2003 12-0
Jessica Kloss (Moorestown), 2004 12-0
Julianne Toto (Middletown South), 2005 12-0
Stephanie Duffy (Washingtonville, N.Y.), 2007 12-0
Michelle Quimby (Shenendehowa, N.Y.), 2009 12-0
Nicole Pompei (Hanover Park), 2009 12-0
Kayula Polcai (Ridgewood), 2010 12-0
Chelsea Hartigan (Ramapo), 2010 12-0
Catherine Shih (Bernards), 2010 12-0
Kayla Polcai (Ridgewood), 2011 12-0
Dana Schweiger (Toms River North), 2011 12-0
Carissa Leonard (Lakeland-Panus, N.Y.), 2011 12-0
Chelsea Vaughan (Southern Regional), 2012 12-0
Jenna Calandro (Newtown, N.Y.), 2014 12-0
Nicole Macco (Matawan), 2014 12-0

LONG JUMP
Keturah Orji (Mount Olive), 2014 20- 8
Carol Lewis (Willingboro), 1980 20- 6 ¼
Nolle Graham (Taft, N.Y.), 1998 19-11 ½
Cidae’a Woods (Winslow Twp., N.J.), 2013 19- 8
Keyon Soley (Uniondale, N.Y.), 1998 19- 7 ½
Lynn Layne (New Rochelle, N.Y.), 2006 19- 7 ½
Claire Connor (Rahway), 1984 19- 5 ½
Jennifer Clayton (Suffern, N.Y.), 2009 19- 5 ½
Woods, 2014 19- 4 ¾
Chinela Davis (North Rockland, N.Y.), 2001 19- 4 ½
Celeste Holder (Parsippany), 2006 19- 4

TRIPLE JUMP
Keturah Orji (Mount Olive), 2014 43-11 ½
Stephanie McIntyre (South Brunswick), 2007 40-11
Orji, 2013 40-10 ½
Gabriela Baiter (Elwood-John Glenn, N.Y.), 2007 40- 8 ½
Carlene Cummings (Englewood), 1998 40- 6
Kirsten Fields (Mount Vernon, N.Y.), 2005 39- 9 ¼
Bryanna Grant (Cranford), 2012 39- 9
Adefunke Sonaike (Montgomery), 2012 39-7 ¾
Iana Amsterdam (Essex County Vo-Tech), 2011 39-7 ¼
Ebony Young (Hillsborough), 2009 39- 6 ¾
Shenae Dawkins (New Rochelle), 2002 39- 5

SHOT PUT
Vanessa Stewart (North Babylon, N.Y.), 2010 47-4 ¾
Jackie Hudgins (Hightstown), 2001 46- 9
Theresa Picciallo (Immaculate Heart), 2011 46- 6
Nicole Sims (Plainfield), 1991 45-11 ¼
Apresha Hampton (Teaneck), 2011 45- 9
Theresa Picciallo (Immaculate Heart), 2012 45- 9
Melody Johnson (No. Attleboro), 1986 45- 8
DeAnne Hahn (Brick Twp.), 2007 45 -7
Kelly Fazekas (Northern Valley-Demarest), 2003 45- 5
Taryn O’Connor (Hillsborough), 2007 45- 5

25-POUND WEIGHT THROW
Cynthia Lloyd (New Rochelle, N.Y.), 2007 47- 1
Kadine Johnson (New Rochelle, N.Y.), 2007 44- 2 ¾
Ashley Clasen (Shore.-Wading River, N.Y.), 2007 40-11 ¼
Kristen Batts (Marlboro), 2007 40- 5 ¾
Krystal Graham (New Rochelle, N.Y.), 2007 37- 8 ¼

800-METER RELAY
Middle College/Medger Evers, N.Y., 2011 1:39.27
Uniondale, N.Y., 2007 1:39.41
Uniondale, N.Y., 2007 1:39.59s
Paul Robeson, N.Y., 2001 1:39.86
Hempstead, N.Y., 2007 1:39.94
Washington Irving, N.Y., 2001 1:40.37
Hempstead, N.Y., 2005 1:40.51
Hope, R.I., 2012 1:40.76
New Rochelle, N.Y., 2013 1:40.76
Moorestown, 2000 1:40.77

1,600-METER RELAY
Columbia, 2013 3:46.80
Plainfield, 1980 3:48.7+
Camden, 1995 3:49.07+
Boys and Girls, 2007 3:49.19
Willingboro, 2003 3:49.27
Plainfield, 1981 3:49.74+
Snyder, 1981 3:50.55+
Tilden, N.Y., 1987 3:51.30+
Simon Gratz, Pa., 1998 3:52.31
Woodrow Wilson, 2006 3:52.55

3,200-METER RELAY
Columbia, 2014 9:05.40
Pope John XXIII, 2007 9:06.94
Upper Perkiomen, Pa., 1982 9:11.22+
Lenape, 2012 9:11.37
Lenape, 2008 9:11.94
Bay Shore, N.Y., 1996 9:12.67
Notre Dame, N.Y., 1987 9:13.0+
Southern Regional, 2009 9:13.30
Freehold Township, 2013 9:13.82
Boys and Girls, N.Y., 2001 9:13.96

DISTANCE MEDLEY
Southern Regional, 2009 11:48.61
Warwick Valley, N.Y., 2008 11:49.59
Southern Regional, 2007 11:49.62
Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, N.Y., 2002 11:50.86
Red Bank Regional, 2002 11:51.54
Shenendehowa, N.Y., 2009 11:51.28
Red Bank Regional, 2003 11:52.9h
Bernards, 1983 11:53.54+
Lenape, 2013 11:54.63
Red Bank Catholic, 2012 11:55.32

Advertisements

One thought on “And the all-time Eastern girls performance list is here!

  1. Dwight Love May 14, 2016 / 1:11 pm

    This is a great website for track&field fans

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s